Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

AIR Daily Goals: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Reorder career path columns to the same order as in-game, which happens to be alphabetically.
Add info about Omega rewards retroactively coming available when upgrading.
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
{{Quote|AIR now presents Daily Goals, a perfect opportunity to gain rewards for activities you’re already doing or have something to do when you’re unsure what’s next!}}
{{Quote|AIR now presents Daily Goals, a perfect opportunity to gain rewards for activities you’re already doing or have something to do when you’re unsure what’s next!}}


* After each [[server downtime]], capsuleers are assigned a set of eight<ref name= pn2024-07-25.1 /> daily goals, each aligning with one of the [[career Agents|career paths]]: Explorer, Industrialist, Enforcer, and Soldier of Fortune (2 for each career path).
* After each [[server downtime]], capsuleers are assigned a set of <s>eight</s><ref name= pn2024-07-25.1 /> <s>four</s><ref name= pn2024-12-03.1 />five<ref name= pn2025-08-12.1 /> daily goals, four aligning with one of the [[career Agents|career paths]]: Explorer, Industrialist, Enforcer, and Soldier of Fortune and one general.
* The set of goals is the same for all capsuleers each day.
* The set of goals is the same for all capsuleers each day.
* Successful completion of each of these goals rewards 500,000 ISK(pre [[tax]]) and 500 [[EverMark]]s. For a maximum of 4,000,000 ISK(pre tax) and 4,000 EverMarks.
* Unique Goals Every Day: No duplicate goals are distributed on a given day, making sure that each of the 4 career bound goals offered each day is different<ref name= pn2024-12-03.1 />.
* Successful completion of each of these goals rewards 500,000 ISK(pre [[tax]]) and 500 [[EverMark]]s. For a maximum of 2,500,000 ISK(pre tax) and 2,500 EverMarks.
** Goals can be completed in exchange for EverMarks (2,500) but only till the daily skill point reard is reached.<ref name= pn2024-12-03.1 />.
* When in a player [[corporation]] EverMark rewards are duplicated, giving the same amount of EverMarks to the player as well as the player’s corporation.
* When in a player [[corporation]] EverMark rewards are duplicated, giving the same amount of EverMarks to the player as well as the player’s corporation.
* Accomplishing at least two of the eight daily goals additionally grants 10,000<ref name= pn2024-07-25.1 /> [[Skill Points]] and a 1 step progression on the monthly progress track.
* Accomplishing at least two of the four daily goals additionally grants 10,000<ref name= pn2024-07-25.1 /> [[Skill Points]] and a 1 step progression on the [[#Monthly progress track|monthly progress track]].
* All unclaimed rewards that are older than 30 days will be claimed automatically.
* All unclaimed rewards that are older than 30 days will be claimed automatically.
When having the same goal for different career paths, completion of the goal is concurrent. i.e. when having the Manufacture an Item goal for both the Industrialist and the Explorer manufacturing 1 item completes both goals.


