| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== Boosters === | === Boosters === | ||
Boosters are sorted into 3 categories, defense, turret and missile. | |||
The defensive boosters are the blue pill, exile, mindflood and x-instinct boosters. They increase either shield boosting amount, armor repair amount, increase the capacitor amount or reduce the signature radius. All of them occupy Booster Slot 1. | |||
The turret boosters are the drop, frentix and sooth sayer boosters. They increase tracking speed, optimal range or falloff range of turrets. All of them take up Booster Slot 2. | |||
The last booster slot is taken up by the only missile booster on the market; Crash - which reduces the missile explosion radius increasing the effeciency vs smaller ships | |||
{| style="font-size: 8pt;" class="wikitable sortable" | {| style="font-size: 8pt;" class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ | |+ Booster Grid | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
| Line 20: | Line 28: | ||
! Optimal Range | ! Optimal Range | ||
! Ship Velocity | ! Ship Velocity | ||
! Signature Radius | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Synth Blue Pill Booster | | Synth Blue Pill Booster | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| 3% | | +3% | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 37: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Standard Blue Pill Booster | | Standard Blue Pill Booster | ||
| Line 54: | Line 64: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Improved Blue Pill Booster | | Improved Blue Pill Booster | ||
| Line 71: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Strong Blue Pill Booster | | Strong Blue Pill Booster | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 40% | | 40% | ||
| 30% | | +30% | ||
| -30% | | -30% | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 88: | Line 100: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Synth Drop Booster | | Synth Drop Booster | ||
| Line 104: | Line 117: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 122: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
| -20% | | -20% | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Improved Drop Booster | | Improved Drop Booster | ||
| Line 139: | Line 154: | ||
| | | | ||
| -25% | | -25% | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Strong Drop Booster | | Strong Drop Booster | ||
| Line 156: | Line 172: | ||
| | | | ||
| -30% | | -30% | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Synth Exile Booster | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +3% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Standard Exile Booster | |||
| 1 | |||
| 20% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| +20% | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Improved Exile Booster | |||
| 1 | |||
| 30% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| +25% | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Strong Exile Booster | |||
| 1 | |||
| 40% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -30% | |||
| +30% | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Synth Crash Booster | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +3% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Standard Crash Booster | |||
| 3 | |||
| 20% | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| +20% | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Improved Crash Booster | |||
| 3 | |||
| 30% | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| +25% | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Strong Crash Booster | |||
| 3 | |||
| 40% | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -30% | |||
| +30% | |||
| | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Synth Frentix Booster | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +3% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Standard Frentix Booster | |||
| 2 | |||
| 20% | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +10% | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Improved Frentix Booster | |||
| 2 | |||
| 30% | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +15% | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Strong Frentix Booster | |||
| 2 | |||
| 40% | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +20% | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Synth Mindflood Booster | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +3% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Standard Mindflood Booster | |||
| 1 | |||
| 20% | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| +10% | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Improved Mindflood Booster | |||
| 1 | |||
| 30% | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| +15% | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Strong Mindflood Booster | |||
| 1 | |||
| 40% | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -30% | |||
| +20% | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Synth Sooth Sayer Booster | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +3% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Standard Sooth Sayer Booster | |||
| 2 | |||
| 20% | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| +10% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Improved Sooth Sayer Booster | |||
| 2 | |||
| 30% | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| +15% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Strong Sooth Sayer Booster | |||
| 2 | |||
| 40% | |||
| | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| +20% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Synth X-Instinct Booster | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -2.25% | |||
|- | |||
| Standard X-Instinct Booster | |||
| 1 | |||
| 20% | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -7.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Improved X-Instinct Booster | |||
| 1 | |||
| 30% | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -11.25% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Strong X-Instinct Booster | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 40% | ||
| | | | ||
| | | -30% | ||
| | | -30% | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | -30% | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| -15% | |||
|- | |- | ||
} | |||