More actions
Created page with "{{Work in progress}} {{MissionLinks}} This is a list of reported storyline missions. {{#css: table.reports { margin: 8px auto; } .reports td:nth-child(2) { text-..." |
m Added Level 1 Search and Rescue mission to the listing. |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MissionLinks}} | {{MissionLinks}} | ||
This is a list of reported [[storyline mission]]s. | This is a list of reported [[storyline mission]]s. Note that Storyline mission offers ignore the division of the Storyline Agent; an agent listed in the Station Services window as "Storyline - Mining" could give you a combat mission, for example. | ||
Encounter missions only really need the volume column used when bringing something to or from the mission location is part of the objective. | |||
{{#css: | {{#css: | ||
| Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
} | } | ||
.reports td:nth-child( | .reports td:nth-last-child(4) { | ||
text-align: center; | text-align: center; | ||
} | } | ||
.reports td:nth-child( | .reports td:nth-last-child(2) { | ||
padding-right: 0.5em; | padding-right: 0.5em; | ||
text-align: right; | text-align: right; | ||
| Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{|class="wikitable reports sortable" | {|class="wikitable reports sortable" | ||
|- style="background-color: | |- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! data-sort-type="number" | Level | ! data-sort-type="number" | Level !! Type !! data-sort-type="number" | Volume <br>{{m3|ns}} | ||
! Type | |||
! Volume <br>{{m3}} | |||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[A Case of Kidnapping (Level 1) | | [[A Cargo With Attitude]] | ||
| 1 | |||
| Courier | |||
| 320 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Case of Kidnapping (Level 1)]] | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Encounter | | Encounter | ||
| Line 38: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[A Case of Kidnapping (Level 4)]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || ? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Desperate Rescue]] | |||
| 2 || Courier || 300 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[A Different Drone]] | |||
| 1 || Courier || 320 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Courier || 4,500 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[A Father's Love]] | |||
| ? || Courier || 300 | |||
| Based on the transport volumes these appears to be level 1 and level 3 missions. | |||
|- | |||
| ? || Courier || 4,500 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Force to be Reckoned with (Angel Cartel)]] | |||
| 3 || Encounter || - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Force to be Reckoned with (Blood Raiders)]] | |||
| 3 || Encounter || - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Force to be Reckoned with (Serpentis)]] | |||
| 3 || Encounter || - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[A Greener World]] | |||
| 1 || Courier || 320 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Courier || 4,500 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[A Little Work On The Side]] | |||
| 1 || Courier || 320 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ? || Courier || 4,500 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Load of Scrap]] | |||
| 2 || Courier || 320 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Piece of History]] | |||
| 1 || Courier || 120 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4 | [[A Special Delivery]] | |||
| 1 || Courier || 50 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Courier || 1,500 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Courier || 7,500 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Courier || 40,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Watchful Eye]] | |||
| 1 || Courier || 320 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Amarrian Tyrants (Level 1)]] | |||
| 1 || Encounter || - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Amarrian Tyrants (Level 2)]] | |||
| 2 || Encounter || - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Amarrian Tyrants (Level 3)]] | |||
| 3 || Encounter || - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ambushed Ally]] | |||
| 2 || Encounter || - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2 | [[Amphibian Error]] | |||
| 2 || Courier || 320 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Courier || 8,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[An End to Eavesdropping]] | |||
| 1 || Encounter || - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Ancient Treasures]] | |||
| 1 || Courier || 320 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Courier || 4500 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Another Slave Rescue]] | |||
| 3 || Mission chain || 15 | |||
| 2x Encounter, 1x Courier. Only the final mission gives faction standing. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Black Ops Crisis]] | |||
| 2 || Courier || 450 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Courier || 7,500 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blood Farm]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brand New Harvesters]] | |||
| 2 || Courier || 320 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clearing a Path]] | |||
| 2 || Encounter || - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Covering your Tracks (Level 3)]] | |||
| 3 || Encounter || 0.1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Covering your Tracks (Level 4)]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crowd Control]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Culture Clash]] | |||
| 1 || Courier || 320 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Courier || 4,500 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Diplomatic Incident]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || - | |||
| In Storyline category, not marked as. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dissidents]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || - | |||
| In Storyline category, not marked as. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ditanium]] | |||
| 1 || Courier || 300 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Divine Intervention]] | |||
| 1 || Courier || 300 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eradication]] | |||
| ? || Courier || 4,500 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Evacuation]] | |||
| 1 || Courier || 300 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Evolution]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Extract The Renegade]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || ? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fetching Friends]] | |||
| 2 || Encounter || 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Fire and Ice]] | |||
| 2 || Courier || 448 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Courier || 8,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Forgotten Outpost]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gate to Nowhere]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || - | |||
