More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| (44 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Wormhole Links}}Every wormhole has certain restrictions that are determined by the wormhole type. These restrictions include The maximum amount of mass that is allowed to pass through them, the maximum mass that can pass though in a single jump, and the maximum time that the wormhole will remain open for. See the table below for a list of the restrictions for each wormhole type. | {{Wormhole Links}}Every wormhole has certain restrictions that are determined by the wormhole type. These restrictions include The maximum amount of mass that is allowed to pass through them, the maximum mass that can pass though in a single jump, and the maximum time that the wormhole will remain open for. See the table below for a list of the restrictions for each wormhole type. | ||
This page discusses the set in game mechanical attributes and the visual attributes of wormholes. For information about wormholes in general, or how to tell the current status of an individual wormhole when on grid with it, see [[Wormholes#Wormhole_text|Wormhole Text]]. | |||
== Wormhole, Wormhole Size and Stability Information == | == Wormhole, Wormhole Size and Stability Information == | ||
| Line 5: | Line 7: | ||
Select sites that provide wormhole information include: | Select sites that provide wormhole information include: | ||
[ | [https://www.ellatha.com/eve/wormholelist.asp Ellatha] (alternatively to set up a browser search, use the input the entrance label at the end of the URL in place of "%s": https://www.ellatha.com/eve/wormholelistview.asp?key=Wormhole+%s i.e. https://www.ellatha.com/eve/wormholelistview.asp?key=Wormhole+a009 for wormhole type A009 ) | ||
Ellatha can be set up as [[custom searches]] in most common browsers (Chrome, Firefox etc.). | |||
Anoik.is is also a good site to find suitable wormholes. | [http://anoik.is/wormholes Anoik.is] is also a good site to find suitable wormholes. | ||
The following table shows the wormhole characteristics by looking at the label of a wormhole entrance. To see this label, right click the wormhole on the overview and select, "Show Info." K162 is the generic exit name of a Wormhole; jump to the other side to get the ‘real’ type of the Wormhole. | The following table shows the wormhole characteristics by looking at the label of a wormhole entrance. To see this label, right click the wormhole on the overview and select, "Show Info." K162 is the generic exit name of a Wormhole; jump to the other side to get the ‘real’ type of the Wormhole. | ||
Values in column "Total Mass Allowed" in the table below are not exact - each wormhole at its birth gets total mass limit which is within range from 90% to 110% of the value specified in the table. | Values in column "Total Mass Allowed" in the table below are not exact - each wormhole at its birth gets total mass limit which is within range from 90% to 110% of the value specified in the table. | ||
{{#CSS: | |||
.wh-stats td:nth-child(1), | |||
.wh-stats td:nth-child(7), | |||
.wh-stats td:nth-child(8) | |||
{ | |||
text-align: center; | |||
} | |||
.wh-stats td:nth-child(4), | |||
.wh-stats td:nth-child(5), | |||
.wh-stats td:nth-child(6) | |||
{ | |||
padding-right: 1em; | |||
text-align: right; | |||
} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | .rowhighlight tr:hover { | ||
background-color: dimgrey; | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable wh-stats rowhighlight" style="margin-left: 1em;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Wormhole Type | ! style="width: 5em;" | Wormhole Type | ||
!Leads to | ! Goes from | ||
!Total Mass Allowed (t) | ! Leads to | ||
!Max Individual Mass (t) | ! style="width: 5.5em;" | Total Mass Allowed (t) | ||
!Mass Regeneration (t/day) | ! style="width: 7em;" | Max Individual Mass (t) | ||
!Wormhole Classification | ! style="width: 9.5em;" | Mass Regeneration (t/day) | ||
!Max Stable Time (Hours) | ! style="width: 5em;" | Wormhole Classification | ||
! style="width: 6.5em;" | Max Stable Time (Hours) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|A009 | |A009 | ||
| | |||
|Class 13 W-Space | |Class 13 W-Space | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 56: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |4.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A239 | |A239 | ||
|Class 2 W-Space | |||
|Lowsec | |Lowsec | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| Line 44: | Line 67: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A641 | |A641 | ||
|Highsec | |||
|Highsec | |Highsec | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| Line 52: | Line 76: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A982 | |A982 | ||
|Class 3 W-Space | |||
|Class 6 W-Space | |Class 6 W-Space | ||
|3, | |3,000,000 | ||
|375,000 | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 60: | Line 85: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B041 | |B041 | ||
|Highsec | |||
|Class 6 W-Space | |Class 6 W-Space | ||
|5,000,000 | |5,000,000 | ||
| Line 68: | Line 94: | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B274 | |B274 | ||
|Class 2 W-Space | |||
|Highsec | |Highsec | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 103: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B449 | |B449 | ||
