Biwako Acami (talk | contribs) |
Biwako Acami (talk | contribs) →Results: Adding Grand Prize Winner |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
WHC Skilling Club | WHC Skilling Club was an event at the Wormhole Campus that run along with the Skilling Spree Event in EVE Online. WHC Skilling Club ran from 13th March 2020 until 14th April 2020. | ||
== Results== | == Results== | ||
=== Leg 1 | === Grand Prize Winner! === | ||
=== Leg 1 === | |||
<big>Timeline: 13th March After DT to 23rd March Before DT</big> | |||
==== Most Kills during Skilling Spree - 50m ==== | ==== Most Kills during Skilling Spree - 50m ==== | ||
* <big>Winner: {{Color|Chartreuse|Pink Kondur}}</big> | * <big>Winner: {{Color|Chartreuse|Pink Kondur}}</big> | ||
| Line 51: | Line 53: | ||
|Larkvi | |Larkvi | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |40.0 | ||
|- | |||
|Danny Algaert | |||
|5 | |||
|1 | |||
|6 | |||
|83.33 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mira Pinkdottir | |Mira Pinkdottir | ||
| Line 60: | Line 68: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|62.5 | |62.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Erywin Chelien | |Erywin Chelien | ||
| Line 72: | Line 74: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|50.0 | |50.0 | ||
|- | |||
|Tori Moliko | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|12 | |||
|41.67 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Professor Academiac | |Professor Academiac | ||
| Line 90: | Line 98: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|25.0 | |25.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lucius Septimus Severus | |Lucius Septimus Severus | ||
| Line 108: | Line 110: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|50.0 | |50.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mike Kingswell | |Mike Kingswell | ||
| Line 126: | Line 122: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|18.18 | |18.18 | ||
|- | |||
|Finzel | |||
|2 | |||
|14 | |||
|16 | |||
|12.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Reid Deleuze | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|50.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gideon Mastracci | |Gideon Mastracci | ||
| Line 145: | Line 153: | ||
|100.0 | |100.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Arndal Chelien | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 165: | ||
|0.0 | |0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Drak N'Gol | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 171: | ||
|0.0 | |0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ito Fonulique | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 177: | ||
|0.0 | |0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Khalista Hemah | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |4 | ||
|0.0 | |0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Minako Acami | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
|0.0 | |0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Waruiru | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 419: | Line 421: | ||
* <big>Winner: {{Color|Chartreuse|Brock Carlisle}}</big> | * <big>Winner: {{Color|Chartreuse|Brock Carlisle}}</big> | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;font-size:15px;float:left;clear:left;width:40%" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;font-size:15px;float:left;clear:left;width:40%" | ||
|+ style="margin-bottom:10px;" | Top 5 Longest Streaks by Ship (Awarded) | |+ style="margin-bottom:10px;" | Top 5 Longest Winning Streaks by Ship (Awarded) | ||
! Player | ! Player | ||
! Ship | ! Ship | ||
| Line 446: | Line 448: | ||
{{Template:Clear}} | {{Template:Clear}} | ||
==== KingSlayer | ==== KingSlayer - 50m ==== | ||
* <big>Winner: {{Color|Chartreuse|Pink Kondur}}</big> | * <big>Winner: {{Color|Chartreuse|Pink Kondur}}</big> | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;font-size:15px;float:left;clear:left;width:60%" | ||
