Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Jeffrey raholan/WSOP Ship Table: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
listed all prohibited classes
added a Tech 2 tank column and T1 BCs and BSs
Line 1: Line 1:
Faction, rare, and unique ships are never allowed. If a ship is not listed here, assume it is not allowed.
Faction, rare, and unique ships are never allowed. If a ship is not listed here, assume it is not allowed.
Color Key:
* red: not allowed
* yellow: allowed under certain circumstances
* green: allowed
* blue: required


{| border="1"
{| border="1"
! Ship Class !! Allowed !! Rigs
! Ship Class !! Allowed !! Rigs !! Tech 2 Tank
|-
|-
| colspan="3" | '''Frigates'''
| colspan="4" | '''Frigates'''
|-  
|-  
| Mining Frigate || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No ||
| Mining Frigate || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" |
|-
|-
| Other Type 1 || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No
| Other Type 1 || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Allowed
|-
|-
| Stealth Bombers || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No ||
| Stealth Bombers || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" |
|-
|-
| colspan="3" | '''Destroyers'''
| colspan="4" | '''Destroyers'''
|-
|-
| Interdictors || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No ||
| Type 1 || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Allowed
|-
|-
| colspan="3" | '''Cruisers'''
| Interdictors || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" |
|-
|-
| Strategic Cruisers || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No ||
| colspan="4" | '''Cruisers'''
|-
|-
| colspan="3" | '''Battlecruisers'''
| Strategic Cruisers || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" |
|-
|-
| Command Ships || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No ||
| colspan="4" | '''Battlecruisers'''
|-
|-
| colspan="3" | '''Battleships'''
| Type 1 || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required
|-
|-
| Black Ops || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No ||
| Command Ships || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" |
|-
|-
| Marauders || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No ||
| colspan="4" | '''Battleships'''
|-
|-
| colspan="3" | '''Capitals'''
| Type 1 || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required
|-
|-
| Dreadnought || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No ||
| Black Ops || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" |
|-
|-
| Carrier || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No ||
| Marauders || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" |
|-
|-
| SuperCarrier || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No ||
| colspan="4" | '''Capitals'''
|-
|-
| Titan || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No ||
| Dreadnought || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" |
|-
|-
| Capital Industrials || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No ||
| Carrier || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" |
|-
|-
| colspan="3" | '''Other'''
| SuperCarrier || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" |
|-
|-
| Capsules || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No ||
| Titan || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" |
|-
|-
| Mining Barges || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No ||
| Capital Industrials || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" |
|-
|-
| Exhumers || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No ||
| colspan="4" | '''Other'''
|-
|-
| Industrials || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No ||
| Capsules || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" |
|-
|-
| Freighters || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No ||
| Mining Barges || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" |
|-
| Exhumers || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" |
|-
| Industrials || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" |
|-
| Freighters || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" |
|}
|}