| In Storyline category, not marked as. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guristas Strike]] | |||
| 3 || Mission chain || 0.1-22 | |||
| 7x Encounter, 3x Courier. Only the final mission gives faction standing. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Heart of the Rogue Drone]] | |||
| 2 || Courier || 320 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Courier || 8,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hidden Hope]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hunting Black Dog]] | |||
| 4 || Courier || 7,500 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Id and Egonics, Inc.]] | |||
| 3 || Encounter || 1,093 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Illegal Mining]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Innocents In The Crossfire]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || 3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Insorum Hijacking]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || ? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jealous Rivals]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kidnappers Strike]] | |||
|3 | |||
|Mission chain | |||
|0.1-22 | |||
|7x Encounter, 3x Courier. Only the final mission gives faction standing. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lamb Amongst Lions]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=5 | [[Materials For War Preparation]] | |||
| 1 || Trade || 100 | |||
| 1,000x Veldspar | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Trade || 225 | |||
| 1,500x Scordite | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Trade || 6,000 | |||
| 10,000x Omber | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Trade || 9,600 | |||
| 8,000x Kernite | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Trade || 12,000 | |||
| 4,000x Hemorphite | |||
|- | |||
| [[Matriarch]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || 20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nine Tenths Of The Wormhole]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || - | |||
| In Storyline category, not marked as. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Of Fangs and Claws]] | |||
| 1 || Courier || 200 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[On the Run]] | |||
| 1 || Courier || 250 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Operation Doorstop]] | |||
| 2 || Courier || 420 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Opiate of the Masses]] | |||
| 2 || Courier || 420 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Courier || 8,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Patient Zero]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Persistent Enemy]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pieces of the Past]] | |||
| 1 || Courier || 320 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pirate Radio]] | |||
| 3 || Encounter || - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Prison Transfer]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || 0.1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Quota Season]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Racetrack Ruckus]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Record Cleaning]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Search and Rescue]] | |||
| 1 || Encounter || - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Send the Marines!]] | |||
| 2 || Courier || 210 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Courier || 7,500 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Serpentis Ship Builders]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Shifting Rocks]] | |||
| 2 || Courier || 320 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Courier || 8,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shipyard Theft (Angel Cartel)]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || 50 | |||
| In Storyline category, not marked as. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shipyard Theft (Blood Raiders)]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || 50 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shipyard Theft (Guristas Pirates)]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || ? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shipyard Theft (Serpentis)]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || ? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soothe The Salvage Beast]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || ? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stem The Flow]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Blood of Angry Men]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || ? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[The Creeping Cold]] | |||
| 2 || Courier || 320 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Courier || 8,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Essence of Speed]] | |||
| 1 || Courier || 320 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Gallente Archaeologist]] | |||
| 4 || Mission chain || 0.1-187.5 | |||
| 5x Encounter, 4x Courier. Only the final mission gives faction standing. | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Governor's Ball]] | |||
| 4 || Courier || 7,500 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Heir's Favorite Slave]] | |||
| 1 || Encounter || 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Mouthy Merc]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Numon Claim]] | |||
| 4 || Mission chain || 0.1 | |||
| 4x Encounter, 1x Courier. Only the final mission gives faction standing. <br>This mission is reported as only being offered by pirate factions. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[The State of the Empire]] | |||
| 2 || Courier || 400 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Courier || 8,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Their Secret Defense]] | |||
| 2 || Courier || 320 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[Transaction Data Delivery]] | |||
| 1 || Courier || 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Courier || 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Courier || 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unmasking the Traitor]] | |||
| 2 || Courier || 325 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Very Important Pirates]] | |||
| 1 || Courier || 320 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warlord Strikes]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || - | |||
| In Storyline category, not marked as. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Wartime Advances]] | |||
| 1 || Courier ||320 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Courier || 4,500 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Missions]][[Category:Storyline missions]] | [[Category:Missions]][[Category:Storyline missions]] | ||