Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skills:Sequencing: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Update link.
Update skill.
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 27: Line 27:
|Increases maximum number of SKINs produced per sequencing job.
|Increases maximum number of SKINs produced per sequencing job.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Batch Sequencing}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Batch Sequencing}}
|-
| {{Sk|Executive Paragon Partnership|mult=yes}}
| Reduces Paragon Hub vendor fee
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Executive Paragon Partnership}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Hub Algorithm Optimization|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Hub Algorithm Optimization|mult=yes}}
Line 55: Line 59:
|Increases maximum number of concurrent sequencing jobs.
|Increases maximum number of concurrent sequencing jobs.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Parallel Sequencing}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Parallel Sequencing}}
|-
| {{Sk|Paragon Relations|mult=yes}}
| Reduces Paragon Hub vendor fee
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Paragon Relations}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Peak Induction Acceleration|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Peak Induction Acceleration|mult=yes}}
Line 112: Line 120:
|reqIV={{sk|Mass Sequencing|icon=yes}}
|reqIV={{sk|Mass Sequencing|icon=yes}}
|notes=
|notes=
}}
{{Skill
|skill= Executive Paragon Partnership
|desc= Advanced skill at negotiating lower vendor fees for sales on the Paragon Hub.
Reduces Paragon Hub vendor fee percentage by 1% per level.
|1= Charisma
|2= Perception
|pre= {{sk|Paragon Relations|IV|icon=yes}}
|reqIV=
|notes=
}}
}}


Line 180: Line 200:
|2=Perception
|2=Perception
|pre={{sk|Parallel Sequencing|IV}}
|pre={{sk|Parallel Sequencing|IV}}
}}
{{Skill
|skill= Paragon Relations
|desc= Basic skill at negotiating lower vendor fees for sales on the Paragon Hub.
Reduces Paragon Hub vendor fee percentage by 1% per level.
|1= Charisma
|2= Perception
|pre=
|notes=
}}
}}