More actions
mNo edit summary |
Add link. Change {{Main}} to {{See also}}. Add wikitable class to table. Replace deprecated html with CSS. Consolidate CSS. |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{See also|Asteroids and ore#Ore Prospecting Arrays}} | ||
'''Ueganite Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active | '''Ueganite Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active [[Ore Prospecting Array]]. These are part of the Megacyte Prospecting Array. This is one of the [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/sovereignty-updates-transition-and-upgrades Equinox release] sites. | ||
Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included | Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included | ||
{| | {| class=wikitable summary="Ore Summary Table" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | ! scope="col" | Ore Type | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! scope="col" | m³ total | ! scope="col" | m³ total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Arkonor | ||
| 13 | |||
| 36,250 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 44,615 | |||
| 580,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Ducinium | ||
| 6 | |||
| 13,749 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 36,664 | |||
| 219,984 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Ueganite | ||
| 63 | |||
| 640,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 50,793 | |||
| 3,200,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Sum | ||
| 82 | |||
| 689,999 | |||
| 12.33 | |||
| 44,024 | |||
| 3,999,984 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed | Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed | ||
{| | {| class=wikitable summary="Ore Summary Table" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | ! scope="col" | Ore Type | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
! scope="col" | m³ total | ! scope="col" | m³ total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Arkonor | ||
| 8 | |||
| 25,000 | |||
| 16 | |||
| | | 50,000 | ||
| 400,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Crimson Arkonor | | style="text-align: left;" | Crimson Arkonor | ||
| 2 | |||
| 5,000 | |||
| 16 | |||
| | | 40,000 | ||
| 80,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Ducinium | ||
| 3 | |||
| 6,249 | |||
| 16 | |||
| | | 33,328 | ||
| 99,984 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Flawless Arkonor | | style="text-align: left;" | Flawless Arkonor | ||
| 1 | |||
| 2,500 | |||
| 16 | |||
| | | 40,000 | ||
| 40,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Foggy Ueganite | | style="text-align: left;" | Foggy Ueganite | ||
| 19 | |||
| 200,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| | | 52,631 | ||
| 1,000,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Imperial Ducinium | | style="text-align: left;" | Imperial Ducinium | ||
| 1 | |||
| 2,500 | |||
| 16 | |||
| | | 40,000 | ||
| 40,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Noble Ducinium | | style="text-align: left;" | Noble Ducinium | ||
| 1 | |||
| 2,500 | |||
| 16 | |||
| | | 40,000 | ||
| 40,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Overcast Ueganite | | style="text-align: left;" | Overcast Ueganite | ||
| 9 | |||
| 80,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| | | 44,444 | ||
| 400,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Prime Arkonor | | style="text-align: left;" | Prime Arkonor | ||
| 2 | |||
| 3,750 | |||
| 16 | |||
| | | 30,000 | ||
| 60,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Royal Ducinium | | style="text-align: left;" | Royal Ducinium | ||
| 1 | |||
| 2,500 | |||
| 16 | |||
| | | 40,000 | ||
| 40,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stormy Ueganite | | style="text-align: left;" | Stormy Ueganite | ||
| 4 | |||
| 40,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| | | 50,000 | ||
| 200,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Ueganite | ||
| 31 | |||
| 320,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| | | 51,612 | ||
| 1,600,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Sum | ||
| 82 | |||
| 689,999 | |||
| 18.5 | |||
| 12.33 | |||
| 3,999,984 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Source: [https://janice.e-351.com/a/ok3A2D/reprocess Janice link, NWABroseidon, 2024/07/19] | |||
Old site, new site picture may be updated. | Old site, new site picture may be updated. | ||
[[File:Ueganite-deposit.png]] | [[File:Ueganite-deposit.png]] | ||
[[Category:Ore sites]][[Category:Sovereignty Hub ore deposits | [[Category:Ore sites]] | ||
[[Category:Sovereignty Hub ore deposits]] | |||