|Lowsec or Nullsec (0.0) | |||
|Highsec | |Highsec | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 112: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B520 | |B520 | ||
|Class 6 W-Space | |||
|Highsec | |Highsec | ||
|5,000,000 | |5,000,000 | ||
| Line 93: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B735 | |B735 | ||
| | |||
|Drifter - Barbican | |Drifter - Barbican | ||
|750,000 | |750,000 | ||
| Line 101: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C008 | |C008 | ||
| | |||
|Class 5 W-Space | |Class 5 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| Line 106: | Line 137: | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |4.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C125 | |C125 | ||
|Class 1 W-Space | |||
|Class 2 W-Space | |Class 2 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| Line 116: | Line 148: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C140 | |C140 | ||
|Class 5 or Class 6 W-Space | |||
|Lowsec | |Lowsec | ||
|3, | |3,300,000 | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 124: | Line 157: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C247 | |C247 | ||
|Class 4 W-Space | |||
|Class 3 W-Space | |Class 3 W-Space | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| Line 132: | Line 166: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C248 | |C248 | ||
|Class 6 W-Space | |||
|Nullsec (0.0) | |Nullsec (0.0) | ||
|3, | |3,300,000 | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 175: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C391 | |C391 | ||
|Class 6 W-Space | |||
|Lowsec | |Lowsec | ||
|5,000,000 | |5,000,000 | ||
| Line 148: | Line 184: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C414 | |C414 | ||
| | |||
|Drifter - Conflux | |Drifter - Conflux | ||
|750,000 | |750,000 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 193: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|D364 | |C729 | ||
|"Adjacent" systems | |||
|[[Pochven]] | |||
|1,000,000 | |||
|375,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|25 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|D364 | |||
|Class 5 W-Space | |||
|Class 2 W-Space | |Class 2 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 211: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|D382 | |D382 | ||
|Class 2 W-Space | |||
|Class 2 W-Space | |Class 2 W-Space | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|D792 | |D792 | ||
|Class 5 W-Space | |||
|Highsec | |Highsec | ||
|3,000,000 | |3,000,000 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 229: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|D845 | |D845 | ||
|Class 3 W-Space | |||
|Highsec | |Highsec | ||
|5,000,000 | |5,000,000 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 238: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|E004 | |E004 | ||
| | |||
|Class 1 W-Space | |Class 1 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 245: | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |4.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|E175 | |E175 | ||
|Class 5 W-Space | |||
|Class 4 W-Space | |Class 4 W-Space | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 256: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|E545 | |E545 | ||
|Class 2 W-Space | |||
|Nullsec (0.0) | |Nullsec (0.0) | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 265: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|E587 | |E587 | ||
|[[Thera]] | |||
|Nullsec (0.0) | |Nullsec (0.0) | ||
|3,000,000 | |3,000,000 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 274: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|F135 | |F135 | ||
|Thera | |Class 2 or Class 3 W-Space | ||
|[[Thera]] | |||
|750,000 | |750,000 | ||
|375,000 | |375,000 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 283: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |F216 | ||
| | |Class 2 to Class 6 W-Space | ||
| | |[[Pochven]] | ||
| | |1,000,000 | ||
|0 | |375,000 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|25 | |||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |F353 | ||
|Thera | |Class 1 W-Space | ||
|[[Thera]] | |||
|100,000 | |100,000 | ||
|62,000 | |62,000 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 302: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|G008 | |G008 | ||
| | |||
|Class 6 W-Space | |Class 6 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 308: | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |4.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|G024 | |G024 | ||
|Class 6 W-Space | |||
|Class 2 W-Space | |Class 2 W-Space | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 319: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|H121 | |H121 | ||
|Class 1 W-Space | |||
|Class 1 W-Space | |Class 1 W-Space | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
| Line 270: | Line 330: | ||
|H296 | |H296 | ||
|Class 5 W-Space | |Class 5 W-Space | ||
|3, | |Class 5 W-Space | ||
|3,300,000 | |||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 277: | Line 338: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|H900 | |H900 | ||
|Class 4 W-Space | |||
|Class 5 W-Space | |Class 5 W-Space | ||
|3, | |3,000,000 | ||
|375,000 | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 284: | Line 346: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I182 | |I182 | ||
