More actions
Hexfet seven (talk | contribs) →Tech I Energy Turret Comparison: finished table formatting |
Hexfet seven (talk | contribs) →Turret Comparison: added Tech 1 Hybrid Turret Comparison |
||
| Line 460: | Line 460: | ||
== Turret Comparison == | == Turret Comparison == | ||
=== Tech 1 Projectile Turret Comparison === | |||
=== Tech 1 Hybrid Turret Comparison === | |||
{| width="200" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Name | |||
! scope="col" | Size | |||
! scope="col" | Activation | |||
! scope="col" | Range | |||
! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" | Rate of fire | |||
! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" | Damage mod | |||
! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" | Tracking speed | |||
! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" | Signature res. | |||
|- | |||
| Light Electron Blaster I | |||
| Small | |||
| 0.938 GJ | |||
| 1,000+1,5000 m | |||
| 2 s | |||
| 1.75x | |||
| 0.365 rad/sec | |||
| 40 m | |||
|- | |||
| Light Ion Blaster I | |||
| Small | |||
| 1.561 GJ | |||
| 1,250+2,000 m | |||
| 3 s | |||
| 2.8125 x | |||
| 0.336 rad/sec | |||
| 40 m | |||
|- | |||
| Light Neutron Blaster I | |||
| Small | |||
| 2.023 GJ | |||
| 1,500+2,500 m | |||
| 4 s | |||
| 3.5 x | |||
| 0.3165 rad/sec | |||
| 40 m | |||
|- | |||
| 75mm Gatling Rail I | |||
| Small | |||
| 1.67 GJ | |||
| 6,000+3,000 m | |||
| 3 s | |||
| 1.5 x | |||
| 0.13 rad/sec | |||
| 40 m | |||
|- | |||
| 125mm Railgun I | |||
| Small | |||
| 2.15 GJ | |||
| 9,000+5,000 m | |||
| 3 s | |||
| 2 x | |||
| 0.085 rad/sec | |||
| 40 m | |||
|- | |||
| 150mm Railgun I | |||
| Small | |||
| 3.34 GJ | |||
| 12,000+6,000 m | |||
| 4 s | |||
| 2.75 x | |||
| 0.07 rad/sec | |||
| 40 m | |||
|- | |||
| Heavy Electron Blaster I | |||
| Medium | |||
| 2.8 GJ | |||
| 2,000+3,000 m | |||
| 3 s | |||
| 1.75 x | |||
| 0.12 rad/sec | |||
| 125 m | |||
|- | |||
| Heavy Ion Blaster I | |||
| Medium | |||
| 4.669 GJ | |||
| 2,500+4,000 m | |||
| 5 s | |||
| 2.8125 x | |||
| 0.11 rad/sec | |||
| 125 m | |||
|- | |||
| Heavy Neutron Blaster I | |||
| Medium | |||
| 6.069 GJ | |||
| 3,000+5,000 m | |||
| 5 s | |||
| 3.5 x | |||
| 0.1 rad/sec | |||
| 125 m | |||
|- | |||
| Dual 150mm Railgun I | |||
| Medium | |||
| 5 GJ | |||
| 12,000+6,000 m | |||
| 4 s | |||
| 1.5 x | |||
| 0.042 rad/sec | |||
| 125 m | |||
|- | |||
| 200mm Railgun I | |||
| Medium | |||
| 6.45 GJ | |||
| 18,000+10,000 m | |||
| 5 s | |||
| 2 x | |||
| 0.028 rad/sec | |||
| 125 m | |||
|- | |||
| 250mm Railgun I | |||
| Medium | |||
| 10 GJ | |||
| 24,000+12,000 m | |||
| 6 s | |||
| 2.75 x | |||
| 0.023 rad/sec | |||
| 125 m | |||
|- | |||
| Electron Blaster Cannon I | |||
| Large | |||
| 8.4 GJ | |||
| 4,000+6,000 m | |||
| 5 s | |||
| 1.75 x | |||
| 0.05 rad/sec | |||
| 400 m | |||
|- | |||
| Ion Blaster Cannon I | |||
| Large | |||
| 14 GJ | |||
| 5,000+8,000 m | |||
| 7 s | |||
| 2.8125 x | |||
| 0.046 rad/sec | |||
| 400 m | |||
|- | |||
| Neutron Blaster Cannon I | |||
| Large | |||
| 18.2 GJ | |||
| 6,000+10,000 m | |||
