More actions
m Change external link to interwiki and internal. Make CSS tag more specific. |
m Change background color to design-token. Remove background color. |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
== Logos == | == Logos == | ||
[[File:IVY_Logo.png|thumb| | [[File:IVY_Logo.png|thumb|120px|First logo]] | ||
The first logo | The first logo was designed by then-future CEO [[Kelduum Revaan]]. It was the winner of a competition held in 2006. | ||
[[CCP]] subsequently changed their policy on Alliance logos in April 2015, and another [[Archive:Ivy League Logo competition|competition]] was held to design a new logo for Ivy League. The current logo (above) was the winning entry, designed by [[User:Janton raudhir|Janton Raudhir]] and [[User:Jurius Doctor/Old user page|Jurius Doctor]]. | [[CCP]] subsequently changed their policy on Alliance logos in April 2015, and another [[Archive:Ivy League Logo competition|competition]] was held to design a new logo for Ivy League. The current logo (above) was the winning entry, designed by [[User:Janton raudhir|Janton Raudhir]] and [[User:Jurius Doctor/Old user page|Jurius Doctor]]. | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
== Current Member Corporations == | == Current Member Corporations == | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="background-color: | |- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | ||
! Corporation | ! Corporation | ||
! Ticker | ! Ticker | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| [[EVE University]] | | [[EVE University]] | ||
| [E-UNI] | | [E-UNI] | ||
| EVE University is the main corporation of Ivy League. It is a neutral non-profit training organization | |||
| 15th March 2004 | | 15th March 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ivy League Financial Holdings | | Ivy League Financial Holdings | ||
| [IVY-F] | | [IVY-F] | ||
| Ivy League Financial Holdings is a holding corporation which stores some of Ivy League's assets | |||
| 23rd June 2020 | | 23rd June 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ivy League Alliance Holdings | | Ivy League Alliance Holdings | ||
| [IVYH] | | [IVYH] | ||
| Ivy League Alliance Holdings is a holding corporation which stores some of Ivy League's assets | |||
| 27th May 2021 | | 27th May 2021 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 39: | ||
== Previous Member Corporations == | == Previous Member Corporations == | ||
{{see also|History of EVE University}} | {{see also|History of EVE University}} | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="background-color: | |- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | ||
! Corporation | ! Corporation | ||
! Ticker | ! Ticker | ||
| Line 64: | Line 49: | ||
| [[DUST University]] | | [[DUST University]] | ||
| [D-UNI] | | [D-UNI] | ||
| Dust University was a sister group for EVE University in the now-closed console game Dust 514 | |||
| 20th February 2011 | | 20th February 2011 | ||
| 15th March 2017 | | 15th March 2017 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 55: | ||
| Ivy League Industrial Assets Division | | Ivy League Industrial Assets Division | ||
| [ILIAD] | | [ILIAD] | ||
| Ivy League Industrial Assets held some of Ivy League's industrial services | |||
| 16th August 2013 | | 16th August 2013 | ||
| 15th March 2017 | | 15th March 2017 | ||
| Line 100: | Line 85: | ||
| Ivy League Holdings | | Ivy League Holdings | ||
| [IVY.H] | | [IVY.H] | ||
| Ivy League Holdings was a holding corporation that stored some of Ivy League's assets | |||
| 29th June 2011 | | 29th June 2011 | ||
| 13th August 2020 | | 13th August 2020 | ||
| Line 106: | Line 91: | ||
| Ivy League Solitude Holdings | | Ivy League Solitude Holdings | ||
| [SOCMP] | | [SOCMP] | ||
| Ivy League Solitude Holdings was a holding corporation that stored some of Ivy League's assets for our [[Archive:Project Solitude|Project Solitude]] | |||
| 4th February 2018 | | 4th February 2018 | ||
| 26th May 2021 | | 26th May 2021 | ||
| Line 112: | Line 97: | ||
| Ivy League Hall of Residence | | Ivy League Hall of Residence | ||
| [HALL.] | | [HALL.] | ||
| Hall was the optional corporation for [[alternate characters]] of EVE University members. It is now part of our alt alliance | |||
| 28th March 2012 | | 28th March 2012 | ||
| 23rd April 2019 | | 23rd April 2019 | ||
| Line 118: | Line 103: | ||
| Ivy League LSC Holdings | | Ivy League LSC Holdings | ||
| [- LSC] | | [- LSC] | ||
| Ivy League LSC Holdings is a holding corporation that stored some of Ivy League's assets for our [[Archive:Low-Sec Campus|LSC]] | |||
