More actions
m →Overview: Added alpha limit icons & multipliers |
Update "Production". Patch Version 23.01 release 2025-09-09.1 |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Purpose | !Purpose | ||
!Alpha Limit | !Alpha Limit | ||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Advanced Capital Ship Construction|mult=yes}} | |||
|Skill at producing advanced capital ships. Reduces manufacturing time. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Advanced Capital Ship Construction}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Advanced Industrial Ship Construction|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Advanced Industrial Ship Construction|mult=yes}} | ||
|Skill at producing advanced industrial ships. Reduces manufacturing time. | |Skill at producing advanced industrial ships. Reduces manufacturing time. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Advanced Industrial Ship Construction}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Advanced Industry|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Advanced Industry|mult=yes}} | ||
|Reduction to the time needed for production. | |Reduction to the time needed for production. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Advanced Industry}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Advanced Large Ship Construction|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Advanced Large Ship Construction|mult=yes}} | ||
|Skill at producing advanced battleships. Reduces manufacturing time. | |Skill at producing advanced battleships. Reduces manufacturing time. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Advanced Large Ship Construction}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Advanced Mass Production|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Advanced Mass Production|mult=yes}} | ||
|Further training in the operation of multiple factories. | |Further training in the operation of multiple factories. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Advanced Mass Production}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Advanced Medium Ship Construction|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Advanced Medium Ship Construction|mult=yes}} | ||
|Skill at producing advanced cruisers and battlecruisers. Reduces manufacturing time. | |Skill at producing advanced cruisers and battlecruisers. Reduces manufacturing time. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Advanced Medium Ship Construction}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Advanced Small Ship Construction|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Advanced Small Ship Construction|mult=yes}} | ||
|Skill at producing advanced frigates and destroyers. Reduces manufacturing time. | |Skill at producing advanced frigates and destroyers. Reduces manufacturing time. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Advanced Small Ship Construction}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Capital Ship Construction|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Capital Ship Construction|mult=yes}} | ||
|Skill at producing capital ships. | |Skill at producing capital ships. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Capital Ship Construction}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Drug Manufacturing|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Drug Manufacturing|mult=yes}} | ||
|Skill at manufacturing drugs. | |Skill at manufacturing drugs. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Drug Manufacturing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Industry|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Industry|mult=yes}} | ||
|Reduces manufacturing time. | |Reduces manufacturing time. | ||
| | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Industry}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Mass Production|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Mass Production|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows the operation of multiple factories. | |Allows the operation of multiple factories. | ||
| | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Mass Production}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Outpost Construction|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Outpost Construction|mult=yes}} | ||
|Skill at producing outposts. | |Skill at producing outposts. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Outpost Construction}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Supply Chain Management|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Supply Chain Management|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows starting manufacturing jobs remotely. | |Allows starting manufacturing jobs remotely. | ||
|{{ | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Supply Chain Management}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
= Skill Details = | = Skill Details = | ||
{{Skill | |||
| skill= Advanced Capital Ship Construction | |||
| desc= Skill required for the manufacturing of certain advanced capital ships. 1% reduction in manufacturing time for all items requiring Advanced Large Ship Construction per level. | |||
