More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Template | ! style="background-color:#222222;" | Template | ||
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Current | ! style="background-color:#222222;" | Current | ||
! style="background-color:DarkSlateGray;" | Local time <ref>By using LOCALYEAR, LOCALMONTH etc you get the time based on your [[Special:Preferences#mw-prefsection-datetime|date and time]] preference | ! style="background-color:DarkSlateGray;" | Local server time <ref>By using LOCALYEAR, LOCALMONTH etc you seem to get the local time of the server, sadly not the time based on your [[Special:Preferences#mw-prefsection-datetime|date and time]] preference (which would be cool).</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CURRENTYEAR || {{CURRENTYEAR}} || {{CURRENTYEAR}} | | CURRENTYEAR || {{CURRENTYEAR}} || {{CURRENTYEAR}} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| CURRENTMONTHNAME (+ABBREV) || {{CURRENTMONTHNAME}} ({{CURRENTMONTHABBREV}}) || {{LOCALMONTHNAME}} ({{LOCALMONTHABBREV}}) | | CURRENTMONTHNAME (+ABBREV) || {{CURRENTMONTHNAME}} ({{CURRENTMONTHABBREV}}) || {{LOCALMONTHNAME}} ({{LOCALMONTHABBREV}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CURRENTDAY (+2) | | CURRENTDAY (+2) || {{CURRENTDAY}} ({{CURRENTDAY2}}) || {{LOCALDAY}} ({{LOCALDAY2}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CURRENTDAYNAME | | CURRENTDAYNAME || {{CURRENTDAYNAME}} || {{LOCALDAYNAME}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CURRENTDOW || ({{CURRENTDOW}}) || ({{LOCALDOW}}) | ||
|- | |||
| CURRENTTIME || {{CURRENTTIME}} || {{LOCALTIME}} | |||
|- | |||
| CURRENTHOUR || {{CURRENTHOUR}} || {{LOCALHOUR}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| CURRENTWEEK || {{CURRENTWEEK}} || {{LOCALWEEK}} | | CURRENTWEEK || {{CURRENTWEEK}} || {{LOCALWEEK}} | ||