More actions
m Reword the warning about agents offering the missions only once. Remove unnecessary rowspan=1. Add notes section. |
Removing hardcoded colors for the skin to take over |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Gallente COSMOS''' is a collection of Mission Agents, Deadspace Sites and unique | '''Gallente COSMOS''' is a collection of Mission Agents, Deadspace Sites and unique asteroid [[belt rat]]s. | ||
They are located in: | They are located in: | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |||
! Agent | ! Agent | ||
! | ! Standing req | ||
! Faction | ! Faction | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
! Additional Requirements | ! Additional Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jannegiers Estacan]] | | [[Jannegiers Estacan]] | ||
| None | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|None | | Audaerne - Natura Seminary | ||
|Gallente Federation | | 100x Fertilizer, ship with 250 {{m3}} cargo hold | ||
|Audaerne | |||
|100x Fertilizer, ship with 250 m3 cargo hold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pandon Ardillan]] | | [[Pandon Ardillan]] | ||
| 2.00 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|2.00 | | Barmalie - The Ebony Tower | ||
|Gallente Federation | | | ||
|Barmalie | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Preaux Gallot]] | | [[Preaux Gallot]] | ||
| 2.00 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|2.00 | | Audaerne - Natura Seminary | ||
|Gallente Federation | | [[Pandon Ardillan]]'s missions, 200x Soil | ||
|Audaerne | |||
|[[Pandon Ardillan]]'s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ystvia Lamuette]] | | [[Ystvia Lamuette]] | ||
| 2.00 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|2.00 | | Barmalie - The Ebony Tower | ||
|Gallente Federation | | [[Preaux Gallot]]'s missions | ||
|Barmalie | |||
|[[Preaux Gallot]]'s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ardoen Dasaner]] | | [[Ardoen Dasaner]] | ||
| 2.00 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|2.00 | | Jolia - Grand Future Information Center | ||
|Gallente Federation | |||
|Jolia | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nilla Elermare]] | | [[Nilla Elermare]] | ||
| 4.00 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|4.00 | | [[Contested Gallente Roden Shipyard's Outpost]] | ||
|Gallente Federation | | | ||
|[[Contested Gallente Roden Shipyard's Outpost]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aminn Flosin]] | | [[Aminn Flosin]] | ||
| 4.00 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|4.00 | | Fluekele - Central Administration | ||
|Gallente Federation | | [[Nilla Elermare]]'s missions and [[Contested Gallente Roden Shipyard's Outpost]] loot | ||
|Fluekele | |||
|[[Nilla Elermare]]'s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Onreun Coen]] | | [[Onreun Coen]] | ||
| 4.00 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|4.00 | | Fluekele - Central Administration | ||
|Gallente Federation | | [[Pourpas Aunten]]'s Missions and [[Contested Gallente Roden Shipyard's Outpost]] loot | ||
|Fluekele | |||
|[[Pourpas Aunten]]'s Missions and [[Contested Gallente Roden Shipyard's Outpost]] loot | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Astroo Opeau]] | | [[Astroo Opeau]] | ||
| 4.00 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|4.00 | | Alsottobier - Arid Park | ||
|Gallente Federation | | | ||
|Alsottobier | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Schabs Xalot]] | | [[Schabs Xalot]] | ||
| 4.00 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|4.00 | | Colelie - Survey Station | ||
|Gallente Federation | | 4,700x Dense Veldspar, 2,000x Omber | ||
|Colelie | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sebast Mathon]] | | [[Sebast Mathon]] | ||
| 4.00 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|4.00 | | [[Yan Jung Ruins]] | ||
|Gallente Federation | | Threaded Waypoint Map, Yan Jung Micro Processor and Binary Transpositional Code | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Croir Arghe]] | | [[Croir Arghe]] | ||
| 6.00 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|6.00 | | Alsottobier - Arid Park | ||
|Gallente Federation | | Ship with 1200 m3 cargo hold | ||
|Alsottobier | |||
|Ship with 1200 m3 cargo hold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ampsin Achippon]] | | [[Ampsin Achippon]] | ||
| 6.00 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|6.00 | | [[Contested Gallente Azure Canyon]] | ||
|Gallente Federation | | |Maschteri Markan's Insignia from Colelie VI - Moon 3 | ||
|[[Contested Gallente Azure Canyon]] | |||
|Maschteri Markan's Insignia from Colelie VI - Moon 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jordan Usquen]] | | [[Jordan Usquen]] | ||
| 8.50 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|8.50 | | Jolia - Stargate: Augnais | ||
|Gallente Federation | | 30x Serpentis Silver Tags | ||
|Jolia | |||
|30x Serpentis Silver Tags | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Babalu Wrezka]] | | [[Babalu Wrezka]] | ||
| 9.20 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|9.20 | | Jolia - Stargate: Augnais | ||
