More actions
m Add {{Update}}. |
Add link. Change {{Main}} to {{See also}}. Add wikitable class to table. Replace deprecated html with CSS. Consolidate CSS. |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{See also|Asteroids and ore#Ore Prospecting Arrays}} | ||
''Nocxite Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active | ''Nocxite Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active [[Ore Prospecting Array]]. These are part of the Nocxite Prospecting Array. This is one of the [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/sovereignty-updates-transition-and-upgrades Equinox release] sites. | ||
Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included | Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included | ||
{| | {| class=wikitable summary="Ore Summary Table" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | ! scope="col" | Ore Type | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
| Line 14: | Line 13: | ||
! scope="col" | m³ total | ! scope="col" | m³ total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nocxite | | style="text-align: left;" | Nocxite | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 43 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 675,000 | ||
| align="center" | 4 | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 62,790 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 2,700,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Crokite | ||
| 4 | |||
| 4,688 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 18,752 | |||
| 75,008 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Ochre | ||
| 4 | |||
| | | 11,250 | ||
| 8 | |||
| | | 22,500 | ||
| 90,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Hedbergite | ||
| 5 | |||
| | | 45,000 | ||
| 3 | |||
| | | 27,000 | ||
| 135,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Sum | ||
| 56 | |||
| | | 735,938 | ||
| | | 7.75 | ||
| | | 32,761 | ||
| | | 3,000,008 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores | Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores expanded. | ||
{| | {| class=wikitable summary="Ore Summary Table" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | ! scope="col" | Ore Type | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
| Line 60: | Line 59: | ||
! scope="col" | m³ total | ! scope="col" | m³ total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Ambrosial Nocxite | ||
| 4 | |||
| | | 37,500 | ||
| 4 | |||
| | | 37,500 | ||
| | | 150,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Crokite | ||
| 1 | |||
| 1,875 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 30,000 | |||
| 30,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Crystalline Crokite | | style="text-align: left;" | Crystalline Crokite | ||
| 1 | |||
| 938 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 15,008 | |||
| 15,008 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Dark Ochre | ||
| 1 | |||
| | | 3,750 | ||
| 8 | |||
| | | 30,000 | ||
| 30,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Fragrant Nocxite | ||
| 12 | |||
| | | 187,500 | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 62,500 | ||
| | | 750,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Glazed Hedbergite | ||
| 1 | |||
| | | 10,000 | ||
| 3 | |||
| | | 30,000 | ||
| 30,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Hedbergite | ||
| 2 | |||
| | | 20,000 | ||
| 3 | |||
| | | 30,000 | ||
| 60,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Intoxicating Nocxite | ||
| 7 | |||
| | | 75,000 | ||
| 4 | |||
| | | 42,857 | ||
| | | 300,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Jet Ochre | ||
| 1 | |||
| | | 1,875 | ||
| 8 | |||
| | | 15,000 | ||
| 15,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Lustrous Hedbergite | ||
| 1 | |||
| | | 5,000 | ||
| 3 | |||
| | | 15,000 | ||
| 15,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Nocxite | ||
| 20 | |||
| | | 375,000 | ||
| 4 | |||
| | | 75,000 | ||
| 1,500,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Obsidian Ochre | ||
| 1 | |||
| | | 1,875 | ||
| 8 | |||
| | | 15,000 | ||
| 15,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Onyx Ochre | ||
| 1 | |||
| | | 3,750 | ||
| 8 | |||
| | | 30,000 | ||
| 30,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pellucid Crokite | | style="text-align: left;" | Pellucid Crokite | ||
| 1 | |||
| 469 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 7,504 | |||
| 7,504 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sharp Crokite | | style="text-align: left;" | Sharp Crokite | ||
| 1 | |||
| 1,406 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 22,496 | |||
| 22,496 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Vitric Hedbergite | ||
| 1 | |||
| | | 10,000 | ||
| 3 | |||
| | | 30,000 | ||
| 30,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Sum | ||
| 56 | |||
| | | 735,938 | ||
| | | 10.33 | ||
| | | 7.75 | ||
| | | 3,000,008 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Source: [https://janice.e-351.com/a/ | Source: [https://janice.e-351.com/a/qTdKmK/reprocess Janice link, NWABroseidon, 2024/07/19] - Note, Janice is errored at this time on volumes. | ||
[[Category:Ore sites]] | [[Category:Ore sites]] | ||
[[Category:Sovereignty Hub ore deposits]] | |||