More actions
Tau Hopper (talk | contribs) Page created. |
Catalyst expansion reintroduced the site. |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Update|Reintroduced by the Catalyst expansion [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/catalyst-expansion-notes Expansion notes.] Numbers need to be verified.}} | |||
{{main|Asteroids and ore}} | {{main|Asteroids and ore}} | ||
'''Small Kernite and Omber | '''Small Kernite and Omber Deposits''' are [[Cosmic Anomalies]] that can be found in high security space (Security rating 0.5 till 0.8). | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | ! scope="col" | Ore Type | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
| Line 11: | Line 13: | ||
! scope="col" | Site Total (m3) | ! scope="col" | Site Total (m3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Kernite III-Grade (Fiery) | ||
| 2 | |||
| 6,000 - 8,200 | |||
| 11,811 | |||
| 14,173 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Kernite II-Grade (Luminous) | ||
| 2 | |||
| 9,000 - 11,400 | |||
| 16,965 | |||
| 20,358 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Kernite | ||
| 4 | |||
| 2,500 - 14,200 | |||
| 29,726 | |||
| 35,671 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Omber III-Grade (Golden) | ||
| 2 | |||
| 3,300 - 4,400 | |||
| 12,921 | |||
| 7,752 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Omber II-Grade (Silvery) | ||
| 1 | |||
| 3,452 | |||
| 5,754 | |||
| 3,452 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Omber | ||
| 7 | |||
| 400 - 6,800 | |||
| 47,013 | |||
| 28,207 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ore sites]] | [[Category:Ore sites]] | ||