Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Terra infector adoudel/RoE: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
mNo edit summary
Line 79: Line 79:


==Draft 2==
==Draft 2==
{| class="wikitable" align="center"  
{| class="wikitable" align="center"
|-
!  
!  
! width="100px" | Category
! width="100px" | Category
Line 88: Line 87:
! width="60px" | W-Space
! width="60px" | W-Space
! Note
! Note
|-
| [[Image:Aggressed.png|link=]]
| Aggressed
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
|-
| [[Image:War.png|link=]]
| War Target
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| Destruction of War Target pods is actively encouraged.
|-
|-
| [[Image:Plus10.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Plus10.png|link=]]
Line 107: Line 121:
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
|-
|-
| [[Image:Neutral.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Criminal.png|link=]]
| Neutral / No standings
| Outlaw / Criminal / Suspect
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| Remember to notify a [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dHJmRjdTWUFrU2VWYWl5RGtCbTVtSFE6MQ&theme=0AX42CRMsmRFbUy1iOGYwN2U2Mi1hNWU0LTRlNjEtYWMyOC1lZmU4ODg1ODc1ODI&ifq diplomat] if attacked by a neutral. If they offer remote assistance to an opponent, they are fair game.
| Note that shooting them in high-sec and low-sec will activate a Limited Engagement flag and they can shoot you back.
|-
|-
| [[Image:Minus5.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Minus5.png|link=]]
Line 132: Line 146:
High-sec is mostly intended for WT alts. Don't go crazy.
High-sec is mostly intended for WT alts. Don't go crazy.
|-
|-
| [[Image:War.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Neutral.png|link=]]
| War Target
| Neutral / No standings
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| Destruction of War Target pods is actively encouraged.
|-
| [[Image:Criminal.png|link=]]
| Outlaw / Criminal / Suspect
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| Note that shooting them in high-sec and low-sec will activate a Limited Engagement flag and they can shoot you back.
|-
| [[Image:Aggressed.png|link=]]
| Aggressed
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| Remember to notify a [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dHJmRjdTWUFrU2VWYWl5RGtCbTVtSFE6MQ&theme=0AX42CRMsmRFbUy1iOGYwN2U2Mi1hNWU0LTRlNjEtYWMyOC1lZmU4ODg1ODc1ODI&ifq diplomat] if attacked by a neutral. If they offer remote assistance to an opponent, they are fair game.
|}
|}

Revision as of 10:12, 11 April 2013

Draft 1

Category All Space High-sec Low-sec Null-sec W-Space Note
Outlaw/
Criminal/Suspect
Aggressed
Friend of the Alliance If you are fired upon without provocation you may retaliate in order to defend yourself.

Do not Pursue. All Incidents Must be Reported Immediately. Do not buy or use killrights against them. Do not help them attack or defend structures without Director approval.

Non-Aggression Pact
Neutral / No standings Remember to notify a diplomat if attacked by a neutral. If they offer remote assistance to an opponent, they are fair game.
Hostile toward the Alliance Your Security Status should be taken into account in LoSec.
Enemy of the Alliance Your Security Status should be taken into account in HiSec3 and LoSec.

High-sec is mostly intended for WT alts. Don't go crazy.

War Target Destruction of War Target pods is actively encouraged.

Draft 2

Category HiSec LoSec NullSec W-Space Note
Aggressed
War Target Destruction of War Target pods is actively encouraged.
Friend of the Alliance If you are fired upon without provocation you may retaliate in order to defend yourself.

Do not Pursue. All Incidents Must be Reported Immediately. Do not buy or use killrights against them. Do not help them attack or defend structures without Director approval.

Non-Aggression Pact
Outlaw / Criminal / Suspect Note that shooting them in high-sec and low-sec will activate a Limited Engagement flag and they can shoot you back.
Hostile toward the Alliance Your Security Status should be taken into account in LoSec.
Enemy of the Alliance Your Security Status should be taken into account in HiSec3 and LoSec.

High-sec is mostly intended for WT alts. Don't go crazy.

Neutral / No standings Remember to notify a diplomat if attacked by a neutral. If they offer remote assistance to an opponent, they are fair game.