The AIR daily goal interface has been integrated into the AIR Opportunities window.
The AIR daily goal interface has been integrated into the AIR Opportunities window.
Line 29: Line 29:
| style="text-align: left;" | Armor Repair other Capsuleers ||  - || - || - || style="background-color: green;" | X || style="text-align: left;" | 2,500 HP
| style="text-align: left;" | Armor Repair other Capsuleers ||  - || - || - || style="background-color: green;" | X || style="text-align: left;" | 2,500 HP
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Damage Other Capsuleers || - || - || - || style="background-color: green;" | X || style="text-align: left;" | 2,500HP
| style="text-align: left;" | Complete 3 jumps<ref name= pn2025-08-12.1 /> || - || - || - || - || style="text-align: left;" | Jump types that count:
* Stargates
* Ansiblex Jump Gates
* Shipcasters
* Wormholes
* Jump Drives
* Jump Filaments(Such as needlejack, pochven or event filaments)
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Damage Other Capsuleers || - || - || - || style="background-color: green;" | X || style="text-align: left;" | 2,500HP
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Capture Contested FW Complex || - || - || - || style="background-color: green;" | X
| style="text-align: left;" | Capture Contested FW Complex || - || - || - || style="background-color: green;" | X
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Defend Contested FW Complex || - || - || - || style="background-color: green;" | X
| style="text-align: left;" | Defend Contested FW Complex || - || - || - || style="background-color: green;" | X
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Destroy 25 non-capsuleers ||style="background-color: green;" | X || - || - ||  style="background-color: green;" | X || Some (not all) NPC structures will count, such as Abyssal caches
| style="text-align: left;" | Destroy 25 non-capsuleers ||style="background-color: green;" | X || - || - ||  style="background-color: green;" | X || Some (not all) NPC structures will count, such as Abyssal caches
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Earn 50 LP<ref name= Equinox /> || style="background-color: green;" | X || - || style="background-color: green;" | X || style="background-color: green;" | X
| style="text-align: left;" | Earn 50 LP<ref name= Equinox /> || style="background-color: green;" | X || - || style="background-color: green;" | X || style="background-color: green;" | X
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Manufacture an Item || - || style="background-color: green;" | X || style="background-color: green;" | X || - || style="text-align: left;" | Starting the job completes the goal.
| style="text-align: left;" | Manufacture an Item || - || -<ref name= pn2024-12-03.1 /> || style="background-color: green;" | X || - || style="text-align: left;" | Starting the job completes the goal.
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Mine 2,000 units of Ore || - || - || style="background-color: green;" | X || -
| style="text-align: left;" | Mine 2,000 units of Ore || - || - || style="background-color: green;" | X || -
Line 53: Line 61:
| style="text-align: left;" | {{Co|gray|<s>Scan 2 Wormholes</s>}}<ref name= pn2024-07-25.1 /> || - || {{Co|gray|X}} || - || -
| style="text-align: left;" | {{Co|gray|<s>Scan 2 Wormholes</s>}}<ref name= pn2024-07-25.1 /> || - || {{Co|gray|X}} || - || -
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Scan 5 Signatures || - || style="background-color: green;" | X || style="background-color: green;" | X || -
| style="text-align: left;" | Scan 5 Signatures || - || style="background-color: green;" | X || -<ref name= pn2024-12-03.1 /> || -
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Shield Boost Other Capsuleers || - || - || - || style="background-color: green;" | X || style="text-align: left;" | 2,500HP
| style="text-align: left;" | Shield Boost Other Capsuleers || - || - || - || style="background-color: green;" | X || style="text-align: left;" | 2,500HP
Line 59: Line 67:


== Monthly progress track ==
== Monthly progress track ==
Progress by earning daily [[Skill Points]](SP) bonuses (i.e. completion of 2 daily goals). There are twelve steps in the monthly progress track with a milestone at every third step. Rewards are unlocked at each milestone. Rewards include [[EverMark]]s, [[Ship SKINR|SKINR]] design elements and sequence binders, ISK, [[PLEX]], and SP. Collect twelve daily SP bonuses to earn all monthly rewards. Omega players earn an additional superior award at every milestone.
Progress by earning daily [[Skill Points]](SP) bonuses (i.e. completion of 2 daily goals). There are twelve steps in the monthly progress track with a milestone at every third step. Rewards are unlocked at each milestone. Rewards include [[EverMark]]s, [[Ship SKINR|SKINR]] design elements and sequence binders, ISK, [[PLEX]], and SP. Collect twelve daily SP bonuses to earn all monthly rewards. Omega players earn an additional superior award at every milestone. When upgrading to Omega all Omega rewards unlocked in the last 30 days become available.


{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: 2em;"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: 2em;"
Line 78: Line 86:
<ref name= Equinox>Expansion notes: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/equinox-expansion-notes Equinox]</ref>
<ref name= Equinox>Expansion notes: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/equinox-expansion-notes Equinox]</ref>
<ref name= pn2024-07-25.1>Patch notes [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-version-22-01 Version 22.01] Release 2024-07-25.1</ref>
<ref name= pn2024-07-25.1>Patch notes [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-version-22-01 Version 22.01] Release 2024-07-25.1</ref>
<ref name= pn2024-12-03.1>Patch notes [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-version-22-02 Version 22.02] Release 2024-12-03.1</ref>[
<ref name= pn2025-08-12.1>Patch notes [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-version-23-01 Version 23.01] Release 2025-08-12.1</ref>
</references>
</references>