More actions
m Removed needs update tag |
Scan of Small Asteroid Anomaly |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| align="center" | 0.3 | | align="center" | 0.3 | ||
| align="center" | 179,995 | | align="center" | 179,995 | ||
|- | |||
| Sum | |||
| align="center" | 11 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 339,995 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ore sites]] | [[Category:Ore sites]] | ||
[[File:Small-asteroid-anomaly.png]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:19, 28 June 2024
- Main article: Asteroids and ore
Small Asteroid Clusters are periodically spawned in sovereign nullsec systems that contain an active Ore Prospecting Array. It is the smallest of the asteroid cluster variants.
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arkonor | 1 | 5,000 | 16 | 80,000 |
| Bistot | 1 | 5,000 | 16 | 80,000 |
| Pyroxeres | 9 | 599,995 | 0.3 | 179,995 |
| Sum | 11 | - | - | 339,995 |
