Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

List of Skill Hardwiring Implants: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Table of Implants: Inherent Implants 'Squire' Engineering (incorrect) changed to 'Inherent Implants 'Squire' Power Grid Management' (correct)
Table of Implants: Adjusted exististing Leadership implants to correct Value. Added the 4 Faction Leadership implants (the important ones)
Line 551: Line 551:
| Armored Warfare Mindlink  
| Armored Warfare Mindlink  
|  
|  
| 50% increase to the command bonus of Armored Warfare Link modules and replaces Armored Warfare skill bonus with fixed 15% armor HP bonus
| 25% increase to the command bonus of Armored Warfare Link modules and replaces Armored Warfare skill bonus with fixed 15% armor HP bonus
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#111111;color:white" | 10  
! style="background-color:#111111;color:white" | 10  
Line 563: Line 563:
| Siege Warfare Mindlink  
| Siege Warfare Mindlink  
|  
|  
| 50% increase to the command bonus of Siege Warfare Link modules and replaces Siege Warfare skill bonus with fixed 15% shield HP bonus
| 25% increase to the command bonus of Siege Warfare Link modules and replaces Siege Warfare skill bonus with fixed 15% shield HP bonus
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#111111;color:white" | 10  
! style="background-color:#111111;color:white" | 10  
Line 569: Line 569:
| Skirmish Warfare Mindlink  
| Skirmish Warfare Mindlink  
|  
|  
| 50% increase to the command bonus of Skirmish Warfare Link modules and replaces Skirmish Warfare skill bonus with fixed 15% agility bonus
| 25% increase to the command bonus of Skirmish Warfare Link modules and replaces Skirmish Warfare skill bonus with fixed 15% agility bonus
|-
! style="background-color:#111111;color:white" | 10
! style="background-color:purple;color:white" | Leadership
| Caldari Navy Warfare Mindlink
|
| 25% increase to the command bonus of Siege Warfare and Information Warfare Link modules.
Replaces Siege Warfare skill bonus with fixed 15% shield HP bonus.
Replaces Information Warfare skill bonus with fixed 15% targeting range bonus.
|-
! style="background-color:#111111;color:white" | 10
! style="background-color:purple;color:white" | Leadership
| Federation Navy Warfare Mindlink
|
| 25% increase to the command bonus of Armored Warfare and Skirmish Warfare Link modules.
Replaces Armored Warfare skill bonus with fixed 15% armor HP bonus.
Replaces Skirmish Warfare skill bonus with fixed 15% agility bonus.
|-
! style="background-color:#111111;color:white" | 10
! style="background-color:purple;color:white" | Leadership
| Imperial Navy Warfare Mindlink
|
| 25% increase to the command bonus of Armored Warfare and information Warfare Link modules.
Replaces Armored Warfare skill bonus with fixed 15% armor HP bonus.
Replaces Information Warfare skill bonus with fixed 15% targeting range bonus.
|-
! style="background-color:#111111;color:white" | 10
! style="background-color:purple;color:white" | Leadership
| Republic Fleet Warfare Mindlink
|
| 25% increase to the command bonus of Siege Warfare and Skirmish Warfare Link modules.
Replaces Siege Warfare skill bonus with fixed 15% shield HP bonus.
Replaces Skirmish Warfare skill bonus with fixed 15% agility bonus.
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#111111;color:white" | 10  
! style="background-color:#111111;color:white" | 10  
Line 575: Line 607:
| Mining Foreman Mindlink  
| Mining Foreman Mindlink  
|  
|  
| 50% increase to the command bonus of Mining Foreman Link modules and replaces Mining Foreman skill bonus with fixed 15% mining yield bonus
| 25% increase to the command bonus of Mining Foreman Link modules and replaces Mining Foreman skill bonus with fixed 15% mining yield bonus
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#111111;color:white" | 10  
! style="background-color:#111111;color:white" | 10