Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Empire Border Rare Asteroids: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Sivaira Chen (talk | contribs)
Fixed misleading Jet Ochre asteroid amount.
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Empire Border Rare Asteroids''' is a [[combat anomalies|combat anomaly]] that spawns in 0.5 [[System security|security level]] systems on the border with lowsec (or, in rare cases, directly with nullsec).  
'''Empire Border Rare Asteroids''' is a [[anomaly]] that spawns in 0.5 [[System security|security level]] systems on the border with lowsec (or, in rare cases, directly with nullsec).  


It contains special "border ores" Ducinium, Eifyrium and Ytirium, which have high [[reprocessing]] value per {{m3}}. Moreover, they are a source of [[minerals]] otherwise not available in highsec.
It contains special "border ores" Ducinium, Eifyrium and Ytirium, which have high [[reprocessing]] value per {{m3}}. Moreover, they are a source of [[minerals]] otherwise not available in highsec.
Line 42: Line 42:
| 16
| 16
| 16,576 m3
| 16,576 m3
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Sum
| 20
| -
| -
| 207,776 m3
|}
|}


[[Category:Ore sites]]
[[Category:Ore sites]][[Category:Rare ore sites]]