Created page with "=Overview=" |
m →Groups |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Overview= | =Overview= | ||
Each ship has a "Mastery" level which lets players assess their character’s skills for operating that particular ship. The Mastery levels for a ship can be found in the ship's info window under the "Mastery" tab. Mastery levels start at Level I and progress up to Level V. Each level requires either an improvement on some skills trained for the preceding level or additional skills to be trained. | |||
=Groups= | |||
The following mastery groups are presented here solely for the purpose of cleaner organization of this information within the wiki. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Group | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Koddestia_Kud_Usoko/Sandbox/Mastery:Cloaking|Cloaking]] | |||
| Skills to improve your ship's ability to operate a cloaking module. | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Koddestia_Kud_Usoko/Sandbox/Mastery:Drones|Drones]] | |||
| Skills to improve your ship's ability to use drones. | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Koddestia_Kud_Usoko/Sandbox/Mastery:Electronic Warfare|Electronic Warfare]] | |||
| Skills to improve your ship's ability to use electronic warfare modules. | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Koddestia_Kud_Usoko/Sandbox/Mastery:Fleet Support|Fleet Support]] | |||
| Skills to improve your ability to boost fleet members. | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Koddestia_Kud_Usoko/Sandbox/Mastery:Gunnery|Gunnery]] | |||
| Skills to improve your ship's ability to use turrets. | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Koddestia_Kud_Usoko/Sandbox/Mastery:Logistics|Logistics]] | |||
| Skills to improve your ship's ability to repair and recharge other ships. | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Koddestia_Kud_Usoko/Sandbox/Mastery:Missiles|Missiles]] | |||
| Skills to improve your ship's ability to use missiles. | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Koddestia_Kud_Usoko/Sandbox/Mastery:Navigation|Navigation]] | |||
| Skills to improve your ship's agility and speed. | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Koddestia_Kud_Usoko/Sandbox/Mastery:Resource Harvesting|Resource Harvesting]] | |||
| Skills to improve your ship's ability to gather resources. | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Koddestia_Kud_Usoko/Sandbox/Mastery:Scanning|Scanning]] | |||
| Skills to improve your ship's tanking abilities. | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Koddestia_Kud_Usoko/Sandbox/Mastery:Ship_Reconfiguration|Ship_Reconfiguration]] | |||
| Skills to improve your ship's to change configurations. | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Koddestia_Kud_Usoko/Sandbox/Mastery:Tanking|Tanking]] | |||
| Skills to improve your ship's tanking abilities. | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Koddestia_Kud_Usoko/Sandbox/Mastery:Tackling|Tackling]] | |||
| Skills to improve your ship's ability to control other ship movement. | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Koddestia_Kud_Usoko/Sandbox/Mastery:Targeting|Targeting]] | |||
| Skills to improve your ship's ability to target other ships. | |||
|} | |||