Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mission mining: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Part 1 of 10: Updating the table layout.
Line 61: Line 61:


==== Part 1 of 10 ====
==== Part 1 of 10 ====
You have to mine the ore from the asteroid in the deadspace site to make it count towards the mission. If you do the Business Agent before the Industry Agent, you'll receive a Venture as a reward, which would do well to mine out this rock. You'll need the additional Veldspar and Tritanium later in this mission chain.
 
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" width="650px"
|+ Total m3: 5,000 m3
|+ Total m3: 5,000 m3
! Room
! Room
Line 75: Line 75:
| 50,000
| 50,000
| 5,000 m3
| 5,000 m3
|-
| Notes
| colspan="4" | You have to mine the ore from the asteroid in the deadspace site to make it count towards the mission. If you do the Business Agent before the Industry Agent, you'll receive a Venture as a reward, which would do well to mine out this rock. You'll need the additional Veldspar and Tritanium later in this mission chain.
|}
|}