|Class 3 W-Space | |||
|Class 2 W-Space | |Class 2 W-Space | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| Line 293: | Line 356: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|J244 | |J244 | ||
|Class 1 W-Space | |||
|Lowsec | |Lowsec | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| Line 298: | Line 362: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|J377 | |||
|C1/2/3/4 (+more?) | |||
| Turnur | |||
|1,000,000 | |||
|62,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|8 | |||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|K162 | |K162 | ||
| | |||
|Generic Exit WH | |Generic Exit WH | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
| Line 309: | Line 383: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|K329 | |K329 | ||
|Class 4 W-Space | |||
|Nullsec (0.0) | |Nullsec (0.0) | ||
| | |3,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|K346 | |K346 | ||
|Class 3 W-Space | |||
|Nullsec (0.0) | |Nullsec (0.0) | ||
|3, | |3,000,000 | ||
|375,000 | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 325: | Line 401: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|L005 | |L005 | ||
| | |||
|Class 2 W-Space | |Class 2 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| Line 330: | Line 407: | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |4.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|L031 | |L031 | ||
|Thera | |Nullsec (0.0) | ||
|[[Thera]] | |||
|3,000,000 | |3,000,000 | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| Line 340: | Line 418: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|L477 | |L477 | ||
|Class 6 W-Space | |||
|Class 3 W-Space | |Class 3 W-Space | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| Line 349: | Line 428: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|L614 | |L614 | ||
|Class 1 W-Space | |||
|Class 5 W-Space | |Class 5 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| Line 357: | Line 437: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|M001 | |M001 | ||
| | |||
|Class 4 W-Space | |Class 4 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| Line 362: | Line 443: | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |4.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|M164 | |M164 | ||
|Thera | |Lowsec | ||
|[[Thera]] | |||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
|375,000 | |375,000 | ||
| Line 372: | Line 454: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|M267 | |M267 | ||
|Class 5 W-Space | |||
|Class 3 W-Space | |Class 3 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| Line 381: | Line 464: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|M555 | |M555 | ||
|Highsec | |||
|Class 5 W-Space | |Class 5 W-Space | ||
|3,000,000 | |3,000,000 | ||
| Line 388: | Line 472: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|M609 | |M609 | ||
|Class 1 W-Space | |||
|Class 4 W-Space | |Class 4 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| Line 396: | Line 481: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|N062 | |N062 | ||
|Class 2 W-Space | |||
|Class 5 W-Space | |Class 5 W-Space | ||
|3, | |3,000,000 | ||
|375,000 | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 404: | Line 490: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|N110 | |N110 | ||
|Class 1 W-Space | |||
|Highsec | |Highsec | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| Line 412: | Line 499: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|N290 | |N290 | ||
|Class 4 W-Space | |||
|Lowsec | |Lowsec | ||
| | |3,000,000 | ||
| | |375,000 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|N432 | |N432 | ||
|Lowsec or Nullsec (0.0) | |||
|Class 5 W-Space | |Class 5 W-Space | ||
|3, | |3,300,000 | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 428: | Line 517: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|N766 | |N766 | ||
|Class 4 W-Space | |||
|Class 2 W-Space | |Class 2 W-Space | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| Line 436: | Line 526: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|N770 | |N770 | ||
|Class 3 W-Space | |||
|Class 5 W-Space | |Class 5 W-Space | ||
|3, | |3,000,000 | ||
|375,000 | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 444: | Line 535: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|N944 | |N944 | ||
|Lowsec or Nullsec (0.0) | |||
|Lowsec | |Lowsec | ||
|3, | |3,300,000 | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 452: | Line 544: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|N968 | |N968 | ||
|Class 3 W-Space | |||
|Class 3 W-Space | |Class 3 W-Space | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| Line 460: | Line 553: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|O128 | |O128 | ||
|K-space | |||
|Class 4 W-Space | |Class 4 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| Line 468: | Line 562: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|O477 | |O477 | ||
|Class 2 W-Space | |||
|Class 3 W-Space | |Class 3 W-Space | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| Line 476: | Line 571: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|O883 | |O883 | ||
|Class 1 W-Space | |||
|Class 3 W-Space | |Class 3 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| Line 484: | Line 580: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|P060 | |P060 | ||
