More actions
Rurika tsuri (talk | contribs) →Specific Gas Sites found in Low Security Systems: Added Phoenix Nebula as option |
Lao kertas (talk | contribs) →Gas Sites: Reworked format in preparation for large data import from EveWiki and field research |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
=== Specific Gravimetric Sites found in Null Security Systems === | === Specific Gravimetric Sites found in Null Security Systems === | ||
== Gas Sites== | == Gas Sites (Known Space)== | ||
*This site will despawn when fully mined or when the 3 day timer expires. | *This site will despawn when fully mined or when the 3 day timer expires. | ||
*Some sites may have loot cans with Blueprints and skillbooks that are associated with drug manufacturing. | *Some sites may have loot cans with Blueprints and skillbooks that are associated with drug manufacturing. | ||
*Also see [[Mining:Gas Clouds]] | *Also see [[Mining:Gas Clouds]] | ||
*High Sec Gas clouds Gas sites are always one of the 8 Mykoserocin varieties (Amber, Azure, Celadon, Golden, Lime, Malachite, Vermillion, or Viridian) | *High Sec Gas clouds Gas sites are always one of the 8 Mykoserocin varieties (Amber, Azure, Celadon, Golden, Lime, Malachite, Vermillion, or Viridian) | ||
*High Sec Gas cloud sites appear to be very time consuming and not currently profitable. | *High Sec Gas cloud sites appear to be very time consuming and not currently profitable. | ||
{| class=wikitable style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#222222" | Site Name | |||
! style="background:#222222" | Region(s) | |||
! style="background:#222222" | Security Level | |||
! style="background:#222222" | Contents | |||
|- | |||
| [[Calabash Nebula]] | |||
| Solitude | |||
| High/low | |||
| 1,000 units of celadon mykoserocin. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Diablo Nebula]] | |||
| The Forge | |||
| High/low | |||
| 3,000 units of amber mykoserocin (unverified). | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elohim Sooth Sayer Distribution Base | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Low | |||
| Combat/data site. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flame Nebula]] | |||
| Unknown | |||
| High? | |||
| 2 clouds of vermilion mykoserocin (quantity unknown). | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ghost Nebula]] | |||
| Unknown | |||
| High/low | |||
| 2 clouds of azure mykoserocin (quantity unknown). | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glass Nebula]] | |||
| Solitude | |||
| High/low | |||
| 3,000 units of celadon mykoserocin. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Phoenix Nebula]] | |||
| Solitude | |||
| Low | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pipe Nebula]] | |||
| Unknown | |||
| High/low? | |||
| Unknown. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Serpentis Chemical Lab]] | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Low | |||
| Combat/data site. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sister Nebula]] | |||
| Unknown | |||
| High/low? | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sparkling Nebula]] | |||
| Placid | |||
| High/low? | |||
| 3,000 units of viridian mykoserocin. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sunspark Nebula]] | |||
| The Forge | |||
| High/low? | |||
| 1,000 units of amber mykoserocin (unverified). | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wild Nebula]] | |||
| Aridia | |||
| High/low | |||
| 1,000 units of malachite mykoserocin. | |||
|} | |||
== Relic Sites== | == Relic Sites== | ||