Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mission mining: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Part 9 of 10: Updating the table layout.
m Part 1 of 10: Updating the table layout.
Line 123: Line 123:


==== Part 1 of 10 ====
==== Part 1 of 10 ====
The asteroids are spread out across four clumps, with two of the "clumps" having only a single asteroid each. All rats in this mission are basic rookie-ship rats, and do very little damage. A Venture is capable of tanking them.


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" width="650px"
|+ Total m3: 762,923 m3
|+ Total m3: 762,923 m3
! Room
! Room
Line 143: Line 142:
| 90,000
| 90,000
| 9,000 m3
| 9,000 m3
|-
| Notes
| colspan="4" | The asteroids are spread out across four clumps, with two of the "clumps" having only a single asteroid each. All rats in this mission are basic rookie-ship rats, and do very little damage. A Venture is capable of tanking them.
|}
|}