More actions
Updated for July patch of equinox |
Add link. Add {{See also}}. |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{See also|Asteroids and ore#Ore Prospecting Arrays}} | ||
'''Griemeer Deposite''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active | '''Griemeer Deposite''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active [[Ore Prospecting Array]]. These are part of the Isogen Prospecting Array. This is one of the [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/sovereignty-updates-transition-and-upgrades Equinox release] sites. | ||
Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included | Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included | ||
{| | {| class=wikitable style="text-align: center;" summary="Ore Summary Table" | ||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | ! scope="col" | Ore Type | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
| Line 14: | Line 13: | ||
! scope="col" | m³ total | ! scope="col" | m³ total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Gneiss | ||
| 5 | |||
| 36,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| | || 36,000 | ||
| 180,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Griemeer | ||
| 47 | |||
| 2,306,250 | |||
| 0.8 | |||
| 39,254 | |||
| 1,844,980 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Kernite | ||
| 14 | |||
| 500,000 | |||
| 1.2 | |||
| 42,856 | |||
| 599,997 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Omber | ||
| 10 | |||
| 625,000 | |||
| 0.6 | |||
| 37,499 | |||
| 374,997 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Sum | ||
| 76 | |||
| 3,467,250 | |||
| 1.9 | |||
| 38,902 | |||
| 2,999,974 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed | Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed | ||
{| | {| class=wikitable style="text-align: center;" summary="Ore Summary Table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | ! scope="col" | Ore Type | ||
| Line 60: | Line 59: | ||
! scope="col" | m³ total | ! scope="col" | m³ total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Brilliant Gneiss | | style="text-align: left;" | Brilliant Gneiss | ||
| 1 | |||
| 6,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| | | 30,000 | ||
| 30,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Clear Griemeer | | style="text-align: left;" | Clear Griemeer | ||
| 13 | |||
| 618,750 | |||
| 0.8 | |||
| | | 38,076 | ||
| 494,995 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fiery Kernite | | style="text-align: left;" | Fiery Kernite | ||
| 1 | |||
| 62,500 | |||
| 1.2 | |||
| | | 75,000 | ||
| 75,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Gneiss | ||
| 2 | |||
| 15,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| | | 37,500 | ||
| 75,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Golden Omber | | style="text-align: left;" | Golden Omber | ||
| 2 | |||
| 125,000 | |||
| 0.6 | |||
| | | 37,499 | ||
| 74,999 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Griemeer | ||
| 25 | |||
| 1,125,000 | |||
| 0.8 | |||
| | | 35,999 | ||
| align="center" | 899,989 | | align="center" | 899,989 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Inky Griemeer | | style="text-align: left;" | Inky Griemeer | ||
| 5 | |||
| 375,000 | |||
| 0.8 | |||
| | | 59,999 | ||
| 299,998 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Iridescent Gneiss | | style="text-align: left;" | Iridescent Gneiss | ||
| 1 | |||
| 9,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| | | 45,000 | ||
| 45,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Kernite | ||
| 7 | |||
| 250,000 | |||
| 1.2 | |||
| | | 42,856 | ||
| 299,998 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Luminous Kernite | | style="text-align: left;" | Luminous Kernite | ||
| 4 | |||
| 125,000 | |||
| 1.2 | |||
| | | 37,499 | ||
| 149,999 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Omber | ||
| 4 | |||
| 250,000 | |||
| 0.6 | |||
| | | 37,499 | ||
| 149,999 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Opaque Griemeer | | style="text-align: left;" | Opaque Griemeer | ||
| 4 | |||
| 187,500 | |||
| 0.8 | |||
| | | 37,499 | ||
| 149,998 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Platinoid Omber | | style="text-align: left;" | Platinoid Omber | ||
| 2 | |||
| 125,000 | |||
| 0.6 | |||
| | | 37,500 | ||
| 75,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Prismatic Gneiss | | style="text-align: left;" | Prismatic Gneiss | ||
| 1 | |||
| 6,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| | | 30,000 | ||
| 30,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Resplendant Kernite | | style="text-align: left;" | Resplendant Kernite | ||
| 2 | |||
| 62,500 | |||
| 1.2 | |||
| | | 37,500 | ||
| 75,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Silvery Omber | | style="text-align: left;" | Silvery Omber | ||
| 2 | |||
| 125,000 | |||
| 0.6 | |||
| | | 37,499 | ||
| 74,999 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Sum | ||
| 76 | |||
| 3,467,250 | |||
| 2.53 | |||
| 1.9{{Verify}} | |||
| 2,999,974 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Source: https://janice.e-351.com/a/roRy4a Janice link, Verbea Koskanaiken, 2024/07/19] | Source: https://janice.e-351.com/a/roRy4a Janice link, Verbea Koskanaiken, 2024/07/19] | ||
[[Category:Ore sites]] | [[Category:Ore sites]] | ||
[[Category:Sovereignty Hub ore deposits]] | |||
Latest revision as of 10:09, 24 July 2025
- See also: Asteroids and ore#Ore Prospecting Arrays
Griemeer Deposite are periodically spawned in sovereign nullsec systems that contain an active Ore Prospecting Array. These are part of the Isogen Prospecting Array. This is one of the Equinox release sites.
Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | avg rock size | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gneiss | 5 | 36,000 | 5 | 36,000 | 180,000 |
| Griemeer | 47 | 2,306,250 | 0.8 | 39,254 | 1,844,980 |
| Kernite | 14 | 500,000 | 1.2 | 42,856 | 599,997 |
| Omber | 10 | 625,000 | 0.6 | 37,499 | 374,997 |
| Sum | 76 | 3,467,250 | 1.9 | 38,902 | 2,999,974 |
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | avg rock size | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brilliant Gneiss | 1 | 6,000 | 5 | 30,000 | 30,000 |
| Clear Griemeer | 13 | 618,750 | 0.8 | 38,076 | 494,995 |
| Fiery Kernite | 1 | 62,500 | 1.2 | 75,000 | 75,000 |
| Gneiss | 2 | 15,000 | 5 | 37,500 | 75,000 |
| Golden Omber | 2 | 125,000 | 0.6 | 37,499 | 74,999 |
| Griemeer | 25 | 1,125,000 | 0.8 | 35,999 | 899,989 |
| Inky Griemeer | 5 | 375,000 | 0.8 | 59,999 | 299,998 |
| Iridescent Gneiss | 1 | 9,000 | 5 | 45,000 | 45,000 |
| Kernite | 7 | 250,000 | 1.2 | 42,856 | 299,998 |
| Luminous Kernite | 4 | 125,000 | 1.2 | 37,499 | 149,999 |
| Omber | 4 | 250,000 | 0.6 | 37,499 | 149,999 |
| Opaque Griemeer | 4 | 187,500 | 0.8 | 37,499 | 149,998 |
| Platinoid Omber | 2 | 125,000 | 0.6 | 37,500 | 75,000 |
| Prismatic Gneiss | 1 | 6,000 | 5 | 30,000 | 30,000 |
| Resplendant Kernite | 2 | 62,500 | 1.2 | 37,500 | 75,000 |
| Silvery Omber | 2 | 125,000 | 0.6 | 37,499 | 74,999 |
| Sum | 76 | 3,467,250 | 2.53 | 1.9[Verify] | 2,999,974 |
Source: https://janice.e-351.com/a/roRy4a Janice link, Verbea Koskanaiken, 2024/07/19]