|Gallente Federation | | 30x Serpentis Gold Tags | ||
|Jolia | |||
|30x Serpentis Gold Tags | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Timmothy Sawyr]] | | [[Timmothy Sawyr]] | ||
| 9.90 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
|9.90 | | Jolia - Stargate: Augnais | ||
|Gallente Federation | | 30x Serpentis Diamond Tags | ||
|Jolia | |||
|30x Serpentis Diamond Tags | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Damaged [[Drone Mind]] | | Damaged [[Drone Mind]] | ||
| None | |||
| ORE | |||
|None | | [[Aether Drone Hive|Secret Drone Hive]] | ||
|ORE | | 1x Binary Transpositional Code from belt rats in constellation | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|1x Binary Transpositional Code from belt rats in constellation | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trex Ameisoure]] | | [[Trex Ameisoure]] | ||
| 2.00 | |||
| Angel Cartel | |||
|2.00 | | Parchanier - Latent Transmitter | ||
|Angel Cartel | | | ||
|Parchanier | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aakeo Oshaima]] | | [[Aakeo Oshaima]] | ||
| 2.00 | |||
| Caldari State | |||
|2.00 | | Colelie - Survey Station | ||
|Caldari State | | | ||
|Colelie | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Veko Tallaja]] | | [[Veko Tallaja]] | ||
| 2.00 | |||
| Caldari State | |||
|2.00 | | Fluekele - Central Administration | ||
|Caldari State | | [[Aakeo Oshaima]]'s missions | ||
|Fluekele | |||
|[[Aakeo Oshaima]]'s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gara Kort]] | | [[Gara Kort]] | ||
| 6.00 | |||
| Caldari State | |||
|6.00 | | Jolia - Grand Future Information Center | ||
|Caldari State | | [[Veko Tallaja]]'s missions | ||
|Jolia | |||
|[[Veko Tallaja]]'s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pattok Nortul]] | | [[Pattok Nortul]] | ||
| None | |||
| Thukker Tribe | |||
|None | | Augnais - Nickel & Dime Store | ||
|Thukker Tribe | | | ||
|Augnais | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Iliere Angetyn]] | | [[Iliere Angetyn]] | ||
| 2.00 | |||
| Thukker Tribe | |||
|2.00 | | Augnais - Nickel & Dime Store | ||
|Thukker Tribe | | [[Pattok Nortul]]'s missions | ||
|Augnais | |||
|[[Pattok Nortul]]'s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Drusk Amakkit]] | | [[Drusk Amakkit]] | ||
| 4.00 | |||
| Thukker Tribe | |||
|4.00 | | Parchanier - Latent Transmitter | ||
|Thukker Tribe | | [[Krester Rupptofs]]'s missions | ||
|Parchanier | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Krester Rupptofs]] | | [[Krester Rupptofs]] | ||
| 4.00 | |||
| Thukker Tribe | |||
|4.00 | | Deltole - Municipal Junkyard | ||
|Thukker Tribe | | [[Iliere Angetyn]]'s missions | ||
|Deltole | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wrtuk Formur]] | | [[Wrtuk Formur]] | ||
| 6.00 | |||
| Thukker Tribe | |||
|6.00 | | Deltole - Municipal Junkyard | ||
|Thukker Tribe | | | ||
|Deltole | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== COSMOS | === COSMOS sites === | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style=text-align:center | |||
! DED rating | ! DED rating | ||
! Type | |||
! System | ! System | ||
! | ! ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4/10 | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Contested Gallente Azure Canyon]] | ||
| | | 4/10 | ||
| | | Beacon | ||
| Colelie | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Contested Gallente Roden Shipyard's Outpost]] | ||
| 3/10 | |||
|[[Contested Gallente | | beacon | ||
| Fluekele | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Contested Gallente Skeleton Comet]] | ||
| 4/10 | |||
|[[Contested Gallente | | beacon | ||
| Deltole | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4/10 | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Contested Gallentean Canyon of Rust]] | ||
| | | 4/10 | ||
| | | Beacon | ||
| Alsottobier | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Pend Insurance Storage Bin]] | ||
| 2/10 | |||
|[[Pend Insurance Storage Bin]] | | beacon | ||
| Fluekele | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Pourpas Aunten]] | ||
| | |||
|[[ | | Signature | ||
| Jolia | |||
| | | VCQ-807 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Aether Drone Hive|Secret Drone Hive]] | ||
| | |||
|[[ | | Signature | ||
| Parchanier | |||
| HDT-750 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Temko Surveillance Outpost]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Signature | ||
| Colelie | |||
| SIX-972 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | [[The Serpentis Agent]] | ||
| | |||
|[[ | | Signature | ||
| Fluekele | |||
| DCF-606 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Yan Jung Relic Site]] | ||
| 5/10 | |||
|[[ | | Beacon | ||
| Deltole | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Yan Jung Ruins]] | ||
| | |||
|[[Yan Jung Ruins]] | | Signature | ||
| Deltole | |||
| JTD-372 | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Shopping list === | === Shopping list === | ||
