Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Ship Replacement Program: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Add answer to FAQ about rigs in cargo being base srp
m Dropped strategic SRP section
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 38: Line 38:
** Lowsec incursions
** Lowsec incursions
** Pochven OBS/Standings fleets
** Pochven OBS/Standings fleets
** (ESS fleets '''are not excluded''' and are currently eligible for Base SRP)
** ESS fleets '''are not excluded''' and are currently eligible for Base SRP
** Faction Warfare losses '''are not excluded''' and are currently eligible for Advanced SRP provided:
*** They were formally FC'd (not necessarily by FC team)
*** They used an Eve University official doctrine


== SRP Tiers ==
== SRP Tiers ==
Line 56: Line 59:
** Non-flight deck ships in the [https://auth.eveuniversity.org/fittings/cat/14/ EWAR category] also qualify for advanced regardless of doctrine. Fly more EWAR people (but please, don't bring EWAR cruisers on a frigate roam). This is (as of March 2025) an experimental program and may be subject to change.
** Non-flight deck ships in the [https://auth.eveuniversity.org/fittings/cat/14/ EWAR category] also qualify for advanced regardless of doctrine. Fly more EWAR people (but please, don't bring EWAR cruisers on a frigate roam). This is (as of March 2025) an experimental program and may be subject to change.
* Upgrades to fits will still qualify in this tier. (Upgrading the plate and point on a Malediction is OK and will still qualify for SRP, but fundamentally altering the fit/mods would not)
* Upgrades to fits will still qualify in this tier. (Upgrading the plate and point on a Malediction is OK and will still qualify for SRP, but fundamentally altering the fit/mods would not)
=== Strategic ===
* Losses will only qualify for Strategic SRP while on a fleet that is specifically denoted as a strat op and is run by a Strat or Senior FC (it will be clearly marked as a stratop in the ping and during the fleet)
* Prior restrictions on utilising only ships from the doctrine called for do not apply, Strat FCs are entrusted with calling for what is required and as such all ships whose hull types have values against their Strategic SRP fields can be claimed for
* If there is no value against the Strategic SRP for that hull type, it will fall back to advanced assuming an official fit was used (no bringing your own bizarre fits to stratops please!)


== SRP Links ==
== SRP Links ==
Line 101: Line 99:
! style="width: 7em;" | Base
! style="width: 7em;" | Base
! style="width: 7em;" | Advanced
! style="width: 7em;" | Advanced
! style="width: 7em;" | Strategic


|-  
|-  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" rowspan="2" | T1  
! rowspan="3" style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | T1  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Standard
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Standard
|  2m
|  2m
|  5m
|  5m
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
|-
|-
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Logistics  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Logistics  
|  2m
|  2m
9m
10m
! style="background-color: #333333;" |  
|-
 
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Triglavian
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
|-  
|-  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" colspan="2" | Navy  
! colspan="2" style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Navy  
6m
20m
|  17m
20m
18m


|-  
|-  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" colspan="2" | Pirate
! colspan="2" style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Pirate
|  15m
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
|  40m
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
! style="background-color: #333333;" |  


|-  
|-  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" rowspan="3" | T2  
! rowspan="4" style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | T2  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Standard
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Standard
14m
15m
|  33m
|  40m
|  40m
|-
|-
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle)" | Logistics  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle)" | Logistics  
16m
15m
42m
40m
|  47m
|-
|-
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Bombers
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Bombers
18m
15m
36m
40m
| 51m
|-
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Triglavian
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
|}
|}


Line 148: Line 145:
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! style="width: 10em;" | Hull Type  
! colspan="2" style="width: 10em;" | Hull Type  
! style="width: 7em;" | Base
! style="width: 7em;" | Base
! style="width: 7em;" | Advanced
! style="width: 7em;" | Advanced
! style="width: 7em;" | Strategic
|-  
|-  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"| T1  
! rowspan="2" style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | T1  
3m
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Standard
8m
5m
! style="background-color: #333333;" |  
10m
|-
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Triglavian
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
|75m
|-  
|-  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Navy  
! colspan="2" style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Navy  
9m
20m
27m
20m
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
|-  
|-  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Pirate  
! colspan="2" style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Pirate  
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
! style="background-color: #333333;" |  
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
! style="background-color: #333333;" |  
|-  
|-  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | T2
! rowspan="2" style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | T2
25m
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Standard
| 63m
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
| 76m
90m
|-
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Triglavian
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
|-  
|-  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | T3
! colspan="2" style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | T3
|  35m
|  35m
71m
75m
|  94m
|}
|}


