Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Shaemus O'Conor: Difference between revisions

333 editsJoined 29 April 2023
m EVE University staff positions:: end of QM staff role
m EVE University Medal Awards:: added Star of Outstanding Service on Shaemus O'Conaught
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Good morning!
Good morning!


If you have any questions feel free to shoot me a Discord PM on the EVE Uni [[Discord]]
If you have any questions feel free to shoot me a Discord PM
------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------
== EVE University staff positions: ==
== EVE University staff positions: ==
* [[Communications Department|Communications Manager]] (10/2023-02/2024)
* [[Communications Department|Communications Manager]] (10/2023-02/2024)
* [[Communications Department|Communications Officer]] (08/2023-)
* [[Communications Department|Communications Officer]] (08/2023-01/2025)
* [[Quartermaster's Department|Quartermaster Officer]] (06/2023-09/2024)
* [[Quartermaster's Department|Quartermaster Officer]] (06/2023-09/2024)
------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;" | {{co|cyan|This medal is awarded very rarely. It must be approved by the CEO}}
| style="text-align: center;" | {{co|cyan|This medal is awarded very rarely. It must be approved by the CEO}}
|-
|-
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=4 | The Star of Outstanding Service (on Shaemus O'Conaught)
|-
! style="background:#222222;" rowspan=2 | [[File:UNIStarOutsandingSvcMedal.PNG]] || This medal is presented to those who have and put the benefit of EVE University and its membership before their own in the execution of their duties as a member. It signifies that they have acted selflessly and with great resolve, utilising countless hours of their own time for the corporation and all its members, demonstrating an outstanding commitment to their fellow capsuleers. Its inscription reads: Concordia res parvae crescent - 'Work together to accomplish more'
|-
| style="text-align: center;" | {{co|cyan|This medal is awarded for exceptional efforts for the benefit of EVE University. It must be approved by the CEO and is only awarded rarely}}
|-
|-
|-
|-
Line 33: Line 40:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;" | {{co|cyan|This medal is awarded for consistent high performance in any staff position. Managers can nominate their staff for the medal and it can be approved by any Director}}
| style="text-align: center;" | {{co|cyan|This medal is awarded for consistent high performance in any staff position. Managers can nominate their staff for the medal and it can be approved by any Director}}
|-
|-
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=4 | Content Creator (on Shaemus O'Conaught)
|-
! style="background:#222222;" rowspan=2 | [[File:ContentCreator.png]] || ''Awarded for running NSC evacuation fleets from PC9 to the temporary staging in 2024.''
This medal is presented to members of EVE University who have consistently provided content for other members. With this medal we recognise their efforts in making EVE University a better place for members.
|-
| style="text-align: center;" | {{co|cyan|This medal is awarded to members who consistently provide content for others, not limited to any particular game style. It can be awarded by any Director, and any Manager or Assistant Manager is able to nominate a member for this award}}
|-
|-
|-
|-