|+ style="margin-bottom:10px;" | Kingslayer (Awarded) | |+ style="margin-bottom:10px;" | Kingslayer (Awarded) | ||
! King | ! King | ||
| Line 459: | Line 461: | ||
! Kingslayer | ! Kingslayer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Breacher.jpg|frameless| | |[[File:Breacher.jpg|frameless|100px]] | ||
|[[File:Incursus.jpg|frameless| | |[[File:Incursus.jpg|frameless|100px]] | ||
|[[File:Heron.jpg|frameless| | |[[File:Heron.jpg|frameless|100px]] | ||
|[[File:Tristan.jpg|frameless| | |[[File:Tristan.jpg|frameless|100px]] | ||
|[[File:Tristan.jpg|frameless| | |[[File:Tristan.jpg|frameless|100px]] | ||
|[[File:Executioner.jpg|frameless| | |[[File:Executioner.jpg|frameless|100px]] | ||
|[[File:Incursus.jpg|frameless| | |[[File:Incursus.jpg|frameless|100px]] | ||
|[[File:Tristan.jpg|frameless| | |[[File:Tristan.jpg|frameless|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Brock Carlisle | | Brock Carlisle | ||
| Line 533: | Line 535: | ||
==== A Ridiculous Kill | ==== A Ridiculous Kill - 50m ==== | ||
* <big>Winner: {{Color|Chartreuse|Pink Kondur}}</big> | * <big>Winner: {{Color|Chartreuse|Pink Kondur}}</big> | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;font-size:15px;float:left;clear:left;width:40%" | ||
|+ style="margin-bottom:10px;" | Ridiculous Kill! (Awarded) | |+ style="margin-bottom:10px;" | Ridiculous Kill! (Awarded) | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 549: | Line 551: | ||
| Pilots | | Pilots | ||
| Pink Kondur | | Pink Kondur | ||
| | | Alecks Kautsuo | ||
| {{Color|Chartreuse|Pink Kondur}} | | {{Color|Chartreuse|Pink Kondur}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ridiculousness | | Ridiculousness | ||
|colspan="3"|[[File:whc2020spree_ridiculous1.png|frameless|500px]] | |colspan="3"|[[File:whc2020spree_ridiculous1.png|frameless|500px]] | ||
|} | |||
{{Template:clear}} | |||
==== Best Written AAR - 50m ==== | |||
* <big>Winner: {{Color|Chartreuse|SpaceBus Junior}}</big> | |||
Awarded on quality of storytelling on multiple AAR posts. | |||
=== Leg 2 === | |||
<big>Timeline: 23rd March After DT to 3rd April Before DT</big> | |||
==== Most Kills during Skilling Spree - 50m ==== | |||
* <big>Winner: {{Color|Chartreuse|Danny Algaert}}</big> | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;font-size:12px;float:left;clear:left;width:40%" | |||
|+ style="margin-bottom:10px;" | Leaderboard - Player (Awarded for Wins) | |||
!Player | |||
!Wins | |||
!Losses | |||
!Matches | |||
!Win Percentage | |||
|- | |||
|{{Color|Chartreuse|Danny Algaert}} | |||
|{{Color|Chartreuse|3}} | |||
|{{Color|Chartreuse|2}} | |||
|{{Color|Chartreuse|5}} | |||
|{{Color|Chartreuse|60}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Color|DarkOrchid|Pink Kondur}} | |||
|{{Color|DarkOrchid|3}} | |||
|{{Color|DarkOrchid|2}} | |||
|{{Color|DarkOrchid|5}} | |||
|{{Color|DarkOrchid|60}} | |||
|- | |||
|Alecks Kautsuo | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|66.67 | |||
|- | |||
|Brock Carlisle | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|66.67 | |||
|- | |||
|Sophia Ligeti | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Larkvi | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Minako Acami | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Rayni Ptarth | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Waruiru | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Mira Pinkdottir | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|33.33 | |||
|- | |||
|Talenelat Stonesinew | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|33.33 | |||
|- | |||
|Conci Furiram | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|Gaelys Aarmenvar | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Reid Deleuze | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;font-size:12px;float:left;clear:right;width:40%" | |||
|+ style=margin-bottom:10px; | Leaderboard - Ships (Stats Only) | |||
!Player | |||
!Ship | |||
!Wins | |||
!Losses | |||
!Matches | |||
!Win Percentage | |||
|- | |||
|Pink Kondur | |||