This is a list of items that can be acquired before starting the mission that requires that item. Many of these can also be found in contracts. Note that this list is incomplete. | This is a list of items that can be acquired before starting the mission that requires that item. Many of these can also be found in contracts. Note that this list is incomplete. | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Item | |- | ||
! Item (Amount) | |||
! Source | ! Source | ||
! Required for | |||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jark Makon | ||
|[[Contested Gallente Roden Shipyard's Outpost]] | | [[Contested Gallente Roden Shipyard's Outpost]] | ||
| [[Revenge Is Sweet (2 of 4)]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Stolen Goods (5) | ||
|[[Contested Gallente Skeleton Comet]] | | [[Contested Gallente Skeleton Comet]] | ||
| [[Concerned Citizens - Lost Stash (2 of 3)]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Binary Transpositional Code | ||
|Belt rats from systems (esp. Parchanier) | | rowspan=2 | Belt rats from systems (esp. Parchanier) | ||
| | | [[Drone Mind - 01010011 01001111 01010011 (1 of 2)]] | ||
| rowspan=2 | Rare find. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Path to Enlightenment - Discovery (3 of 3)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Neural Bio Link (6) | ||
|[[Contested Gallente Skeleton Comet]] | | [[Contested Gallente Skeleton Comet]] | ||
|Required for multiple of [[Wrtuk Formur]]'s missions. | | [[Wrtuk Formur#Rogue Crop - Neither Safe nor Sorry (2 of 4)|Rogue Crop - Neither Safe nor Sorry (2 of 4)]] (2) | ||
| Required for multiple of [[Wrtuk Formur]]'s missions. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fertilizer (100) | ||
|Municipial Junkyard in Deltole or buy from market | | Municipial Junkyard in Deltole or buy from market | ||
| [[Activist Fuel (1 of 4)]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Trust Partners Business Card | ||
|[[Pattok Nortul]] | | [[Pattok Nortul]] | ||
| | | [[Iliere Angetyn#Business Associates - Prologue/Prelude|Business Associates - Prologue/Prelude]] | ||
| Mision reward for [[Concerned Citizens - Run, Boy, Run! (3 of 3)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Serpentis Data Chip Decoder | ||
|[[Pourpas Aunten]] | | [[Pourpas Aunten]] | ||
| | | [[Onreun Coen#Federal Inspection (3 of 5)|Federal Inspection (3 of 5)]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Maschteri Markan's Insignia | ||
|[[Temko Surveillance Outpost]] | | [[Temko Surveillance Outpost]] | ||
| | | [[Maschteri Markan]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Temko Mercenaries (18) | ||
|[[Contested Gallente Azure Canyon]] | | [[Contested Gallente Azure Canyon]] | ||
| | | [[Veko Tallaja#The Wiyrkomi Operation (3 of 6)|The Wiyrkomi Operation (3 of 6)]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Alarus Ekire's Insignia | ||
|[[Contested Gallente Azure Canyon]] | | [[Contested Gallente Azure Canyon]] | ||
| | | [[Veko Tallaja#The Wiyrkomi Operation (1 of 6)|The Wiyrkomi Operation (1 of 6)]] | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Null Security Gallente COSMOS == | == Null Security Gallente COSMOS == | ||
COSMOS Agents are located in the Assilot constellation in the Cloud Ring region in Sovereign Nullsec. Information on these COSMOS Missions is scarce. | COSMOS Agents are located in the Assilot constellation in the Cloud Ring region in Sovereign Nullsec. Information on these COSMOS Missions is scarce. | ||
=== Agents === | === Agents === | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |||
! Agent | ! Agent | ||
! Standing req | ! Standing req | ||
| Line 448: | Line 392: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Binnie Nigolier]] | ||
|none | |none | ||
|Gallente Federation | |Gallente Federation | ||
| | |PPG-XC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dars Amene]] | ||
| | |6.00 | ||
|Gallente Federation | |Gallente Federation | ||
|PPG-XC | |PPG-XC | ||
| Line 472: | Line 410: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Hakkuna Baille]] | ||
|6.00 | |6.00 | ||
| | |ORE | ||
| | |4C-B7X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mabvrion Atlete]] | ||
| | |none | ||
|Gallente Federation | |Gallente Federation | ||
| | |6RCQ-V | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Marvernois Ruemin]] | ||
|6.00 | |6.00 | ||
|Gallente Federation | |Gallente Federation | ||
| Line 490: | Line 428: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ovon Flac]] | ||
|6.00 | |6.00 | ||
|Gallente Federation | |Gallente Federation | ||
| Line 496: | Line 434: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Valedt Midalle]] | ||
|6.00 | |6.00 | ||
|Gallente Federation | |Gallente Federation | ||
| Line 502: | Line 440: | ||
|} | |} | ||
*Orain Purcour was removed in the [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-for-crucible-1 crucible patch] | |||
=== COSMOS sites === | === COSMOS sites === | ||
[[Courier Gone Missing (2 of 2)]] | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! DED rating | |||
! Type | |||
! System | |||
|- | |||
| [[Courier Gone Missing (2 of 2)]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| PPG-XC. | |||
|} | |||
== Notes == | |||
<references group="Note"/> | <references group="Note"/> | ||