Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mission mining: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Part 4 of 10: Updating the table layout.
m Part 9 of 10: Updating the table layout.
Line 101: Line 101:


==== Part 9 of 10 ====
==== Part 9 of 10 ====
You have to mine to make the hostile spawn. The target will appear about 60 seconds after you begin mining (one cycle for a regular mining laser, or two for a Civilian mining laser).
 
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" width="650px"
|+ Total m3: 7,200 m3
|+ Total m3: 7,200 m3
! Room
! Room
Line 115: Line 115:
| 6,000
| 6,000
| 7,200 m3
| 7,200 m3
|-
| Notes
| colspan="4" | You have to mine to make the hostile spawn. The target will appear about 60 seconds after you begin mining (one cycle for a regular mining laser, or two for a Civilian mining laser). The NPC can be easily tanked by anything larger than a Venture.
|}
|}