Line 185: Line 186:
! style="width: 7em;" | Base
! style="width: 7em;" | Base
! style="width: 7em;" | Advanced
! style="width: 7em;" | Advanced
! style="width: 7em;" | Strategic


|-  
|-  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" rowspan="2" | T1  
! rowspan="3" style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | T1  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Standard
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Standard
12m
10m
28m
25m
|  34m
|-
|-
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Logistics  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Logistics  
7m
10m
18m
25m
| 20m
|-
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Triglavian
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
|100m
|-  
|-  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" colspan="2" | Navy  
! colspan="2" style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Navy  
19m
10m
|  57m
100m
81m


|-  
|-  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" colspan="2" | Pirate  
! colspan="2" style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Pirate  
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
! style="background-color: #333333;" |  
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
! style="background-color: #333333;" |  


|-  
|-  
! style="background-color:  var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" rowspan="2" | T2  
! rowspan="3" style="background-color:  var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | T2  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Standard
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Standard
54m
50m
136m
150m
|  231m
|-
|-
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Logistics  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Logistics  
49m
50m
159m
200m
| 208m
|-
 
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Triglavian
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
|-  
|-  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" colspan="2" | T3
! colspan="2" style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | T3
|  63m
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
|  189m
200m
440m
|}
|}


Line 235: Line 235:
! style="width: 7em;" | Base
! style="width: 7em;" | Base
! style="width: 7em;" | Advanced
! style="width: 7em;" | Advanced
! style="width: 7em;" | Strategic
|-  
|-  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" rowspan="2" | T1  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" rowspan="2" | T1  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Combat
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Standard
37m
40m
56m
75m
|  79m
|-
|-
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Attack
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Triglavian
|  58m
|  97m
! style="background-color: #333333;" |  
! style="background-color: #333333;" |  
|  150m
|-  
|-  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" colspan="2" | Navy  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" colspan="2" | Navy  
41m
40m
123m
150m
|  174m
|-  
|-  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" colspan="2" | Pirate  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" colspan="2" | Pirate  
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
! style="background-color: #333333;" |  
! style="background-color: #333333;" |  
! style="background-color: #333333;" |  
! style="background-color: #333333;" |  
|-  
|-  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle)" colspan="2" | T2
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle)" colspan="2" | T2
92m
50m
185m
200m
|  392m
|}
|}


Line 271: Line 265:
! style="width: 7em;" | Base
! style="width: 7em;" | Base
! style="width: 7em;" | Advanced
! style="width: 7em;" | Advanced
! style="width: 7em;" | Strategic
|-  
|-  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | T1
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | T1
| 97m
| 170m
! style="background-color: #333333;" |  
! style="background-color: #333333;" |  
| 150m
|-
|-
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | T2
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | T2
! style="background-color: #333333;" |  
! style="background-color: #333333;" |  
380m
300m
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
|}
 
=== Triglavian Ships ===
Must have T2, faction or officer gun fitted
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! style="width: 10em;" | Hull Type
! style="width: 7em;" | Base
! style="width: 7em;" | Advanced
! style="width: 7em;" | Strategic
|-
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Kikimora
| 21m
| 53m
| 75m
|-
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Draugur
| 45m
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
|-
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Vedmak
| 37m
| 92m
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
|-
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle)" | Drekavac
| 64m
| 128m
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
|}
|}


Line 320: Line 281:
! style="width: 7em;" | Base
! style="width: 7em;" | Base
! style="width: 7em;" | Advanced
! style="width: 7em;" | Advanced
! style="width: 7em;" | Strategic
|-  
|-  
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Gnosis
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Gnosis
| 35m
| 25m
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
! style="background-color: #333333;" |  
|-
|-
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Praxis
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Praxis
| 90m
| 100m
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
! style="background-color: #333333;" |
! style="background-color: #333333;" |  
|}
|}
=== Notes ===


* All Triglavian ships require T2, Faction, or Officer Weapon/Repper to qualify


[[Category:EVE University Services]]
[[Category:EVE University Services]]