Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Gallente Federation Day (2022): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Add gift tiers.
m Change colors for light-mode readability.
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Stub}}{{Work in progress}}
{{Past content}}


[[File:Gallente Federation Day Keyart 2022.jpg|thumb|News article banner image]]
[[File:Gallente Federation Day Keyart 2022.jpg|thumb|News article banner image]]
'''Gallente Federation Day''' 2022 is a limited time event between 16-28 June 2022, [[Server downtime|downtime]] to downtime. During this period, [[EVE_Lexicon#Capsuleer|capsuleers]] can log in to earn fireworks, boosters, [[EVE_Lexicon#SKIN|SKINs]], and [[Skill Points]]. The campaign rewards up to 15,000 Skill Points for Alpha clones plus 25,000 more Skill Points for Omega clones. Capsuleers must have logged in for 8 out of the 12 days to collect all rewards. This event also coincided with celebrations in select systems of [[Gallente Federation]] high security space, where capsuleers can launch fireworks for skill points.
'''Gallente Federation Day''' 2022 is a limited time event between 16-28 June 2022, [[Server downtime|downtime]] to downtime. During this period, [[EVE_Lexicon#Capsuleer|capsuleers]] can log in to earn fireworks, boosters, [[EVE_Lexicon#SKIN|SKINs]], and [[Skill Points]]. The campaign rewards up to 15,000 Skill Points for Alpha clones plus 25,000 more Skill Points for Omega clones. Capsuleers must have logged in for 8 out of the 12 days to collect all rewards. This event also coincided with celebrations in select systems of [[Gallente Federation]] high security space, where capsuleers can launch fireworks for skill points. You can also participate in the [[Federation Grand Prix (2022) | Federation Grand Prix]].


== Login campaign ==
== Login campaign ==
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 800px;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: #205FCF;"
! Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 1 || [[File:Icon federation day crate.png|link=|32px]] Four Freedoms Fireworks Crate (Tier 1 Gift) || Grand Prix Booster II (Tier 1 Gift)
! Day !! style="background: #205FCF; color: white;" | For Alpha Accounts !! style="background: #F0C000; color: black;" | Additional for Omega
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 2 || [[File:Expert System.png|link=|32px]] [[Expert Systems#Gallente_Federation_Day|Gallente Federation Day Expert System]] ({{color|#5ABF63|Tier 2 Gift}}) || [[File:Icon quafe zero greenapple.png|link=|32px]] Quafe Zero Green Apple (Tier 1 Gift)  
| style="text-align: center" | 1 || [[File:Icon federation day crate.png|link=|32px]] Four Freedoms Fireworks Crate (Tier 1 Gift) || Grand Prix Booster II (Tier 1 Gift)  
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 3 || Grand Prix Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Icon fit skins.png|link=|32px]] [[Federation Navy Comet]] Luminaire Zenith SKIN ({{color|#5ABF63|Tier 2 Gift}})
| style="text-align: center" | 2 || [[File:Expert System.png|link=|32px]] [[Expert Systems#Gallente_Federation_Day|Gallente Federation Day Expert System]] ({{color|#5ABF63|Tier 2 Gift}}) || [[File:Icon quafe zero greenapple.png|link=|32px]] Quafe Zero Green Apple (Tier 1 Gift)  
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 4 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 5,000 Skill Points ({{color|#5ABF63|Tier 2 Gift}}) || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points ({{color|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}})
| style="text-align: center" | 3 || Grand Prix Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Luminaire Zenith Gallente.png|link=|32px]] [[Federation Navy Comet]] Luminaire Zenith SKIN ({{color|#5ABF63|Tier 2 Gift}})
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 5 || [[File:Icon quafe zero.png|link=|32px]] Quafe Zero Clasic (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Icon fit skins.png|link=|32px]] [[Exequror]] Luminaire Zenith SKIN ({{color|#5ABF63|Tier 2 Gift}})
| style="text-align: center" | 4 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 5,000 Skill Points ({{color|#5ABF63|Tier 2 Gift}}) || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points ({{color|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}})
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 6 || [[File:Icon fit skins.png|link=|32px]] [[Tristan]] Luminaire Zenith SKIN ({{color|#5ABF63|Tier 2 Gift}}) || Grand Prix Booster IV ({{color|#5ABF63|Tier 2 Gift}})
| style="text-align: center" | 5 || [[File:Icon quafe zero.png|link=|32px]] Quafe Zero Clasic (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Luminaire Zenith Gallente.png|link=|32px]] [[Exequror]] Luminaire Zenith SKIN ({{color|#5ABF63|Tier 2 Gift}})
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 7 || Grand Prix Booster III  ({{color|#5ABF63|Tier 2 Gift}}) || [[File:Icon fit skins.png|link=|32px]] [[Megathron]] Luminaire Zenith SKIN ({{color|#5ABF63|Tier 2 Gift}})
| style="text-align: center" | 6 || [[File:Luminaire Zenith Gallente.png|link=|32px]] [[Tristan]] Luminaire Zenith SKIN ({{color|#5ABF63|Tier 2 Gift}}) || Grand Prix Booster IV ({{color|#5ABF63|Tier 2 Gift}})
|-
| style="text-align: center" | 7 || Grand Prix Booster III  ({{color|#5ABF63|Tier 2 Gift}}) || [[File:Luminaire Zenith Gallente.png|link=|32px]] [[Megathron]] Luminaire Zenith SKIN ({{color|#5ABF63|Tier 2 Gift}})
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 8 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points ({{color|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}}) || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 15,000 Skill Points ({{color|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}})
| style="text-align:center" | 8 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points ({{color|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}}) || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 15,000 Skill Points ({{color|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}})
|}
|}