|Tormentor | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|Alecks Kautsuo | |||
|Breacher | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|66.67 | |||
|- | |||
|Danny Algaert | |||
|Tormentor | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|66.67 | |||
|- | |||
|Brock Carlisle | |||
|Rifter | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|Brock Carlisle | |||
|Tristan | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|Mira Pinkdottir | |||
|Tormentor | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|33.33 | |||
|- | |||
|Minako Acami | |||
|Rifter | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|Talenelat Stonesinew | |||
|Tormentor | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Conci Furiram | |||
|Tormentor | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|Larkvi | |||
|Incursus | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Sophia Ligeti | |||
|Incursus | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|Sophia Ligeti | |||
|Breacher | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Danny Algaert | |||
|Rifter | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|Waruiru | |||
|Tristan | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|50 | |||
|} | |||
{{Template:Clear}} | |||
==== Longest Surviving T1 Frigate in 1v1 - 50m ==== | |||
* <big>Winner: {{Color|Chartreuse|Pink Kondur}}</big> | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;font-size:15px;float:left;clear:left;width:40%" | |||
|+ style="margin-bottom:10px;" | Top 3 Longest Winning Streaks by Ship (Awarded) | |||
! Player | |||
! Ship | |||
! Matches | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|{{Color|Chartreuse|Pink Kondur}} | |||
|{{Color|Chartreuse|Tormentor}} | |||
|{{Color|Chartreuse|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|Alecks Kautsuo | |||
|Breacher | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Danny Algaert | |||
|Tormentor | |||
|2 | |||
|} | |||
{{Template:Clear}} | |||
==== KingSlayer - 50m ==== | |||
* <big>Winner: {{Color|Chartreuse|Conci Furiram}}</big> | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;font-size:15px;float:left;clear:left;width:60%" | |||
|+ style="margin-bottom:10px;" | Kingslayer (Awarded) | |||
! King | |||
! Match 1 | |||
! Match 2 | |||
! Match 3 | |||
! Kingslayer | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tormentor.jpg|frameless|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Breacher.jpg|frameless|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Breacher.jpg|frameless|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Breacher.jpg|frameless|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Tormentor.jpg|frameless|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Color|DarkOrchid|Pink Kondur}} | |||
| Alecks Kautsuo | |||
| Sophia Ligeti | |||
| Gaelys Aarmenvar | |||
|{{Color|Chartreuse|Conci Furiram}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Template:Clear}} | |||
==== Most ISK Destroyed during Skilling Spree - 50m ==== | |||
* <big>Winner: {{Color|Chartreuse|Alecks Kautsuo}}</big> | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;font-size:15px;float:left;clear:left;width:40%" | |||
|+ style="margin-bottom:10px;" | Top 5 Destroyers - Player (Awarded) | |||
! Player | |||
! ISK Destroyed | |||
! ISK Average | |||
|- | |||
|{{Color|Chartreuse|Alecks Kautsuo}} | |||
|{{Color|Chartreuse|17,642,087.61}} | |||
|{{Color|Chartreuse|8,821,043.8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Color|DarkOrchid|Pink Kondur}} | |||
|{{Color|DarkOrchid|12,744,277.16}} | |||
|{{Color|DarkOrchid|4,248,092.39}} | |||
|- | |||
|Danny Algaert | |||
|12,621,005.58 | |||
|4,207,001.86 | |||
|- | |||
|Brock Carlisle | |||
|12,330,785.88 | |||
|6,165,392.94 | |||
|- | |||
|Sophia Ligeti | |||
|11,162,403.26 | |||
|5,581,201.63 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;font-size:15px;float:left;clear:right;width:40%" | |||
|+ style="margin-bottom:10px;" | Top 5 Destroyers - Ships (Stats Only) | |||
