Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Cassiel Seraphim/Template:debug: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 36: Line 36:
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Template
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Template
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Current
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Current
! style="background-color:DarkSlateGray;" | Local time <ref>By using LOCALYEAR, LOCALMONTH etc you get the time based on your [[Special:Preferences#mw-prefsection-datetime|date and time]] preference here on the wiki.</ref>
! style="background-color:DarkSlateGray;" | Local server time <ref>By using LOCALYEAR, LOCALMONTH etc you seem to get the local time of the server, sadly not the time based on your [[Special:Preferences#mw-prefsection-datetime|date and time]] preference (which would be cool).</ref>
|-
|-
| CURRENTYEAR || {{CURRENTYEAR}} || {{CURRENTYEAR}}
| CURRENTYEAR || {{CURRENTYEAR}} || {{CURRENTYEAR}}
Line 44: Line 44:
| CURRENTMONTHNAME (+ABBREV) || {{CURRENTMONTHNAME}} ({{CURRENTMONTHABBREV}}) || {{LOCALMONTHNAME}} ({{LOCALMONTHABBREV}})
| CURRENTMONTHNAME (+ABBREV) || {{CURRENTMONTHNAME}} ({{CURRENTMONTHABBREV}}) || {{LOCALMONTHNAME}} ({{LOCALMONTHABBREV}})
|-
|-
| CURRENTDAY (+2) ( || {{CURRENTDAY}} ({{CURRENTDAY2}}) || {{LOCALDAY}} ({{LOCALDAY2}})
| CURRENTDAY (+2) || {{CURRENTDAY}} ({{CURRENTDAY2}}) || {{LOCALDAY}} ({{LOCALDAY2}})
|-
|-
| CURRENTDAYNAME +DOW<) || {{CURRENTDAYNAME}} ({{CURRENTDOW}}) || {{LOCALDAYNAME}} ({{LOCALDOW}})
| CURRENTDAYNAME || {{CURRENTDAYNAME}} || {{LOCALDAYNAME}}  
|-
|-
| CURRENTTIME (HOUR) || {{CURRENTTIME}} ({{CURRENTHOUR}}) || {{LOCALTIME}} ({{LOCALHOUR}})
| CURRENTDOW || ({{CURRENTDOW}}) || ({{LOCALDOW}})
|-
| CURRENTTIME || {{CURRENTTIME}} || {{LOCALTIME}}  
|-
| CURRENTHOUR || {{CURRENTHOUR}} || {{LOCALHOUR}}
|-
|-
| CURRENTWEEK || {{CURRENTWEEK}} || {{LOCALWEEK}}
| CURRENTWEEK || {{CURRENTWEEK}} || {{LOCALWEEK}}