Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Louis Ricard: Difference between revisions

10 editsJoined 23 March 2022
Created page with " {| class=wikitable style="width: 900px;background:#111111" |- ! colspan = 3|Ribbons |- ! colspan = 3|Service |- | File:Ribbon-Freshman.png|link=..."
 
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== About myself ==


Hi there, my ingame name is Louis. I'm a currently [[Mentor Program|Mentor]] and participating in the CCI.
When online I am mostly around Stacmon (mostly mining) or PC9 (mostly ratting or trying to fill my [https://zkillboard.com/character/94191278 Killboard].
=== How to get in contact with me ===
The best ways to reach me are direct messages on [[Discord]] (Khorrok#5679), private messages through our [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/index.php Forums], or via in-game EVE mail.
=== Things yet to do ===
* finish [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=279&t=123384 CCI]
* become a [https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/Titles_within_EVE_University#Graduate Graduate]
* command a pvp fleet (that's scary as hell for me!)
=== My history in E-Uni ===
Yet to come...
=== Ribbons I earned ===


{| class=wikitable style="width: 900px;background:#111111"
{| class=wikitable style="width: 900px;background:#111111"
Line 19: Line 35:
|-
|-
|[[File:Ribbon-Close Call.png|link=]]
|[[File:Ribbon-Close Call.png|link=]]
|2022-03-18
|Close Call - Avoid destruction while your ship is on fire (has structure damage).
|-
|[[File:Ribbon-Revenge.png|link=]]
|2022-03-20
|2022-03-20
|Close Call - Avoid destruction while your ship is on fire (has structure damage).
|Revenge is a Dish Best Served Cold - Get the killing blow on another ship while in a pod.
|-
|[[File:Ribbon-Poitot.png|link=]]
|2022-03-26
|Postcard - Visit Poitot and ask someone else in local if they knew that Poitot is the only named system in the Syndicate region?
|-
|-
! colspan = 3| CCI
! colspan = 3| CCI
|-
|-
Line 27: Line 52:
|2022-03-16
|2022-03-16
|CCI HSC - Completed all activity requirements for the Hi Sec Campus segment of CCI.
|CCI HSC - Completed all activity requirements for the Hi Sec Campus segment of CCI.
|-
|[[File:Ribbon-CCI-NSC.jpg|link=]]
|2022-04-30
|CCI NSC - Completed all activity requirements for the Null-Sec Campus segment of CCI.
|-
|}
|}
== TODO ==
EVE Uni General:
* finish [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=279&t=123384 CCI]
* graduate
[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?p=913061#p913061 NSC Skill Incentives]:
* Basic Logistic Skills: Remote Armor Repair IV
* Interceptor - Malediction: Interceptors IV
* Interdictors: Gallente Destroyer V, Propulsion Jamming V, Graviton Physics I, Interdictors IV
* Basic Boosting Skills: Armored Command IV, Skirmish Command IV
* Command Destroyers: Wing Command III, Command Burst Specialist IV, Command Destroyers IV, Armored Command V, Skirmish Command V, Armored Command Specialist IV, Skirmish Command Specialist IV