| 30th April 2019 | | 30th April 2019 | ||
| 8th November 2022 | | 8th November 2022 | ||
| Line 124: | Line 109: | ||
| Ivy League HSC Holdings | | Ivy League HSC Holdings | ||
| [ILHSC] | | [ILHSC] | ||
| Ivy League HSC Holdings was a holding corporation that stored some of Ivy League's assets for our [[Archive:Hi Sec Campus|HSC]] | |||
| 3rd June 2019 | | 3rd June 2019 | ||
| 8th November 2022 | | 8th November 2022 | ||
| Line 130: | Line 115: | ||
| Ivy League AMC Holdings | | Ivy League AMC Holdings | ||
| [ILAMC] | | [ILAMC] | ||
| Ivy League AMC Holdings is a holding corporation that stored some of Ivy League's assets for our [[Archive:Averon Mining Campus|AMC]] | |||
| 11th August 2019 | | 11th August 2019 | ||
| 8th November 2022 | | 8th November 2022 | ||
| Line 136: | Line 121: | ||
| Ivy League NSC Holdings | | Ivy League NSC Holdings | ||
| [ILNSC] | | [ILNSC] | ||
| Ivy League NSC Holdings is a holding corporation that stored some of Ivy League's assets for our [[Archive:Null-Sec Campus|NSC]] | |||
| 9th August 2020 | | 9th August 2020 | ||
| 8th November 2022 | | 8th November 2022 | ||
| Line 145: | Line 130: | ||
Ivy League Alt Alliance [IVY-A] is an alliance of alt corporations owned by EVE University members. The Ivy League Alt Alliance is not eligible for war decs due to not owning structures. The Ivy League Alt Alliance and its corporations, including [[EVE University Hall of Residence]], have mutual positive standings with Ivy League and, therefore, EVE University. Members in the Hall of Residence and those whose Corporations are in the Alt Alliance must adhere to [[EVE University Rules#Rules of Engagement|EVE University’s Rules of Engagement]] as well as following [[EVE University Rules]] and [[Communications Policy]]. In addition to numerous corporations owned by the alternate characters of University members, the following corporations are owned by the University itself. | Ivy League Alt Alliance [IVY-A] is an alliance of alt corporations owned by EVE University members. The Ivy League Alt Alliance is not eligible for war decs due to not owning structures. The Ivy League Alt Alliance and its corporations, including [[EVE University Hall of Residence]], have mutual positive standings with Ivy League and, therefore, EVE University. Members in the Hall of Residence and those whose Corporations are in the Alt Alliance must adhere to [[EVE University Rules#Rules of Engagement|EVE University’s Rules of Engagement]] as well as following [[EVE University Rules]] and [[Communications Policy]]. In addition to numerous corporations owned by the alternate characters of University members, the following corporations are owned by the University itself. | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="background-color: | |- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | ||
! Corporation | ! Corporation | ||
! Ticker | ! Ticker | ||
| Line 154: | Line 139: | ||
| [[EVE University Hall of Residence]] | | [[EVE University Hall of Residence]] | ||
| [.HALL] | | [.HALL] | ||
| Hall is the optional corporation for [[alternate characters]] of EVE University members. It is now part of our alt alliance | |||
| 3rd August 2020 | | 3rd August 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ivy League INC Holdings | | Ivy League INC Holdings | ||
| [ILIH] | | [ILIH] | ||
| Ivy League INC Holdings is a holding corporation which stores some of Ivy League's assets for the [[EVE University Incursion Community]] | |||
| 1st September 2020 | | 1st September 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Combat Comms | | Combat Comms | ||
| [CBTCM] | | [CBTCM] | ||
| Combat Comms Hall is the optional corporation for [[alternate characters]] of [[Wormhole Community]] members. Has expanded access compared to [.HALL] while also following [[EVE University Rules]] and [[Communications Policy]]. | |||
| 29th March 2021 | | 29th March 2021 | ||
|- | |||
|Ivy League Transport | |||
|[IVYT] | |||
|Ivy League Transport is a holding corporation which stores some of Ivy League's assets for our [[Logistics Directorate]] | |||
|18th August 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|Ivy League Buyback | |||
|[IVYB] | |||
|Ivy League Buyback is a holding corporation which stores some of Ivy League's assets for our [[Buyback]] | |||
|16th November 2020 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{EVEUniversityNav}} | |||
[[Category:EVE University]] | [[Category:EVE University]] | ||