Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Terra infector adoudel/RoE: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" align="center" |- ! rowspan="2" | ! width="100px" rowspan="2" | Category ! width="120px" colspan="2" | All Space ! width="60px" rowspan="2" | High-sec ! ..."
 
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Draft 1==
{| class="wikitable" align="center"  
{| class="wikitable" align="center"  
|-
|-
Line 10: Line 11:
! rowspan="2" | Note
! rowspan="2" | Note
|-
|-
! width="60px" | Aggressed
! width="60px" | Outlaw/<br />Criminal/Suspect
! width="60px" | Outlaw/<br />Criminal/Suspect
! width="60px" | Aggressed
|-
|-
| [[Image:Plus10.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Plus10.png|link=]]
| Friend of the Alliance
| Friend of the Alliance
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
Line 29: Line 30:
| Non-Aggression Pact
| Non-Aggression Pact
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
Line 75: Line 76:
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| Destruction of War Target pods is actively encouraged.
| Destruction of War Target pods is actively encouraged.
|}
===Rearranged===
{| class="wikitable" align="center"
|-
! rowspan="2" |
! width="100px" rowspan="2" | Category
! width="120px" colspan="2" | All Space
! width="60px" rowspan="2" | W-Space
! width="60px" rowspan="2" | Null-sec
! width="60px" rowspan="2" | Low-sec
! width="60px" rowspan="2" | High-sec
! rowspan="2" | Note
|-
! width="60px" | Aggressed
! width="60px" | Outlaw/<br />Criminal/Suspect
|-
| [[Image:Plus10.png|link=]]
| Friend of the Alliance
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| rowspan="2" | If you are fired upon without provocation you may retaliate in order to defend yourself.
Do not Pursue. All Incidents Must be Reported Immediately.
Do not buy or use killrights against them.
Do not help them attack or defend structures without Director approval.
|-
| [[Image:Plus5.png|link=]]
| Non-Aggression Pact
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
|-
| [[Image:Neutral.png|link=]]
| Neutral / No standings
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| Remember to notify a [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dHJmRjdTWUFrU2VWYWl5RGtCbTVtSFE6MQ&theme=0AX42CRMsmRFbUy1iOGYwN2U2Mi1hNWU0LTRlNjEtYWMyOC1lZmU4ODg1ODc1ODI&ifq diplomat] if attacked by a neutral. If they offer remote assistance to an opponent, they are fair game.
|-
| [[Image:Minus5.png|link=]]
| Hostile toward the Alliance
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| Your Security Status should be taken into account in LoSec.
|-
| [[Image:Minus10.png|link=]]
| Enemy of the Alliance
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| Your Security Status should be taken into account in HiSec<sup>3</sup> and LoSec.
High-sec is mostly intended for WT alts. Don't go crazy.
|-
| [[Image:War.png|link=]]
| War Target
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| Destruction of War Target pods is actively encouraged.
|}
==Draft 2==
{| class="wikitable" align="center"
!
! width="100px" | Category
! width="60px" | HiSec
! width="60px" | LoSec
! width="60px" | NullSec
! width="60px" | W-Space
! Note
|-
| [[Image:Aggressed.png|link=]]
| Aggressed
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
|-
| [[Image:War.png|link=]]
| War Target
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| Destruction of War Target pods is actively encouraged.
|-
| [[Image:Plus10.png|link=]]
| Friend of the Alliance
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| rowspan="2" | If you are fired upon without provocation you may retaliate in order to defend yourself.
Do not Pursue. All Incidents Must be Reported Immediately.
Do not buy or use killrights against them.
Do not help them attack or defend structures without Director approval.
|-
| [[Image:Plus5.png|link=]]
| Non-Aggression Pact
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
|-
| [[Image:Criminal.png|link=]]
| Outlaw / Criminal / Suspect
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| Note that shooting them in high-sec and low-sec will activate a Limited Engagement flag and they can shoot you back.
|-
| [[Image:Minus5.png|link=]]
| Hostile toward the Alliance
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| Your Security Status should be taken into account in LoSec.
|-
| [[Image:Minus10.png|link=]]
| Enemy of the Alliance
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| Your Security Status should be taken into account in HiSec<sup>3</sup> and LoSec.
High-sec is mostly intended for WT alts. Don't go crazy.
|-
| [[Image:Neutral.png|link=]]
| Neutral / No standings
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| Remember to notify a [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dHJmRjdTWUFrU2VWYWl5RGtCbTVtSFE6MQ&theme=0AX42CRMsmRFbUy1iOGYwN2U2Mi1hNWU0LTRlNjEtYWMyOC1lZmU4ODg1ODc1ODI&ifq diplomat] if attacked by a neutral. If they offer remote assistance to an opponent, they are fair game.
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 10:49, 11 April 2013

Draft 1

Category All Space High-sec Low-sec Null-sec W-Space Note
Aggressed Outlaw/
Criminal/Suspect
Friend of the Alliance If you are fired upon without provocation you may retaliate in order to defend yourself.

Do not Pursue. All Incidents Must be Reported Immediately. Do not buy or use killrights against them. Do not help them attack or defend structures without Director approval.

Non-Aggression Pact
Neutral / No standings Remember to notify a diplomat if attacked by a neutral. If they offer remote assistance to an opponent, they are fair game.
Hostile toward the Alliance Your Security Status should be taken into account in LoSec.
Enemy of the Alliance Your Security Status should be taken into account in HiSec3 and LoSec.

High-sec is mostly intended for WT alts. Don't go crazy.

War Target Destruction of War Target pods is actively encouraged.

Rearranged

Category All Space W-Space Null-sec Low-sec High-sec Note
Aggressed Outlaw/
Criminal/Suspect
Friend of the Alliance If you are fired upon without provocation you may retaliate in order to defend yourself.

Do not Pursue. All Incidents Must be Reported Immediately. Do not buy or use killrights against them. Do not help them attack or defend structures without Director approval.

Non-Aggression Pact
Neutral / No standings Remember to notify a diplomat if attacked by a neutral. If they offer remote assistance to an opponent, they are fair game.
Hostile toward the Alliance Your Security Status should be taken into account in LoSec.
Enemy of the Alliance Your Security Status should be taken into account in HiSec3 and LoSec.

High-sec is mostly intended for WT alts. Don't go crazy.

War Target Destruction of War Target pods is actively encouraged.

Draft 2

Category HiSec LoSec NullSec W-Space Note
Aggressed
War Target Destruction of War Target pods is actively encouraged.
Friend of the Alliance If you are fired upon without provocation you may retaliate in order to defend yourself.

Do not Pursue. All Incidents Must be Reported Immediately. Do not buy or use killrights against them. Do not help them attack or defend structures without Director approval.

Non-Aggression Pact
Outlaw / Criminal / Suspect Note that shooting them in high-sec and low-sec will activate a Limited Engagement flag and they can shoot you back.
Hostile toward the Alliance Your Security Status should be taken into account in LoSec.
Enemy of the Alliance Your Security Status should be taken into account in HiSec3 and LoSec.

High-sec is mostly intended for WT alts. Don't go crazy.

Neutral / No standings Remember to notify a diplomat if attacked by a neutral. If they offer remote assistance to an opponent, they are fair game.