|Class 4 W-Space | |||
|Class 1 W-Space | |Class 1 W-Space | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
| Line 493: | Line 590: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Q003 | |Q003 | ||
| | |||
|Nullsec (0.0) | |Nullsec (0.0) | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| Line 498: | Line 596: | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |4.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Q063 | |Q063 | ||
|[[Thera]] | |||
|Highsec | |Highsec | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
| Line 508: | Line 607: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Q317 | |Q317 | ||
|Class 6 W-Space | |||
|Class 1 W-Space | |Class 1 W-Space | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
| Line 516: | Line 616: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|R051 | |R051 | ||
|Highsec | |||
|Lowsec | |Lowsec | ||
|3,000,000 | |3,000,000 | ||
| Line 524: | Line 625: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|R259 | |R081 | ||
|[[Pochven]] | |||
|Class 4 W-Space | |||
|1,000,000 | |||
|450,000 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|R259 | |||
| | |||
|Drifter - Redoubt | |Drifter - Redoubt | ||
|750,000 | |750,000 | ||
| Line 532: | Line 643: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|R474 | |R474 | ||
|Class 2 W-Space | |||
|Class 6 W-Space | |Class 6 W-Space | ||
|3, | |3,000,000 | ||
|375,000 | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 540: | Line 652: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|R943 | |R943 | ||
|K-space | |||
|Class 2 W-Space | |Class 2 W-Space | ||
|750,000 | |750,000 | ||
| Line 548: | Line 661: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S047 | |S047 | ||
|Class 4 W-Space | |||
|Highsec | |Highsec | ||
|3, | |3,000,000 | ||
|375,000 | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 556: | Line 670: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S199 | |S199 | ||
|Lowsec or Nullsec (0.0) | |||
|Nullsec (0.0) | |Nullsec (0.0) | ||
|3, | |3,300,000 | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 564: | Line 679: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S804 | |S804 | ||
|Class 1 W-Space | |||
|Class 6 W-Space | |Class 6 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| Line 572: | Line 688: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S877 | |S877 | ||
| | |||
|Drifter - Sentinel | |Drifter - Sentinel | ||
|750,000 | |750,000 | ||
| Line 580: | Line 697: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T405 | |T405 | ||
|Class 3 W-Space | |||
|Class 4 W-Space | |Class 4 W-Space | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| Line 588: | Line 706: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T458 | |T458 | ||
|Thera | |Highsec | ||
|[[Thera]] | |||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
|62,000 | |62,000 | ||
| Line 596: | Line 715: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|U210 | |U210 | ||
|Class 3 W-Space | |||
|Lowsec | |Lowsec | ||
|3, | |3,000,000 | ||
|375,000 | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|23 | |23.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|U319 | |U319 | ||
|Lowsec or Nullsec (0.0) | |||
|Class 6 W-Space | |Class 6 W-Space | ||
|3, | |3,300,000 | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
| Line 612: | Line 733: | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|U574 | |U372 | ||
|Drone Nullsec (0.0) | |||
|[[Pochven]] | |||
|1,000,000 | |||
|375,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|25 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|U574 | |||
|Class 4 W-Space | |||
|Class 6 W-Space | |Class 6 W-Space | ||
|3, | |3,000,000 | ||
|375,000 | |375,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 620: | Line 751: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|V283 | |V283 | ||
|Highsec | |||
|Nullsec (0.0) | |Nullsec (0.0) | ||
|3,000,000 | |3,000,000 | ||
| Line 628: | Line 760: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|V301 | |V301 | ||
|Class 3 W-Space | |||
|Class 1 W-Space | |Class 1 W-Space | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
| Line 636: | Line 769: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|V753 | |V753 | ||
|Class 5 W-Space | |||
|Class 6 W-Space | |Class 6 W-Space | ||
|3, | |3,300,000 | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 644: | Line 778: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|V898 | |V898 | ||
|[[Thera]] | |||
|Lowsec | |Lowsec | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| Line 652: | Line 787: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|V911 | |V911 | ||
|Class 6 W-Space | |||
|Class 5 W-Space | |Class 5 W-Space | ||
|3, | |3,300,000 | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 660: | Line 796: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|V928 | |V928 | ||
| | |||
|Drifter - Vidette | |Drifter - Vidette | ||
|750,000 | |750,000 | ||
| Line 668: | Line 805: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|W237 | |W237 | ||
|Class 6 W-Space | |Class 6 W-Space | ||
|3, | |Class 6 W-Space | ||
|3,300,000 | |||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 676: | Line 814: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|X702 | |X450 | ||
|[[Pochven]] | |||
|Drone Nullsec (0.0) | |||
|1,000,000 | |||
