Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Abyssal Artifact Recovery: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Hostiles: Removed Stoic Kikimora Neut exception (confirmed it does not neut); Alphabetized the table
Type of ships allowed: Added complete allowed ship list
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 30: Line 30:
* [[Venture]], [[Venture Consortium Issue]]
* [[Venture]], [[Venture Consortium Issue]]
* [[Pioneer]], [[Pioneer Consortium Issue]], [[Perseverance]]
* [[Pioneer]], [[Pioneer Consortium Issue]], [[Perseverance]]
{{MessageBox|Complete allowed ship list|
* Astero
* Atron
* Bantam
* Breacher
* Burst
* Condor
* Crucifier
* Cruor
* Damavik
* Daredevil
* Dramiel
* Executioner
* Garmur
* Griffin
* Heron
* Imicus
* Incursus
* Inquisitor
* Kestrel
* Magnate
* Maulus
* Merlin
* Metamorphosis
* Navitas
* Probe
* Punisher
* Rifter
* Skybreaker
* Slasher
* Succubus
* Tormentor
* Tristan
* Vigil
* Worm
* Navy Frigate
* Caldari Navy Hookbill
* Crucifier Navy Issue
* Federation Navy Comet
* Griffin Navy Issue
* Heron Navy Issue
* Imicus Navy Issue
* Imperial Navy Slicer
* Magnate Navy Issue
* Maulus Navy Issue
* Probe Fleet Issue
* Republic Fleet Firetail
* Vigil Fleet Issue
* Destroyer
* Algos
* Catalyst
* Coercer
* Corax
* Cormorant
* Dragoon
* Kikimora
* Mamba
* Mekubal
* Sunesis
* Talwar
* Tholos
* Thrasher
* Navy Destroyer
* Catalyst Navy Issue
* Coercer Navy Issue
* Cormorant Navy Issue
* Thrasher Fleet Issue
* Cruiser
* Arbitrator
* Augoror
* Bellicose
* Blackbird
* Caracal
* Celestis
* Exequror
* Maller
* Moa
* Omen
* Osprey
* Rupture
* Scythe
* Stabber
* Thorax
* Vexor
* Mining Frigate
* Venture
* Hauler
* Badger
* Bestower
* Epithal
* Hoarder
* Iteron Mark V
* Kryos
* Mammoth
* Miasmos
* Nereus
* Sigil
* Squall
* Tayra
* Wreathe
* ORE Hauler
* Noctis
* Faction Mining Destroyer
* Perseverance
* Pioneer Consortium Issue
* Faction Mining Frigate
* Venture Consortium Issue
* Mining Destroyer
* Pioneer
|collapsed=yes}}
{{Note|You can view in-game ship restrictions for each Homefront Operation by opening the Opportunities window (ALT+J) and double-clicking on a mission.}}
{{Note|You can view in-game ship restrictions for each Homefront Operation by opening the Opportunities window (ALT+J) and double-clicking on a mission.}}
<gallery>
<gallery>
Line 54: Line 166:
| style="padding: 8px;" |'''WARNING:''' After the 9th and final wave, a 60-second evacuation timer begins. When it ends, a Drifter response fleet led by Tyrannos Basileus will arrive in overwhelming force. No vessel can survive the Basileus battleship’s superweapon.
| style="padding: 8px;" |'''WARNING:''' After the 9th and final wave, a 60-second evacuation timer begins. When it ends, a Drifter response fleet led by Tyrannos Basileus will arrive in overwhelming force. No vessel can survive the Basileus battleship’s superweapon.
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
<div style="display : flex; flex-wrap: wrap; gap: 1.5em;">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! colspan="3" | [[Sleepers]]
! colspan="3" | [[File:Sleeper Cruiser.jpg|64px]] [[Sleepers]]
! rowspan="10" style="background-color: var(--background-color-base);" |
! colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_rogue_drones.png|64px]][[Rogue Drones]]
! rowspan="10" style="background-color:  var(--background-color-base);" |
! colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_triglavian_collective.png|64px]][[Triglavian Collective|Triglavian]]
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Prefix
! Prefix
! Info
! Info
! Weakness
! Weakness
! Prefix
|-
! Info
|Enervating
! Weakness
|[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16px]] Neuts
|{{Damage to resist|Triglavians}}
|-
|Risen
|DPS
|{{Damage to resist|Triglavians}}
|-
|Soothing
|Logi
|{{Damage to resist|Triglavians}}
|-
|Stirring
|DPS
|{{Damage to resist|Triglavians}}
|-
|Watchful
|DPS
|{{Damage to resist|Triglavians}}
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_rogue_drones.png|64px]][[Rogue Drones]]
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Prefix
! Prefix
! Info
! Info
! Weakness
! Weakness
|-
|-
|Enervating
|[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16px]] Neuts
|{{Damage to resist|Triglavians}}
|Alienator
|Alienator
|[[File:Icon_stasis_webifier_i.png|16px]] Webs
|[[File:Icon_stasis_webifier_i.png|16px]] Webs
|{{Damagetype|ex}}
|{{Damagetype|ex}}
|Dominant
|-
!Corrupted
|DPS
|DPS
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|{{Damagetype|ex}}
|-
|Machinist
|Logi
|{{Damagetype|ex}}
|-
|-
|Risen
|Proliferator
|DPS
|DPS
|{{Damage to resist|Triglavians}}
|{{Damagetype|ex}}
!Corrupted
|-
|Vitiator
|DPS
|DPS
|{{Damagetype|ex}}
|{{Damagetype|ex}}
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_triglavian_collective.png|64px]][[Triglavian Collective|Triglavian]]
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Prefix
! Info
! Weakness
|-
|Dominant
|DPS
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|-
|Fervent
|Fervent
|DPS
|DPS
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|-
|-
|Soothing
|Logi
|{{Damage to resist|Triglavians}}
|Machinist
|Logi
|{{Damagetype|ex}}
|Fortifying
|Fortifying
|Logi
|Logi
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|-
|-
|Stirring
|DPS
|{{Damage to resist|Triglavians}}
|Proliferator
|DPS
|{{Damagetype|ex}}
|Ravenous
|Ravenous
|[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts or
|[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts or
Line 113: Line 248:
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|-
|-
|Watchful
|DPS
|{{Damage to resist|Triglavians}}
|Vitiator
|DPS
|{{Damagetype|ex}}
|Stalker
|Stalker
|[[File:Icon_target_painter_i.png|16x16px]] Paints
|[[File:Icon_target_painter_i.png|16x16px]] Paints
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Stifler
|Stifler
|[[File:Icon_stasis_webifier_i.png|16x16px]] Webs
|[[File:Icon_stasis_webifier_i.png|16x16px]] Webs
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Stoic
|Stoic
!DPS
!DPS
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Umbral
|Umbral
|[[File:Icon_track_disruptor_64.png|16x16px]][[File:Icon_missile_guidance_computer_i.png|16x16px]] Weapon disruption
|[[File:Icon_track_disruptor_64.png|16x16px]][[File:Icon_missile_guidance_computer_i.png|16x16px]] Weapon disruption
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|}
|}
</div>


== Finding sites ==
== Finding sites ==