More actions
m more tidying up |
m Change background color to design-token. Replace deprecated html with CSS. |
||
| (40 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Past content}} | |||
{{main|Asteroids and ore}} | |||
'''Large Jaspet, Kernite and Omber Deposits''' are [[Cosmic Anomalies]] that can be found in high security space. | |||
{| | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | |||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | |||
! scope="col" | Size (m3, each) | |||
! scope="col" | Site Total (units) | |||
! scope="col" | Site Total (m3) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Pristine Jaspet | |||
| 12 | |||
| 12,000 - 24,000 | |||
| 108,000 | |||
| 216,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Pure Jaspet | |||
| 12 | |||
| 14,000 - 26,000 | |||
| 112,000 | |||
| 224,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | Jaspet | |||
| 16 | |||
| 22,000 - 36,000 | |||
| 224,000 | |||
| 448,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fiery Kernite | | style="text-align: left;" | Fiery Kernite | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 10,800 - 16,800 | ||
| 144,000 | |||
| 172,800 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Luminous Kernite | | style="text-align: left;" | Luminous Kernite | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 13,200 - 18,000 | ||
| 152,000 | |||
| 182,400 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kernite | | style="text-align: left;" | Kernite | ||
|10 | | 16 | ||
| | | 14,400 - 26,400 | ||
| 292,000 | |||
| 350,400 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Golden Omber | |||
| 12 | |||
| 6,600 - 10,800 | |||
| 164,000 | |||
| 98,400 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Silvery Omber | |||
| 12 | |||
| 6,000 - 8,400 | |||
| 148,000 | |||
| 88,800 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Omber | |||
| 20 | |||
| 9,000 - 24,000 | |||
| 488,000 | |||
| 292,800 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Removed ore sites]] | |||