|375,000 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|X702 | |||
|K-space | |||
|Class 3 W-Space | |Class 3 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| Line 684: | Line 832: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|X877 | |X877 | ||
|Class 4 W-Space | |||
|Class 4 W-Space | |Class 4 W-Space | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| Line 692: | Line 841: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Y683 | |Y683 | ||
|Class 2 W-Space | |||
|Class 4 W-Space | |Class 4 W-Space | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| Line 700: | Line 850: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Y790 | |Y790 | ||
|Class 5 W-Space | |||
|Class 1 W-Space | |Class 1 W-Space | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
| Line 709: | Line 860: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Z006 | |Z006 | ||
| | |||
|Class 3 W-Space | |Class 3 W-Space | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| Line 714: | Line 866: | ||
|5,000 | |5,000 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |4.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Z060 | |Z060 | ||
|Class 1 W-Space | |||
|Nullsec (0.0) | |Nullsec (0.0) | ||
|1,000,000 | |1,000,000 | ||
| Line 724: | Line 877: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Z142 | |Z142 | ||
|Class 5 or Class 6 W-Space | |||
|Nullsec (0.0) | |Nullsec (0.0) | ||
|3, | |3,300,000 | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 732: | Line 886: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Z457 | |Z457 | ||
|Class 6 W-Space | |||
|Class 4 W-Space | |Class 4 W-Space | ||
|2,000,000 | |2,000,000 | ||
| Line 740: | Line 895: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Z647 | |Z647 | ||
|Class 2 W-Space | |||
|Class 1 W-Space | |Class 1 W-Space | ||
|500,000 | |500,000 | ||
| Line 748: | Line 904: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Z971 | |Z971 | ||
|K-space | |||
|Class 1 W-Space | |Class 1 W-Space | ||
|100,000 | |100,000 | ||
| Line 754: | Line 911: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Expansion past|width= 45% | |||
|'''Revenant Update''' ([https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-version-22-02#h2-3]) | |||
* Balancing | |||
** A009 C13 Wormholes reduced lifetime from 16h to 4.5h. | |||
}} | |||
== Classification of Wormholes == | == Classification of Wormholes == | ||
| Line 808: | Line 947: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Class 25 | |Class 25 | ||
|A wormhole that leads to [[ | |A wormhole that leads to [[Pochven]], otherwise known as Triglavian Space | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 814: | Line 953: | ||
There are wormholes that lead to Drifter space; a series of one-of-a-kind wormhole systems inhabited by [[Drifters]]. | There are wormholes that lead to Drifter space; a series of one-of-a-kind wormhole systems inhabited by [[Drifters]]. | ||
Some wormholes lead to [ | Some wormholes lead to [[Thera]]. | ||
== Visual Identification == | |||
{{:Visual wormhole identification}} | |||
== Wormhole Spawning == | |||
Wormholes do not immediately spawn on both sides when a new signature appears. There are several mechanics that allow one to "Close off" a jspace system by rolling all the holes. | |||
This graphic can help: | |||
[[File:Wh_spawning_flow_chart.png]] | |||
(see [https://forums.eveonline.com/t/k162-spawn-mechanics/8767] for more information) | |||
So, in writing: | |||
# Roll your Static | |||
# New signature spawns. | |||
# If no one warps to it, signature will remain ''indefinitely'' with no K162 on the other side. No timer is started. | |||
# If warp is initiated to the new signature, the K162 side of the wormhole is now spawned, but invisible - The Drifter '''can''' warp to this, even though no signature is available!!! The Wormhole's Time To Live timer is now started. | |||
# When the base time remaining on the wormhole reaches 15 hours (so immediately for a frig hole, ~1 hour for a 16 hour hole, ~9 hours for a 24 hour hole) a check will be made every few minutes. | |||
# This check has a progressive chance of becoming successful - i.e. the longer it goes on with out being a success, the greater chance it will be one on the next check. | |||
# Once successfully, the K162 side of the hole will become visible in system. | |||
# At any point, if someone jumps through from your system (the non K162 side) the K162 is immediate visible | |||
'''NOTE!''' This applies to all wormholes, wandering and static alike. However, its just impossible to tell if a new sig is a wandering wormhole without warping to it, so testing it is a matter of chance. (i.ee you note a new signature in your hole but don't scan it down or warp to it for several days, and when you finally do it turns out to be a Frig hole with a lifetime of 4.5 hours, but the sig has been there for several days) | |||
=== Key Takeaways === | |||
# If a wormhole is never warped to by anyone, ''it will never spawn a K162'' and will not begin its timer> | |||
# '''Initiating''' a warp is all that is required to spawn the ''invisible'' K162. | |||
# Despite the fact that technically a rolled static that is un warped to never opens, its not good practice to rely on this and instead put eyes on the static and re roll when appropriate. | |||
[[Category:Wormholes]] | [[Category:Wormholes]] | ||