Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Limited Mining Expedition: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Created page with "In a limited mining expedition site, you need to mine 10,000 units of ore and deposit it in the friendly Orca, while under attack from enemy frigates. ==Site Details== {| cl..."
 
m Add {{Main}}. Remove redundant {{NPCTableCSS}}.
 
(55 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
In a limited mining expedition site, you need to mine 10,000 units of ore and deposit it in the friendly Orca, while under attack from enemy frigates.
{{Past content}} {{NPCTableCSS}}
{{Main|Resource Wars}}
In a limited mining expedition site, you need to mine 10,000 units of ore and deposit it in the friendly [[Orca]], while under attack from enemy frigates.


==Site Details==
== Site details ==
Rewards are based on total time taken to complete the site.


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| Ore Required || 10,000
| Ore Required || 10,000 units
|-
|-
| Time || 12 minutes
| Time || 12 minutes
|-
|-
| Max Pilots || 3
| Max Pilots || 3
|-
| Rewards || 150,000 ISK, 200 LP (240 LP or 260 LP with bonuses)
|}
== Allied Ships ==
=== Amarr ===
{{NPCTableHead|}}
{{NPCTableRow|Friendly Industrial|1|Orca}}
{{NPCTableRow|Friendly Frigate|2|Imperial War Reserves Punisher|ewar= Web}}
|}
=== Caldari ===
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Friendly Industrial|1|Orca}}
{{NPCTableRow|Friendly Frigate|2|State Military Stockpile Merlin|ewar= Web}}
|}
=== Gallente ===
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Friendly Industrial|1|Orca}}
{{NPCTableRow|Friendly Frigate|2|Federal Strategic Materiel Incursus|ewar= Web}}
|}
=== Minmatar ===
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Friendly Industrial|1|Orca}}
{{NPCTableRow|Friendly Frigate|2|Republic Fleet Ordnance Rifter|ewar= Web}}
|}
== Foes ==
=== Amarr ===
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|2|Blood Raiders Cruor|ewar= Web|note= Fires light energy beams}}
|}
|}


==Allied Ships==
=== Caldari ===
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|2|Guristas Worm|note=Fires T1 Scourge Rockets|ewar= Web}}
|}


Orca plus two combat drones.
=== Gallente ===
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|2|Serpentis Corporation Daredevil|note= Uses Light Electron Blasters|ewar= Web}}
|}


==Foes==
=== Minmatar ===
{{NPCTableHead|}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|1-2|Archangels Dramiel|note= Respawns every few minutes. Deals 75% kinetic and 25% explosive damage.|ewar= Web}}
|}


===Minmatar===


* Angels Dramiel: 1-2 at a time
[[Category:Expeditions]]
[[Category:Mining]]