Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mission mining: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Line 33: Line 33:


==== Part 9 of 10 (Glue) ====
==== Part 9 of 10 (Glue) ====
The single hostile in this room is easily tanked. So long as you don't engage it (destroying it or using a stasis webber on it), you can farm the asteroids indefinitely.
 
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" width="650px"
|+ Total m3: 162,250 m3
|+ Total m3: m3
! Room
! Room
! Asteroid
! Asteroid
Line 53: Line 53:
| 715,000
| 715,000
| 107,250 m3
| 107,250 m3
|-
| Notes
| colspan="4" | The single hostile in this room is easily tanked. So long as you don't engage it (destroying it or using a stasis webber on it), you can farm the asteroids indefinitely.
|}
|}