More actions
Add skill for Equinox expansion. |
Fix alpha skill bar in overview. |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Attributes (Primary, Secondary) | |||
!Skill (Multiplier) | !Skill (Multiplier) | ||
!Purpose | !Purpose | ||
!Alpha Limit | !Alpha Limit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intelligence, Perception | |||
|{{sk|Acceleration Control|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Acceleration Control|mult=yes}} | ||
|Bonus to AB/MWD speed boost per level. | |Bonus to AB/MWD speed boost per level. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Acceleration Control}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Acceleration Control}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intelligence, Perception | |||
|{{sk|Afterburner|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Afterburner|mult=yes}} | ||
|Reduction in AB cycle duration and capacitor use per level. | |Reduction in AB cycle duration and capacitor use per level. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Afterburner}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Afterburner}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intelligence, Memory | |||
| {{Sk|Capital Jump Portal Generation|mult=yes}} | |||
| Skill for the generation of jump portals to distant solar systems. | |||
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Capital Jump Portal Generation}} | |||
|- | |||
|Intelligence, Perception | |||
| {{Sk|Capital Micro Jump Drive Operation|mult=yes}} | | {{Sk|Capital Micro Jump Drive Operation|mult=yes}} | ||
| Skill at using Capital Micro Jump Drives. | | Skill at using Capital Micro Jump Drives. | ||
| {{SkillAlphaBar| | | {{SkillAlphaBar|Capital Micro Jump Drive Operation|Capital Micro Jump Drive Operation}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intelligence, Memory | |||
|{{sk|Cynosural Field Theory|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Cynosural Field Theory|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of Cynosural Field Generators. Reduces fuel use for Cynosural Field generation. | |Allows use of Cynosural Field Generators. Reduces fuel use for Cynosural Field generation. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Cynosural Field Theory}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Cynosural Field Theory}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intelligence, Perception | |||
|{{sk|Evasive Maneuvering|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Evasive Maneuvering|mult=yes}} | ||
|Improves ship agility. | |Improves ship agility. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Evasive Maneuvering}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Evasive Maneuvering}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intelligence, Perception | |||
|{{sk|Fuel Conservation|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Fuel Conservation|mult=yes}} | ||
|Less capacitor needed for AB modules. | |Less capacitor needed for AB modules. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Fuel Conservation}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Fuel Conservation}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intelligence, Perception | |||
|{{sk|High Speed Maneuvering|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|High Speed Maneuvering|mult=yes}} | ||
|Less capacitor needed for MWD modules. | |Less capacitor needed for MWD modules. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|High Speed Maneuvering}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|High Speed Maneuvering}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intelligence, Perception | |||
|{{sk|Jump Drive Calibration|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Jump Drive Calibration|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increases jump drive range. | |Increases jump drive range. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Jump Drive Calibration}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Jump Drive Calibration}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intelligence, Perception | |||
|{{sk|Jump Drive Operation|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Jump Drive Operation|mult=yes}} | ||
|Reduces jump drive capacitor usage. | |Reduces jump drive capacitor usage. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Jump Drive Operation}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Jump Drive Operation}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intelligence, Perception | |||
|{{sk|Jump Fuel Conservation|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Jump Fuel Conservation|mult=yes}} | ||
|Reduces jump drive fuel usage. | |Reduces jump drive fuel usage. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Jump Fuel Conservation}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Jump Fuel Conservation}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intelligence, Memory | |||
|{{sk|Jump Portal Generation|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Jump Portal Generation|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows operation of Jump Portal Generators. | |Allows operation of Jump Portal Generators. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Jump Portal Generation}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Jump Portal Generation}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intelligence, Perception | |||
|{{sk|Micro Jump Drive Operation|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Micro Jump Drive Operation|mult=yes}} | ||
|Skill at using Micro Jump Drives. | |Skill at using Micro Jump Drives. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Micro Jump Drive Operation}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Micro Jump Drive Operation}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intelligence, Perception | |||
|{{sk|Navigation|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Navigation|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increases sub-warp velocity. | |Increases sub-warp velocity. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Navigation}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Navigation}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intelligence, Perception | |||
|{{sk|Warp Drive Operation|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Warp Drive Operation|mult=yes}} | ||
|Decreases capacitor needed to warp. | |Decreases capacitor needed to warp. | ||
| Line 102: | Line 122: | ||
|pre= {{Sk|Navigation|V}}; {{Sk|Jump Drive Operation|V}} | |pre= {{Sk|Navigation|V}}; {{Sk|Jump Drive Operation|V}} | ||
|reqI= Capital Micro Jump Drive; Capital Micro Jump Drive Field Generator | |reqI= Capital Micro Jump Drive; Capital Micro Jump Drive Field Generator | ||
| | |notes= | ||
| | }} | ||
| | |||
| | {{Skill | ||
|skill= Capital Jump Portal Generation | |||
|desc= Skill for the generation of jump portals to distant solar systems. | |||
100% increase to the maximum number of ships that can be moved with a capital ship conduit jump per level. | |||
|1= Intelligence | |||
|2= Memory | |||
|pre= {{Sk|Jump Portal Generation|V}} | |||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||