Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Limited Mining Expedition: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
added mining/pve category & NPC tables
m Add {{Main}}. Remove redundant {{NPCTableCSS}}.
 
(54 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
In a limited mining expedition site, you need to mine 10,000 units of ore and deposit it in the friendly Orca, while under attack from enemy frigates.
{{Past content}} {{NPCTableCSS}}
{{Main|Resource Wars}}
In a limited mining expedition site, you need to mine 10,000 units of ore and deposit it in the friendly [[Orca]], while under attack from enemy frigates.


==Site Details==
== Site details ==
Rewards are based on total time taken to complete the site.


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 10: Line 13:
|-
|-
| Max Pilots || 3
| Max Pilots || 3
|-
| Rewards || 150,000 ISK, 200 LP (240 LP or 260 LP with bonuses)
|}
|}


==Allied Ships==
== Allied Ships ==
{{NPCTableCSS}}
 
=== Amarr ===
{{NPCTableHead|}}
{{NPCTableHead|}}
{{NPCTableRow|Friendly Industrial|1|Orca}}
{{NPCTableRow|Friendly Industrial|1|Orca}}
{{NPCTableRow|Friendly Drone|2|Combat Drone}}
{{NPCTableRow|Friendly Frigate|2|Imperial War Reserves Punisher|ewar= Web}}
|}
|}


=== Caldari ===
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Friendly Industrial|1|Orca}}
{{NPCTableRow|Friendly Frigate|2|State Military Stockpile Merlin|ewar= Web}}
|}


==Foes==
=== Gallente ===
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Friendly Industrial|1|Orca}}
{{NPCTableRow|Friendly Frigate|2|Federal Strategic Materiel Incursus|ewar= Web}}
|}
 
=== Minmatar ===
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Friendly Industrial|1|Orca}}
{{NPCTableRow|Friendly Frigate|2|Republic Fleet Ordnance Rifter|ewar= Web}}
|}


===Minmatar===
== Foes ==
{{NPCTableCSS}}
 
=== Amarr ===
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|2|Blood Raiders Cruor|ewar= Web|note= Fires light energy beams}}
|}
 
=== Caldari ===
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|2|Guristas Worm|note=Fires T1 Scourge Rockets|ewar= Web}}
|}
 
=== Gallente ===
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|2|Serpentis Corporation Daredevil|note= Uses Light Electron Blasters|ewar= Web}}
|}
 
=== Minmatar ===
{{NPCTableHead|}}
{{NPCTableHead|}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|1-2|Angel Dramiel|note=Respawns every few minutes}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|1-2|Archangels Dramiel|note= Respawns every few minutes. Deals 75% kinetic and 25% explosive damage.|ewar= Web}}
|}
|}


[[Category:PvE]]
 
[[Category:Expeditions]]
[[Category:Mining]]
[[Category:Mining]]