| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! Optimal Range | ! Optimal Range | ||
! Ship Velocity | ! Ship Velocity | ||
! Signature Radius | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Synth Blue Pill Booster | | Synth Blue Pill Booster | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| 3% | | +3% | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 45: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Standard Blue Pill Booster | | Standard Blue Pill Booster | ||
| Line 62: | Line 64: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Improved Blue Pill Booster | | Improved Blue Pill Booster | ||
| Line 79: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Strong Blue Pill Booster | | Strong Blue Pill Booster | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 40% | | 40% | ||
| 30% | | +30% | ||
| -30% | | -30% | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 96: | Line 100: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Synth Drop Booster | | Synth Drop Booster | ||
| Line 112: | Line 117: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 130: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
| -20% | | -20% | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Improved Drop Booster | | Improved Drop Booster | ||
| Line 147: | Line 154: | ||
| | | | ||
| -25% | | -25% | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Strong Drop Booster | | Strong Drop Booster | ||
| Line 164: | Line 172: | ||
| | | | ||
| -30% | | -30% | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Synth Exile Booster | | Synth Exile Booster | ||
| Line 181: | Line 190: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Standard Exile Booster | | Standard Exile Booster | ||
| Line 195: | Line 205: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | -20% | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Improved Exile Booster | | Improved Exile Booster | ||
| Line 215: | Line 226: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Strong Exile Booster | | Strong Exile Booster | ||
| Line 229: | Line 241: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | -30% | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Synth Crash Booster | | Synth Crash Booster | ||
| Line 246: | Line 259: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | +3% | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Standard Crash Booster | | Standard Crash Booster | ||
| Line 263: | Line 277: | ||
| | | | ||
| -20% | | -20% | ||
| | | +20% | ||
| | | | ||
| -20% | | -20% | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Improved Crash Booster | | Improved Crash Booster | ||
| Line 280: | Line 295: | ||
| | | | ||
| -25% | | -25% | ||
| | | +25% | ||
| | | | ||
| -25% | | -25% | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Strong Crash Booster | | Strong Crash Booster | ||
| Line 297: | Line 313: | ||
| | | | ||
| -30% | | -30% | ||
| +30% | |||
| | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Synth Frentix Booster | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +3% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Standard Frentix Booster | |||
| 2 | |||
| 20% | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +10% | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Improved Frentix Booster | |||
| 2 | |||
| 30% | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +15% | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Strong Frentix Booster | |||
| 2 | |||
| 40% | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +20% | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Synth Mindflood Booster | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +3% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Standard Mindflood Booster | |||
| 1 | |||
| 20% | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| +10% | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Improved Mindflood Booster | |||
| 1 | |||
| 30% | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| +15% | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Strong Mindflood Booster | |||
| 1 | |||
| 40% | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -30% | |||
| +20% | |||
| -30% | | -30% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Synth Sooth Sayer Booster | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +3% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Standard Sooth Sayer Booster | |||
| 2 | |||
| 20% | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| +10% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Improved Sooth Sayer Booster | |||
| 2 | |||
| 30% | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| +15% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Strong Sooth Sayer Booster | |||
| 2 | |||
| 40% | |||
| | |||
| -30% | | -30% | ||
| | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
| +20% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -30% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Synth X-Instinct Booster | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -2.25% | |||
|- | |||
| Standard X-Instinct Booster | |||
| 1 | |||
| 20% | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -7.5% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Improved X-Instinct Booster | |||
| 1 | |||
| 30% | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| -25% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -11.25% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Strong X-Instinct Booster | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 40% | ||
| | | | ||
| | | -30% | ||
| | | -30% | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | -30% | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| -15% | |||
|- | |- | ||
} | |||
Latest revision as of 19:30, 1 August 2011
Boosters
Boosters are sorted into 3 categories, defense, turret and missile.
The defensive boosters are the blue pill, exile, mindflood and x-instinct boosters. They increase either shield boosting amount, armor repair amount, increase the capacitor amount or reduce the signature radius. All of them occupy Booster Slot 1.