== Parade ==
The glorious Federation Day parades return for 2022, offering pilots the chance to show off their firework-flinging skills at parades in the Luminaire, Villore, Dodixie, Lirsautton, Alentene, Orvolle, and Octanneve systems.
== Proving grounds ==
Taking place between 24-27 June, this Proving Grounds event focuses on turret damage, and includes an intriguing new twist.
A huge Tachyon Cloud at the center of the arena provides a 300% boost to velocity, and a 50% reduction in ship inertia. As well as finessing your ship fits, you’ll also need to play carefully with this environmental effect if you’re to emerge victorious.


== External links ==
== External links ==
[https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/gallente-federation-day-returns EVE news: Gallente Federation Day Returns]
* [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/gallente-federation-day-returns EVE news: Gallente Federation Day Returns]
* [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/federation-day-proving-grounds EVE news: Gallente Federation Day Proving Grounds]
 


{{Limited time events}}
{{Limited time events}}
[[Category:Game events]]
[[Category:Game events]]

Latest revision as of 12:46, 21 June 2025

This article documents content that is no longer in the game
News article banner image

Gallente Federation Day 2022 is a limited time event between 16-28 June 2022, downtime to downtime. During this period, capsuleers can log in to earn fireworks, boosters, SKINs, and Skill Points. The campaign rewards up to 15,000 Skill Points for Alpha clones plus 25,000 more Skill Points for Omega clones. Capsuleers must have logged in for 8 out of the 12 days to collect all rewards. This event also coincided with celebrations in select systems of Gallente Federation high security space, where capsuleers can launch fireworks for skill points. You can also participate in the Federation Grand Prix.

Login campaign

Day For Alpha Accounts Additional for Omega
1 Four Freedoms Fireworks Crate (Tier 1 Gift) Grand Prix Booster II (Tier 1 Gift)
2 Gallente Federation Day Expert System (Tier 2 Gift) Quafe Zero Green Apple (Tier 1 Gift)
3 Grand Prix Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Federation Navy Comet Luminaire Zenith SKIN (Tier 2 Gift)
4 5,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift) 10,000 Skill Points (Tier 3 Gift)
5 Quafe Zero Clasic (Tier 1 Gift) Exequror Luminaire Zenith SKIN (Tier 2 Gift)
6 Tristan Luminaire Zenith SKIN (Tier 2 Gift) Grand Prix Booster IV (Tier 2 Gift)
7 Grand Prix Booster III (Tier 2 Gift) Megathron Luminaire Zenith SKIN (Tier 2 Gift)
8 10,000 Skill Points (Tier 3 Gift) 15,000 Skill Points (Tier 3 Gift)

Parade

The glorious Federation Day parades return for 2022, offering pilots the chance to show off their firework-flinging skills at parades in the Luminaire, Villore, Dodixie, Lirsautton, Alentene, Orvolle, and Octanneve systems.

Proving grounds

Taking place between 24-27 June, this Proving Grounds event focuses on turret damage, and includes an intriguing new twist.

A huge Tachyon Cloud at the center of the arena provides a 300% boost to velocity, and a 50% reduction in ship inertia. As well as finessing your ship fits, you’ll also need to play carefully with this environmental effect if you’re to emerge victorious.

External links