Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mining mission reports: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Add mission Of Fangs and Claws
Change background color to design-token.
 
(31 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{MissionLinks}}  
{{MissionLinks}}  
This list contains normal missions that you can receive from '''Mining''' division agents.
For general information on how these types of missions function, see [[Mining missions]].


{{#css:
{{#css:
tr td:nth-child(1) { text-align: left; }
tr td:nth-child(2),
tr td:nth-child(3) { text-align: right; }
tr td:nth-child(4) { text-align: center; }
tr td:nth-child(4) { text-align: left; }
tr td:nth-child(3) { text-align: right; }
}}
}}
{|class="wikitable apps sortable" cellpadding="3" style="border-spacing:1px;margin:8px auto;text-align:center"
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 8px auto;"
!colspan="1" style="background-color:#222222"| Name
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
!colspan="1" style="background-color:#222222"| Level
! Name
!colspan="1" style="background-color:#222222"| Cargo volume
! Level
!colspan="1" style="background-color:#222222"| Special
! data-sort-type="number" | Cargo
volume
! Hostiles
guaranteed? <ref>Whether or not the mission itself spawns hostiles, separate from any random spawns (aka [[belt rat]]s) caused by mining.</ref>
! Special
Note
 
|-
| [[Augumene Allergen]]
| 1
| 99.9{{m3}}
| -
| 5 part mission chain. 1 mining, 1 courier and 3 encounter


|-
|-
Line 16: Line 31:
| 4
| 4
| 45,000 m3
| 45,000 m3
| no


|-
|-
Line 21: Line 37:
| 1
| 1
| 1,080 m3
| 1,080 m3
| no


|-
|-
Line 26: Line 43:
| 3
| 3
| 6,000 m3
| 6,000 m3
| no


|-
|-
Line 31: Line 49:
| 3
| 3
| 9,000 m3
| 9,000 m3
| YES


|-
|-
Line 36: Line 55:
| 1
| 1
| 2,000 m3
| 2,000 m3
| no


|-
|-
Line 41: Line 61:
| 1
| 1
| 1,080 m3
| 1,080 m3
 
| no
|-
|[[A Case of Kidnapping (Level 1)|A Case of Kidnapping]]
| 1
| 10 {{m3}}
| Storyline encounter


|-
|-
Line 52: Line 67:
| 4
| 4
| 20,000 m3
| 20,000 m3
| no
| Ice harvesting


|-
|-
Line 57: Line 74:
| 2
| 2
| 1,800 m3
| 1,800 m3
| no


|-
|-
Line 62: Line 80:
| 3
| 3
| 6,000 m3
| 6,000 m3
 
|  
|-
|[[Data Mining ]]
| 2
| 299.7 m3
 
|-
|[[Ditanium]]
| 1
| 300 {{m3}}
| Storyline courier


|-
|-
Line 78: Line 86:
| 2
| 2
| 2,250 m3
| 2,250 m3
| no


|-
|-
Line 83: Line 92:
| 3
| 3
| 4,000 m3
| 4,000 m3
| YES


|-
|-
Line 88: Line 98:
| 4
| 4
| 44,800 m3
| 44,800 m3
|


|-
|-
Line 93: Line 104:
| 4
| 4
| 4,250 m3
| 4,250 m3
| no
| Gas harvesting


|-
|-
Line 98: Line 111:
| 4
| 4
| 44,800 m3
| 44,800 m3
| no


|-
|-
Line 103: Line 117:
| 4
| 4
| 20,000 m3
| 20,000 m3
| YES
| Ice harvesting


|-
|-
Line 108: Line 124:
| 4
| 4
| 4,250 m3
| 4,250 m3
 
| YES
|-
| Gas harvesting
|[[Materials For War Preparation]]
| 1
| 100 {{m3}}
| Storyline trade
 
|-
|[[Materials For War Preparation]]
| 2
| 225 m<sup>3</sup>
| Storyline
 
|-
|[[Materials For War Preparation]]
| 3
| 6000 m<sup>3</sup>
| Storyline
 
|-
|[[Materials For War Preparation]]
| 4
| 9600 m<sup>3</sup>
| Storyline


|-
|-
|[[Mercium Belt]]
|[[Mercium Belt]]
| 2
| 2
| 6,000 m3
|6,000 m3
| no


|-
|-
Line 142: Line 137:
| 1
| 1
| 1,080 m3
| 1,080 m3
| no


|-
|-
Line 147: Line 143:
| 4
| 4
| 44,800 m3
| 44,800 m3
|


|-
|-
|[[Not Gneiss at All]]
|[[Not Gneiss at All]]
| 4
| 4
| 45,000 m3
| 21,000 m3
 
| no
|-
|[[Of Fangs and Claws]]
| 1
| 200 {{m3}}
| Storyline courier


|-
|-
Line 163: Line 155:
| 1
| 1
| 1,080 m3
| 1,080 m3
| no


|-
|-
|[[Pile of Pithix]]
|[[Persistent Pests]]
| 3
| 3
| 9,000 m3
| 4,000 m3
| YES


|-
|-
|[[Persistent Pests]]
|[[Pile of Pithix]]
| 3
| 3
| 4,000 m3
| 9,000 m3
| YES


|-
|-
Line 178: Line 173:
| 1
| 1
| 2,000 m3
| 2,000 m3
| no


|-
|-
Line 183: Line 179:
| 3
| 3
| 10,000 m3
| 10,000 m3
| no
| Ice harvesting


|-
|-
|[[Understanding Augmene|Understanding Augumene]]
|[[Understanding Augumene]]
| 2
| 2
| 2,250 m3
| 2,250 m3
| no


|-
|-
Line 193: Line 192:
| 2
| 2
| 6,000 m3
| 6,000 m3
| no
| Source of [[Lyavite in Incursions|Lyavite]].
|}
|}


[[Category:Missions]][[Category:Mining Missions]]
[[Category:Missions]]