The turret boosters are the drop, frentix and sooth sayer boosters. They increase tracking speed, optimal range or falloff range of turrets. All of them take up Booster Slot 2.
The last booster slot is taken up by the only missile booster on the market; Crash - which reduces the missile explosion radius increasing the effeciency vs smaller ships
}| Name | Slot | Side Effect Chance | Shield Boost Amount | Shield Capacity | Armor Hitpoints | Armor Repair Amount | Capacitor Capacity | Turret Optimal Range | Turret Tracking Speed | Turret Falloff | Missile Explosion Velocity | Missile Velocity | Missile Explosion Radius/cloud | Optimal Range | Ship Velocity | Signature Radius |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synth Blue Pill Booster | 1 | +3% | ||||||||||||||
| Standard Blue Pill Booster | 1 | 20% | +20% | -20% | -20% | -20% | -20% | |||||||||
| Improved Blue Pill Booster | 1 | 30% | +25% | -25% | -25% | -25% | -25% | |||||||||
| Strong Blue Pill Booster | 1 | 40% | +30% | -30% | -30% | -30% | -30% | |||||||||
| Synth Drop Booster | 2 | +3% | ||||||||||||||
| Standard Drop Booster | 2 | 25% | -20% | -20% | +25% | -20% | -20% | |||||||||
| Improved Drop Booster | 2 | 30% | -25% | -25% | +31.25% | -25% | -25% | |||||||||
| Strong Drop Booster | 2 | 40% | -30% | -30% | +37.5% | -30% | -30% | |||||||||
| Synth Exile Booster | 1 | +3% | ||||||||||||||
| Standard Exile Booster | 1 | 20% | -20% | +20% | -20% | -20% | -20% | |||||||||
| Improved Exile Booster | 1 | 30% | -25% | +25% | -25% | -25% | -25% | |||||||||
| Strong Exile Booster | 1 | 40% | -30% | +30% | -30% | -30% | -30% | |||||||||
| Synth Crash Booster | 3 | +3% | ||||||||||||||
| Standard Crash Booster | 3 | 20% | -20% | -20% | -20% | +20% | -20% | |||||||||
| Improved Crash Booster | 3 | 30% | -25% | -25% | -25% | +25% | -25% | |||||||||
| Strong Crash Booster | 3 | 40% | -30% | -30% | -30% | +30% | -30% | |||||||||
| Synth Frentix Booster | 2 | +3% | ||||||||||||||
| Standard Frentix Booster | 2 | 20% | -20% | -20% | -20% | +10% | -20% | |||||||||
| Improved Frentix Booster | 2 | 30% | -20% | -25% | -25% | +15% | -25% | |||||||||
| Strong Frentix Booster | 2 | 40% | -30% | -30% | -30% | +20% | -30% | |||||||||
| Synth Mindflood Booster | 1 | +3% | ||||||||||||||
| Standard Mindflood Booster | 1 | 20% | -20% | -20% | +10% | -20% | -20% | |||||||||
| Improved Mindflood Booster | 1 | 30% | -25% | -25% | +15% | -25% | -25% | |||||||||
| Strong Mindflood Booster | 1 | 40% | -30% | -30% | +20% | -30% | -30% | |||||||||
| Synth Sooth Sayer Booster | 2 | +3% | ||||||||||||||
| Standard Sooth Sayer Booster | 2 | 20% | -20% | -20% | -20% | +10% | -20% | |||||||||
| Improved Sooth Sayer Booster | 2 | 30% | -25% | -25% | -25% | +15% | -25% | |||||||||
| Strong Sooth Sayer Booster | 2 | 40% | -30% | -30% | -30% | +20% | -30% | |||||||||
| Synth X-Instinct Booster | 1 | -2.25% | ||||||||||||||
| Standard X-Instinct Booster | 1 | 20% | -20% | -20% | -20% | -20% | -7.5% | |||||||||
| Improved X-Instinct Booster | 1 | 30% | -25% | -25% | -25% | -25% | -11.25% | |||||||||
| Strong X-Instinct Booster | 1 | 40% | -30% | -30% | -30% | -15% |