| 1= Intelligence | |||
| 2= Memory | |||
| pre= {{Sk|Mechanics|V}}, {{Sk|Capital Ship Construction|IV}}, {{Sk|Advanced Large Ship Construction|IV}} | |||
| reqI= Manufacturing [[Dreadnoughts|Lancer dreadnoughts]] | |||
| reqII= | |||
| reqIII= | |||
| reqIV= | |||
| reqV= | |||
| notes= | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
| Line 67: | Line 85: | ||
|pre={{sk|Mechanics|II}}, {{sk|Industry|III}} | |pre={{sk|Mechanics|II}}, {{sk|Industry|III}} | ||
|reqI=Manufacturing: [[Blockade Runners]], [[Deep Space Transports]] | |reqI=Manufacturing: [[Blockade Runners]], [[Deep Space Transports]] | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 106: | ||
|pre={{sk|Advanced Medium Ship Construction|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Advanced Medium Ship Construction|IV}} | ||
|reqI=Manufacturing: Covert Jump Portal Generator I, [[Marauders]], [[Battleships#Black Ops Battleships|Black Ops]] | |reqI=Manufacturing: Covert Jump Portal Generator I, [[Marauders]], [[Battleships#Black Ops Battleships|Black Ops]] | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 116: | ||
|pre={{sk|Mass Production|V}} | |pre={{sk|Mass Production|V}} | ||
|reqI={{sk|Industrial Reconfiguration|icon=yes}} | |reqI={{sk|Industrial Reconfiguration|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 110: | Line 128: | ||
|reqIV=Manufacturing: [[Strategic Cruisers#Subsystems|Strategic Cruiser Subsystems]], {{sk|Advanced Large Ship Construction|icon=yes}} | |reqIV=Manufacturing: [[Strategic Cruisers#Subsystems|Strategic Cruiser Subsystems]], {{sk|Advanced Large Ship Construction|icon=yes}} | ||
|reqV=Manufacturing: [[Strategic Cruisers]] | |reqV=Manufacturing: [[Strategic Cruisers]] | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 152: | ||
|reqI=Manufacturing: Capital-sized ship components, Capital-sized modules and weapons, [[Freighters]], [[Orca]], Tech 1 and Faction Fighters | |reqI=Manufacturing: Capital-sized ship components, Capital-sized modules and weapons, [[Freighters]], [[Orca]], Tech 1 and Faction Fighters | ||
|reqIII=Manufacturing: [[Carriers]], [[Dreadnoughts]], [[Force Auxiliaries]] | |reqIII=Manufacturing: [[Carriers]], [[Dreadnoughts]], [[Force Auxiliaries]] | ||
|reqIV=Manufacturing: [[Supercarriers]], [[Rorqual]], [[Freighters]] | |reqIV=Manufacturing: [[Supercarriers]], [[Rorqual]], [[Jump Freighters]] | ||
|reqV=Manufacturing: [[Titans]] | |reqV=Manufacturing: [[Titans]] | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
| Line 161: | Line 179: | ||
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Station Containers, [[Implants]] | |reqIV=Manufacturing: Station Containers, [[Implants]] | ||
|reqV=Manufacturing: Deployable Structures, Capital Rigs, Most Tech 2 Items, {{sk|Outpost Construction|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Mining Barge|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Transport Ships|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Capital Ship Construction|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Exhumers|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Jump Freighters|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Expedition Frigates|icon=yes}} | |reqV=Manufacturing: Deployable Structures, Capital Rigs, Most Tech 2 Items, {{sk|Outpost Construction|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Mining Barge|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Transport Ships|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Capital Ship Construction|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Exhumers|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Jump Freighters|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Expedition Frigates|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 178: | Line 196: | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Outpost Construction | |skill=Outpost Construction | ||
|desc=Skill | |desc= Skill required for the manufacturing of player controllable outposts. | ||
|1=Intelligence | |||
|2=Memory | 1% reduction in manufacturing time for all items requiring Outpost Construction per level. | ||
|pre={{sk|Mechanics|V}}, {{sk|Industry|V}}, {{sk|Anchoring|V}} | |1= Intelligence | ||
|2= Memory | |||
|pre= {{sk|Mechanics|V}}, {{sk|Industry|V}}, {{sk|Anchoring|V}} | |||
|reqI= Pharolux Cyon Beacon, Ansiblex Jump Bridge, Astrahus, Fortizar, Sotiyo, Athanor, Tatara, Tenebrex Cyno Jammer. Orbital Skyhook, Metenox Moondrill, Upwell Palatine Keepstar, Darkblood Standup HeavyEnergy Neutralizer, Dread Guristas Standup Variable Spectrum ECM, Standup Hyasyoda Research Lab, Standup Remote Sensor Dampener, Standup Dromi II, Standup Dragonfly II, Standup Multirole Missile Launcher II, Stanfup Point Defense Battery | |||
|reqIII=Standup Shadow Heavy Fighter | |reqIII=Standup Shadow Heavy Fighter | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 193: | Line 214: | ||
|price=6.75M | |price=6.75M | ||
|pre={{sk|Mass Production|IV}}, {{sk|Industry|III}} | |pre={{sk|Mass Production|IV}}, {{sk|Industry|III}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[Category:Skills]] | [[Category:Skills]] | ||