Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Small Asteroid Cluster: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Added update template calling for Version 19.11 based re-write.
Kismeteer (talk | contribs)
Scan of Small Asteroid Anomaly
 
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Update|Review quantities in asteroids due to December 2021, Version 19.11 changes}}
{{main|Asteroids and ore}}
{{main|Asteroids and ore}}
'''Small Asteroid Clusters''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. It is the smallest of the asteroid cluster variants.
'''Small Asteroid Clusters''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. It is the smallest of the asteroid cluster variants.
Line 26: Line 24:
| Pyroxeres
| Pyroxeres
| align="center" | 9
| align="center" | 9
| align="center" | 600,000
| align="center" | 599,995
| align="center" | 0.3
| align="center" | 0.3
| align="center" | 180,000
| align="center" | 179,995
|-
| Sum
| align="center" | 11
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | 339,995
|}
|}
[[Category:Ore sites]]
[[Category:Ore sites]]
[[File:Small-asteroid-anomaly.png]]

Latest revision as of 13:19, 28 June 2024

Main article: Asteroids and ore

Small Asteroid Clusters are periodically spawned in sovereign nullsec systems that contain an active Ore Prospecting Array. It is the smallest of the asteroid cluster variants.

Ore Type # of Asteroids Ore Quantity m³ per Unit m³ total
Arkonor 1 5,000 16 80,000
Bistot 1 5,000 16 80,000
Pyroxeres 9 599,995 0.3 179,995
Sum 11 - - 339,995