! Player | |||
! Ship | |||
! ISK Destroyed | |||
! ISK Average | |||
|- | |||
|Alecks Kautsuo | |||
|Breacher | |||
|17642087.61 | |||
|8821043.8 | |||
|- | |||
|Pink Kondur | |||
|Tormentor | |||
|12744277.16 | |||
|4248092.39 | |||
|- | |||
|Danny Algaert | |||
|Tormentor | |||
|9631085.55 | |||
|4815542.78 | |||
|- | |||
|Brock Carlisle | |||
|Rifter | |||
|7539206.09 | |||
|7539206.09 | |||
|- | |||
|Sophia Ligeti | |||
|Incursus | |||
|7262777.29 | |||
|7262777.29 | |||
|} | |||
{{Template:Clear}} | |||
==== A Ridiculous Kill - 50m ==== | |||
* <big>Winner: {{Color|Chartreuse|Sophia Ligeti}}</big> | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;font-size:15px;float:left;clear:left;width:40%" | |||
|+ style="margin-bottom:10px;" | Ridiculous Kill! (Awarded) | |||
! | |||
! Red Corner | |||
! Blue Corner | |||
! Winner | |||
|- | |||
| Ships | |||
| [[File:Incursus.jpg|frameless|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Tristan.jpg|frameless|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Tristan.jpg|frameless|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Pilots | |||
| John Echeriedes | |||
| Sophia Ligeti | |||
| {{Color|Chartreuse|Sophia Ligeti}} | |||
|- | |||
| Ridiculousness | |||
|colspan="3"|Contract 5m Tristan vs 20m Incursus! | |||
|} | |||
{{Template:clear}} | |||
==== Best Written AAR - 50m ==== | ==== Best Written AAR - 50m ==== | ||
* <big>Winner: {{Color|Chartreuse|Pink Kondur}} & {{Color|Chartreuse|Rayni Ptarth}}</big> | |||
Only 2 players wrote AARs for this leg. Each player is awarded 50m. | |||
=== Leg 3 === | |||
<big>Timeline: 3rd April After DT to 14th April Before DT</big> | |||
==== Most Kills during Skilling Spree - 50m ==== | |||
* <big>Winner: {{Color|Chartreuse|Larkvi}}</big> | |||
{|class=wikitable sortable style=text-align:center;font-size:12px;float:left;clear:left;width:40% | |||
|+ style=margin-bottom:10px; | Leaderboard - Player (Awarded for Wins) | |||
!Player | |||
!Wins | |||
!Losses | |||
!Matches | |||
!Win Percentage | |||
|- | |||
| {{Color|DarkOrchid|Mira Pinkdottir}} | |||
| {{Color|DarkOrchid|5}} | |||
| {{Color|DarkOrchid|0}} | |||
| {{Color|DarkOrchid|5}} | |||
| {{Color|DarkOrchid|100}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Color|DarkOrchid|Pink Kondur}} | |||
| {{Color|DarkOrchid|5}} | |||
| {{Color|DarkOrchid|1}} | |||
| {{Color|DarkOrchid|6}} | |||
| {{Color|DarkOrchid|83.33}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Color|Chartreuse|Larkvi}} | |||
| {{Color|Chartreuse|5}} | |||
| {{Color|Chartreuse|5}} | |||
| {{Color|Chartreuse|10}} | |||
| {{Color|Chartreuse|50}} | |||
|- | |||
| Kazon Necht | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 66.67 | |||
|- | |||
| Pink Adoulin | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 75 | |||
|- | |||
| John Echeriedes | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Selia Prior | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 37.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Reid Deleuze | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Kai-Alon Deninard | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| Sone Eto | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| Vilksun Schlonge | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| Rusting | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Waruiru | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Talenelat Stonesinew | |||
| 1 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 16.67 | |||
|- | |||
| Danny Algaert | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 11.11 | |||
|- | |||
| Klaxis Archimedes | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Minako Acami | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Siernan | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
|} | |||
{|class=wikitable sortable style=text-align:center;font-size:12px;float:left;clear:right;width:40% | |||
|+ style=margin-bottom:10px; | Leaderboard - Ships (Stats Only) | |||
!Player | |||
