More actions
Ellis Ofsol (talk | contribs) |
→Hostiles: Added missing and fixed gallente prefixes |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
An exception applies to hostiles with the ''Corruptor'', ''Extinction'', ''Smuggler'' or ''Wrathful'' prefixes: these will immediately target any drones that are deployed, but will revert to attacking the currently focused capsuleer ship if no drones are present. It appears that they never switch aggro to another drone after they pick one. | An exception applies to hostiles with the ''Corruptor'', ''Extinction'', ''Smuggler'' or ''Wrathful'' prefixes: these will immediately target any drones that are deployed, but will revert to attacking the currently focused capsuleer ship if no drones are present. It appears that they never switch aggro to another drone after they pick one. | ||
The ships marked "friendly aggro" in the tables below will shoot the objective and never player ships. More of these ships will spawn regularly as the timer ticks down, regardless of how many you destroy. These ships are entirely independent of the other hostiles in the site, no logi or respawn mechanics are shared between the two. | |||
<div style="display : flex; flex-wrap: wrap; gap: 1.5em;"> | <div style="display : flex; flex-wrap: wrap; gap: 1.5em;"> | ||
| Line 120: | Line 122: | ||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | ||
! Prefix !! Info !! Weakness | ! Prefix !! Info !! Weakness | ||
|- | |||
| Alienator || [[File:Icon_stasis_webifier_i.png|16x16px]] Webs || {{Damagetype|ex}} | |||
|- | |||
| Corrupted || Drone aggro || {{Damagetype|ex}} | |||
|- | |||
| Extinction || Friendly aggro || {{Damagetype|ex}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Machinist || Logi || {{Damagetype|ex}} | | Machinist || Logi || {{Damagetype|ex}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Proliferator || DPS || {{Damagetype|ex}} | | Proliferator || DPS || {{Damagetype|ex}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vitiator ||DPS || {{Damagetype|ex}} | | Vitiator ||DPS || {{Damagetype|ex}} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:37, 7 October 2025
- Main article: Homefront operation
| Homefront Operations |
|---|
|
|
| Universal Sites |

Your aim is to keep a friendly target alive for 10 minutes. You can provide either shield boosts or armor repairs as you wish. You will have several rats on grid with you. Killing those rats simply results in new replacement rats spawning.
This means the Emergency Aid site can be run solely with Logistics ships. T1 Logistic cruisers like Ospreys or Augurors work well.
Fleet size & composition
- Optimal fleet size: 5 ships
- Fleet composition: T1 Cruisers (DPS), T1 Logistic Cruisers (Logi)
Type of ships allowed
This homefront operation takes place in a deadspace pocket with an acceleration gate that has ship restrictions.
- Tech 1 frigates, navy and pirate frigates
- Tech 1 destroyers, navy and pirate destroyers
- Tech 1 cruisers
- Tech 1 haulers, including Squall
- Ventures
| You can view in-game ship restrictions for each Homefront Operation by opening the Opportunities window (ALT+J) and double-clicking on a mission. |
-
Homefront ship restrictions example
Mission parameters
- Mission succes timer: 10 minutes
- Friendly asset HP
-
Emergency Aid: Automated Factory - Mission Parameters
-
Emergency Aid: Clan Holding - Mission Parameters
-
Emergency Aid: Convoy - Mission Parameters
Emergency Aid in different empires
There are regional differences in the site’s description, hostile damage types or EWAR and friendlies.
| Region | Site | Damage types | EWAR | Weakness | Friendlies | Enemy Faction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency Aid: Holy Mission | Holy Mission | Disciples of Purity | ||||
| Emergency Aid: Convoy | Charon Repatriator | Guristas | ||||
| Emergency Aid: Automated Factory | Master Controller | Rogue Drones | ||||
| Emergency Aid: Clan Holding | Clan Commons | Angel Cartel |
Hostiles
A fleet consisting of frigates, destroyers, cruisers, and battlecruisers will be present upon arrival. They will concentrate their fire on one capsuleer ship at a time, beginning with the first vessel to enter the site, and may periodically switch targets as a group.
An exception applies to hostiles with the Corruptor, Extinction, Smuggler or Wrathful prefixes: these will immediately target any drones that are deployed, but will revert to attacking the currently focused capsuleer ship if no drones are present. It appears that they never switch aggro to another drone after they pick one.
The ships marked "friendly aggro" in the tables below will shoot the objective and never player ships. More of these ships will spawn regularly as the timer ticks down, regardless of how many you destroy. These ships are entirely independent of the other hostiles in the site, no logi or respawn mechanics are shared between the two.
| Prefix | Info | Weakness |
|---|---|---|
| Annihilating | Friendly aggro | |
| Shrouding | ||
| Wrathful | Drone aggro | |
| Righteous | DPS | |
| Preaching | Logi | |
| Prefix | Info | Weakness |
|---|---|---|
| Smuggler | Drone aggro | |
| Ransacker | Friendly aggro | |
| Blindsider | ||
| Grim | DPS | |
| Sawbones | Logi | |
| Prefix | Info | Weakness |
|---|---|---|
| Alienator | ||
| Corrupted | Drone aggro | |
| Extinction | Friendly aggro | |
| Machinist | Logi | |
| Proliferator | DPS | |
| Vitiator | DPS | |
| Prefix | Info | Weakness |
|---|---|---|
| Corruptor | Drone aggro | |
| Devastation | Friendly aggro | |
| Malignant | Logi | |
| Persecutor | ||
| Slayer | DPS | |
| Sundering | DPS | |
Finding sites
Homefront operations are Cosmic Anomalies located in empire owned High Security systems, mostly focused around trade hubs or career agent systems.
- Opportunities window > Homefront Operations tab: will render a list of the available homefronts within a limited range.
- Agency window > Homefront Operations tab: will give you a more detailed filtering ability that allows you to search any region.
- Probe Scanner > Displays all available anomalies in the system, including their distance in AU, with options to warp or align to them.
-
Opportunities > Homefront Operations
-
Agency > Homefront Operations
-
Probe Scanner > Homefront Anomalies
Rewards
Rewards for the Emergency Aid sites come in the form of ISK payouts on site completion. Payout amount follows the standard 5-pilot Homefront Operation payout structure, giving the maximum payout per pilot of 15,486,410 ISK with a fleet of 5.
To be eligible for payout, pilots need to contribute to the mission.
- Dealing 1000 damage to hostiles
- Remote shield or armor repair 1000 hp
Any pilots in the site who did not contribute will not get paid and will not count in the calculation for the rest of the fleet. For example, in a fleet of 5 if one pilot does not contribute, the remaining 4 pilots would be paid 11,614,810 ISK instead of 15,486,410 ISK.

Gallery
-
Emergency Aid: Automated Factory - Site Overview
-
Emergency Aid: Convoy - Site Overview
-
Emergency Aid: Clan Holding - Mission Defeat
-
Emergency Aid: Convoy - Friendly Under Fire
-
Emergency Aid: Convoy - Transmission: Mission Failure