Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Old Meanie - Cultivation Center: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Gyrgon (talk | contribs)
loot added
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Complex|Old Meanie - Cultivation Center}}
{{CMBSiteInfo
== Walkthrough ==
|name=Old Meanie - Cultivation Center
|type=ded
|rating=1/10
|location=High, Low
|ship limit=Frigate
|faction=Blood Raider
|signature strength=20% in High, ? in Low
}}
 
'''Old Meanie - Cultivation Center''' is a DED 1/10 rated combat site. It can be found by scanning cosmic signatures in high security space.


{{MessageBox|On warp in:
{{MessageBox|On warp in:
|"Old Meanie" is a mining relic. Previously it was a small mining outpost, but was raided so frequently by Serpentis pirates that it was abandoned. Today it contains some experimental biodomes, and further inside the complex Amarrians are creating a spiritual center.<br><br>DED Threat Assessment: Training (1 of 10)}}
|"Old Meanie" is a mining relic. Previously it was a small mining outpost, but was raided so frequently by [[Serpentis]] pirates that it was abandoned. Today it contains some experimental biodomes, and further inside the complex Amarrians are creating a spiritual center.<br><br>DED Threat Assessment: Training (1 of 10)}}
== Walkthrough ==


=== First Pocket ===
=== First Pocket ===
Line 13: Line 23:
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|15|Corpii Follower}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|15|Corpii Follower}}
{{NPCTableRow|Sentry|1|Deadly-looking Sentry Gun}}
{{NPCTableRow|Sentry|1|Deadly-looking Sentry Gun}}
|}
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Container|1|Drifting Cask|drop=drops}}
{{NPCTableRow|Container|1|A "Lonely Heart"|drop=Metal scraps}}
{{NPCTableRow|Structure|1|Biodome Gardens|cargo=1st Tier Overseer's Personal Effects, meta modules}}
|}
|}


=== Second Pocket ===
=== Second Pocket ===
----
{{MessageBox|On warp-in
 
|The Amarr Empire claimed this deadspace area for cultural reasons. Amarrian theologists suspect the location of the complex might be important in a religious context and bluntly state that a higher power might be directly at work here. Security was outsourced to a renegade squadron of Corpus Blood Raiders. <br> Caution is advised.
|collapsed=yes}}
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|21|Corpii Follower}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|21|Corpii Follower}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|1|Corpii Workshipper}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|1|Corpii Worshipper}}
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable complex collapsible"
{{NPCTableHead|Structures}}
|+ Structures
{{NPCTableRow|Red Container|1|Stuffed Container|cargo = Always contains one 2nd Tier Overseer's Effects and 0-3 Corpii C-Type modules}}
! Name
{{NPCTableRow|Structure|1|Amarr Cathedral}}
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Notable loot or salvage">L</span>
|-
| 1 x Stuffed Container
| class=icon | {{icon|shiny cargo|24|2st Tier Overseer's Effects and possibly Corpii C-Type modules}}
|}
|}


== Loot ==
== Loot ==


{| class="wikitable complex collapsible sortable"
{| class="wikitable complex sortable"
|+ Commander and other valuable loot
|-
|-
! Item Name
! Item Name
! Est. Value
! Est. Value
! Drops from
! Note
! Note
|-
|-
| 1th Tier Overseer's Effects  
|1st Tier Overseer's Personal Effects
| 10k ISK
|10K ISK
| 100% drop rate
|Biodome Gardens
|100% drop rate
|-
|-
| 2th Tier Overseer's Effects  
| 2nd Tier Overseer's Effects  
| 16.9k ISK
| 16.9k ISK
| Stuffed Container
| 100% drop rate
| 100% drop rate
|-
|-
| Corpii C-Type modules
| Corpii C-Type modules
|  
|  
| From container in second pocket
| Stuffed Container
| Up to 3x
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable complex collapsible collapsed"
{| class="wikitable complex collapsible collapsed"
|+ Exploration logs
|+ Exploration logs
Line 61: Line 77:
! Comments
! Comments
|-
|-
| Dec 2014
| 2014 Dec
| Corpii C-Type Small Nosferatu
| Corpii C-Type Small Nosferatu
| 17,9M ISK
| 17,9M ISK
| From container in second pocket
| From container in second pocket
|-
|-
| Mar 2018
| 2018 Mar
| Corpii C-Type Small Armor Repairer
| Corpii C-Type Small Armor Repairer
| 38,8M ISK
| 38,8M ISK
| From container in second pocket
| From container in second pocket
|-
| 2021 Mar
| Corpii C-Type EM Coating
Corpii C-Type Small Energy Neutralizer
Corpii C-Type Remote Capacitor Transmitter
| 50,6M ISK
| From container in second pocket
|-
|2021 May
|Dark Blood Multispectrum Coating
|11M ISK
|From container in second pocket
|-
|2021 Oct
|Corpii C-Type Small Armor Repairer
|42M ISK
|From container in second pocket
|}
|}


{{DED Complexes|Blood}}
[[Category:DED Complexes]]
[[Category:DED Complexes]]