!Ship | |||
!Wins | |||
!Losses | |||
!Matches | |||
!Win Percentage | |||
|- | |||
| Mira Pinkdottir | |||
| Tormentor | |||
| 5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| Kazon Necht | |||
| Merlin | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 80 | |||
|- | |||
| Pink Adoulin | |||
| Tristan | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 75 | |||
|- | |||
| Pink Kondur | |||
| Merlin | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 66.67 | |||
|- | |||
| Larkvi | |||
| Breacher | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 66.67 | |||
|- | |||
| John Echeriedes | |||
| Tristan | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 66.67 | |||
|- | |||
| Selia Prior | |||
| Kestrel | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 66.67 | |||
|- | |||
| Larkvi | |||
| Incursus | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Reid Deleuze | |||
| Incursus | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Pink Kondur | |||
| Tormentor | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| Pink Kondur | |||
| Breacher | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| Pink Kondur | |||
| Kestrel | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| Kai-Alon Deninard | |||
| Incursus | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| Vilksun Schlonge | |||
| Condor | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| Talenelat Stonesinew | |||
| Tormentor | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| Sone Eto | |||
| Incursus | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| Rusting | |||
| Kestrel | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Larkvi | |||
| Rifter | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 50 | |||
|} | |||
{{Template:Clear}} | |||
==== Longest Surviving T1 Frigate in 1v1 - 50m ==== | |||
* <big>Winner: {{Color|Chartreuse|Kazon Necht}}</big> | |||
{|class=wikitable sortable style=text-align:center;font-size:15px;float:left;clear:left;width:40% | |||
|+ style=margin-bottom:10px; | Top 5 Longest Winning Streaks by Ship (Awarded) | |||
! Player | |||
! Ship | |||
! Matches | |||
|- | |||
| {{Color|DarkOrchid|Mira Pinkdottir}} | |||
| {{Color|DarkOrchid|Tormentor}} | |||
| {{Color|DarkOrchid|5}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Color|DarkOrchid|Pink Adoulin}} | |||
| {{Color|DarkOrchid|Tristan}} | |||
| {{Color|DarkOrchid|3}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Color|Chartreuse|Kazon Necht}} | |||
| {{Color|Chartreuse|Merlin}} | |||
| {{Color|Chartreuse|3}} | |||
|- | |||
| Reid Deleuze | |||
| Incursus | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Selia Prior | |||
| Kestrel | |||
| 2 | |||
|} | |||
{{Template:Clear}} | |||
==== KingSlayer - 50m ==== | |||
* <big>Winner: {{Color|Chartreuse|John Echeriedes}}</big> | |||
{|class=wikitable style=text-align:center;font-size:15px;float:left;clear:left;width:60% | |||
|+ style=margin-bottom:10px; | Kingslayer (Awarded) | |||
! King | |||
! Match 1 | |||
! Match 2 | |||
! Match 3 | |||
! Kingslayer | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tristan.jpg|frameless|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Incursus.jpg|frameless|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Incursus.jpg|frameless|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Incursus.jpg|frameless|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Tristan.jpg|frameless|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Color|DarkOrchid|Pink Adoulin}} | |||
| Larkvi | |||
| Reid Deleuze | |||
| Reid Deleuze | |||
| {{Color|Chartreuse|John Echeriedes}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Template:Clear}} | |||
==== Most ISK Destroyed during Skilling Spree - 50m ==== | |||
* <big>Winner: {{Color|Chartreuse|Kazon Necht}}</big> | |||
{|class=wikitable sortable style=text-align:center;font-size:15px;float:left;clear:left;width:40% | |||
|+ style=margin-bottom:10px; | Top 5 Destroyers - Player (Awarded) | |||
! Player | |||
