More actions
m Update for new option. |
Fixed spelling of Gallentia Primacy |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
; Description | ; Description | ||
: '''Damage to resist''' returns the default damage type, in graphical form, used by a given faction | : '''Damage to resist''' returns the default damage type, in graphical form, used by a given faction. | ||
; Dependencies: | ; Dependencies: | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
: Used by: | : Used by: | ||
:: {{T|Missiondetails}} | :: {{T|Missiondetails}} | ||
:: {{T|CMBSiteInfo}} | |||
:: {{T|HomefrontOperation}} | |||
; Syntax | ; Syntax | ||
| Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
::; Faction : Name of the faction, one of the following, case insensitive. | ::; Faction : Name of the faction, one of the following, case insensitive. | ||
:: {| style="margin-left: 5em;" | :: {| style="margin-left: 5em;" | ||
|- | |||
! Full name !! !! Valid alternative(s) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Amarr Empire||-|| Amarr | | Amarr Empire||-|| Amarr | ||
| Line 19: | Line 23: | ||
| Ammatar | | Ammatar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Angel Cartel ||-|| Angel | | Angel Cartel ||-|| Angel, Angels | ||
|- | |||
| Ashes of Turnur ||-|| Ashes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Blood Raider Covenant ||-|| Blood Raider, Blood Raiders | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Caldari State ||-|| Caldari | | Caldari State ||-|| Caldari | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CONCORD | | CONCORD | ||
|- | |||
| Disciples of Purity ||-|| Disciples | |||
|- | |||
| EDENCOM | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Equilibrium of Mankind ||-|| EoM | | Equilibrium of Mankind ||-|| EoM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gallente Federation ||-|| Gallente | | Gallente Federation ||-|| Gallente | ||
|- | |||
| Gallentia Primacy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Guristas pirates ||-|| Guristas | | Guristas pirates ||-|| Guristas | ||
| Line 39: | Line 51: | ||
| Minmatar Republic ||-|| Minmatar | | Minmatar Republic ||-|| Minmatar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mordu's Legion ||-|| Mordu's | | Mordu's Legion ||-|| Mordu, Mordu's | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rogue Drones | | Rogue Drones | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sansha's Nation ||-|| Sansha's | | Sansha's Nation ||-|| Sansha, Sansha's | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Serpentis | | Serpentis | ||
|- | |||
| Sleepers | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The Syndicate ||-|| Syndicate | | The Syndicate ||-|| Syndicate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Thukker Tribe | | Thukker Tribe | ||
|- | |||
| Triglavians | |||
|- | |||
| United Champions of Freedom ||-|| UCF | |||
|} | |} | ||