| 8 s | |||
| 3.5 x | |||
| 0.0433 rad/sec | |||
| 400 m | |||
|- | |||
| Dual 250mm Railgun I | |||
| Large | |||
| 15 GJ | |||
| 24,000+12,000 m | |||
| 6 s | |||
| 1.5 x | |||
| 0.0175 rad/sec | |||
| 400 m | |||
|- | |||
| 350mm Railgun I | |||
| Large | |||
| 22 GJ | |||
| 36,000+20,000 m | |||
| 7 s | |||
| 2 x | |||
| 0.01167 rad/sec | |||
| 400 m | |||
|- | |||
| 425mm Railgun I | |||
| Large | |||
| 30 GJ | |||
| 48,000+24,000 m | |||
| 10 s | |||
| 2.75 x | |||
| 0.009625 rad/sec | |||
| 400 m | |||
|} | |||
=== Tech I Energy Turret Comparison === | === Tech I Energy Turret Comparison === | ||
| Line 467: | Line 647: | ||
! scope="col" align="center" | Name | ! scope="col" align="center" | Name | ||
! scope="col" align="center" | Size | ! scope="col" align="center" | Size | ||
! scope="col" align="center" | Activation | ! scope="col" align="center" | Activation | ||
! scope="col" align="center" | Range | ! scope="col" align="center" | Range | ||
! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" align="center" | Rate of fire | ! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" align="center" | Rate of fire | ||
! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" align="center" | Damage mod | ! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" align="center" | Damage mod | ||
! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" align="center" | Tracking speed | ! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" align="center" | Tracking speed | ||
! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" align="center" | Signature res. | ! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" align="center" | Signature res. | ||
| Line 530: | Line 710: | ||
| Heavy Pulse Laser | | Heavy Pulse Laser | ||
| align="center" | Medium | | align="center" | Medium | ||
| align="center" | 13.33 GJ | | align="center" | 13.33 GJ | ||
| align="center" | 10,000+4,000 m | | align="center" | 10,000+4,000 m | ||
| align="center" | 5.25 s | | align="center" | 5.25 s | ||
| Line 603: | Line 783: | ||
| align="center" | Large | | align="center" | Large | ||
| align="center" | 95 GJ | | align="center" | 95 GJ | ||
| align="center" nowrap="nowrap" | 44,000+20,000 m | | align="center" nowrap="nowrap" | 44,000+20,000 m | ||
| align="center" | 12.50 s | | align="center" | 12.50 s | ||
| align="center" | 4.5x | | align="center" | 4.5x | ||
| Line 610: | Line 790: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dual Giga Pulse Laser | | Dual Giga Pulse Laser | ||
| align="center" nowrap="nowrap" | Extra large | | align="center" nowrap="nowrap" | Extra large | ||
| align="center" | 320 GJ | | align="center" | 320 GJ | ||
| align="center" | 32,000+5,000 m | | align="center" | 32,000+5,000 m | ||
| Line 624: | Line 804: | ||
| align="center" | 13.50 s | | align="center" | 13.50 s | ||
| align="center" | 5.5x | | align="center" | 5.5x | ||
| align="center" nowrap="nowrap" | 0.002296875 rad/sec | | align="center" nowrap="nowrap" | 0.002296875 rad/sec | ||
| align="center" | 1000 m | | align="center" | 1000 m | ||
|} | |} | ||