! ISK Destroyed | |||
! ISK Average | |||
|- | |||
| {{Color|DarkOrchid|Pink Kondur}} | |||
| {{Color|DarkOrchid|27,544,035.43}} | |||
| {{Color|DarkOrchid|5,508,807.09}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Color|DarkOrchid|Mira Pinkdottir}} | |||
| {{Color|DarkOrchid|24,936,493.00}} | |||
| {{Color|DarkOrchid|4,987,298.60}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Color|Chartreuse|Kazon Necht}} | |||
| {{Color|Chartreuse|19,077,245.28}} | |||
| {{Color|Chartreuse|4,769,311.32}} | |||
|- | |||
| Larkvi | |||
| 17,107,871.07 | |||
| 3,421,574.21 | |||
|- | |||
| Pink Adoulin | |||
| 15,428,184.83 | |||
| 5,142,728.28 | |||
|} | |||
{|class=wikitable sortable style=text-align:center;font-size:15px;float:left;clear:right;width:40% | |||
|+ style=margin-bottom:10px; | Top 5 Destroyers - Ships (Stats Only) | |||
! Player | |||
! Ship | |||
! ISK Destroyed | |||
! ISK Average | |||
|- | |||
| Mira Pinkdottir | |||
| Tormentor | |||
| 24,936,493.00 | |||
| 4,987,298.60 | |||
|- | |||
| Kazon Necht | |||
| Merlin | |||
| 19,077,245.28 | |||
| 4,769,311.32 | |||
|- | |||
| Pink Adoulin | |||
| Tristan | |||
| 15,428,184.83 | |||
| 5,142,728.28 | |||
|- | |||
| Pink Kondur | |||
| Merlin | |||
| 12,596,990.83 | |||
| 6,298,495.41 | |||
|- | |||
| Reid Deleuze | |||
| Incursus | |||
| 10,238,186.36 | |||
| 5,119,093.18 | |||
|} | |||
{{Template:Clear}} | |||
==== A Ridiculous Kill - 50m ==== | |||
* <big>Winner: {{Color|Chartreuse|Danny Algaert}}</big> | |||
{|class=wikitable style=text-align:center;font-size:15px;float:left;clear:left;width:40% | |||
|+ style=margin-bottom:10px; | Ridiculous Kill! (Awarded) | |||
! | |||
! Red Corner | |||
! Blue Corner | |||
! Winner | |||
|- | |||
| Ships | |||
| [[File:Tormentor.jpg|frameless|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Maulus.jpg|frameless|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Tormentor.jpg|frameless|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Pilots | |||
| Danny Algaert | |||
| ARMORINE | |||
| {{Color|Chartreuse|Danny Algaert}} | |||
|- | |||
| Ridiculousness | |||
|colspan=3|Got a pilot outside IVY to participate and won! Must read AAR. | |||
|} | |||
{{Template:clear}} | |||
=== | ==== Best Written AAR - 50m ==== | ||
* <big>Winner: {{Color|Chartreuse|Danny Algaert}}</big> | |||
Not just because hes the only person to write an AAR for this leg aside from previous winner {{Color|DarkOrchid|Pink Kondur}}. Danny picked also went a out of his way to arrange a fight that met all the requirements of the Skilling Club against a pilot from another wormhole corporation. | |||
== Rules == | == Rules == | ||
| Line 573: | Line 1,322: | ||
* Biwako holds final judgement on validity of the kills and who qualifies for the reward. | * Biwako holds final judgement on validity of the kills and who qualifies for the reward. | ||
== Rewards == | == Rewards == | ||
* Best Written AAR - 50m | * Achievement over Event | ||
* A Ridiculous Kill (intentionally vague, surprise me)- 50m | ** Best Pilot of Skilling Spree March 2020 (decided by Biwako) - SSWR Kikimora Fit | ||
* Most ISK Destroyed during Skilling Spree - 50m | * Achievement per Leg | ||
* Most Kills during Skilling Spree - 50m | ** Best Written AAR - 50m | ||
* | ** A Ridiculous Kill (intentionally vague, surprise me)- 50m | ||
* Longest Surviving T1 Frigate in 1v1 50m | ** Most ISK Destroyed during Skilling Spree - 50m | ||
** Counting the number of victorious fights for a type of frigate before a ship of this type is lost | ** Most Kills during Skilling Spree - 50m | ||
** KingSlayer (Breaks the longest winning streak) - 50m | |||
** Longest Surviving T1 Frigate in 1v1 50m | |||
*** Counting the number of victorious fights for a type of frigate before a ship of this type is lost | |||
== Guidelines == | == Guidelines == | ||
* Ask your opponent if they're using the Contract fit or if it has been modified | * Ask your opponent if they're using the Contract fit or if it has been modified | ||