More actions
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" align="center" |- ! rowspan="2" | ! width="100px" rowspan="2" | Category ! width="120px" colspan="2" | All Space ! width="60px" rowspan="2" | High-sec ! ..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Draft 1== | |||
{| class="wikitable" align="center" | {| class="wikitable" align="center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
! rowspan="2" | Note | ! rowspan="2" | Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="60px" | Aggressed | |||
! width="60px" | Outlaw/<br />Criminal/Suspect | ! width="60px" | Outlaw/<br />Criminal/Suspect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Plus10.png|link=]] | | [[Image:Plus10.png|link=]] | ||
| Friend of the Alliance | | Friend of the Alliance | ||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | | style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | ||
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | | style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | ||
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | | style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | ||
| Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
| Non-Aggression Pact | | Non-Aggression Pact | ||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | | style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | ||
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | | style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | ||
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | | style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | ||
| Line 75: | Line 76: | ||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | | style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | ||
| Destruction of War Target pods is actively encouraged. | | Destruction of War Target pods is actively encouraged. | ||
|} | |||
===Rearranged=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" | | |||
! width="100px" rowspan="2" | Category | |||
! width="120px" colspan="2" | All Space | |||
! width="60px" rowspan="2" | W-Space | |||
! width="60px" rowspan="2" | Null-sec | |||
! width="60px" rowspan="2" | Low-sec | |||
! width="60px" rowspan="2" | High-sec | |||
! rowspan="2" | Note | |||
|- | |||
! width="60px" | Aggressed | |||
! width="60px" | Outlaw/<br />Criminal/Suspect | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Plus10.png|link=]] | |||
| Friend of the Alliance | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | If you are fired upon without provocation you may retaliate in order to defend yourself. | |||
Do not Pursue. All Incidents Must be Reported Immediately. | |||
Do not buy or use killrights against them. | |||
Do not help them attack or defend structures without Director approval. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Plus5.png|link=]] | |||
| Non-Aggression Pact | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Neutral.png|link=]] | |||
| Neutral / No standings | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | |||
| Remember to notify a [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dHJmRjdTWUFrU2VWYWl5RGtCbTVtSFE6MQ&theme=0AX42CRMsmRFbUy1iOGYwN2U2Mi1hNWU0LTRlNjEtYWMyOC1lZmU4ODg1ODc1ODI&ifq diplomat] if attacked by a neutral. If they offer remote assistance to an opponent, they are fair game. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Minus5.png|link=]] | |||
| Hostile toward the Alliance | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | |||
| Your Security Status should be taken into account in LoSec. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Minus10.png|link=]] | |||
| Enemy of the Alliance | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| Your Security Status should be taken into account in HiSec<sup>3</sup> and LoSec. | |||
High-sec is mostly intended for WT alts. Don't go crazy. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:War.png|link=]] | |||
| War Target | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| Destruction of War Target pods is actively encouraged. | |||
|} | |||
==Draft 2== | |||
{| class="wikitable" align="center" | |||
! | |||
! width="100px" | Category | |||
! width="60px" | HiSec | |||
! width="60px" | LoSec | |||
! width="60px" | NullSec | |||
! width="60px" | W-Space | |||
! Note | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aggressed.png|link=]] | |||
| Aggressed | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:War.png|link=]] | |||
| War Target | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| Destruction of War Target pods is actively encouraged. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Plus10.png|link=]] | |||
| Friend of the Alliance | |||
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | If you are fired upon without provocation you may retaliate in order to defend yourself. | |||
Do not Pursue. All Incidents Must be Reported Immediately. | |||
Do not buy or use killrights against them. | |||
Do not help them attack or defend structures without Director approval. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Plus5.png|link=]] | |||
| Non-Aggression Pact | |||
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Criminal.png|link=]] | |||
| Outlaw / Criminal / Suspect | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| Note that shooting them in high-sec and low-sec will activate a Limited Engagement flag and they can shoot you back. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Minus5.png|link=]] | |||
| Hostile toward the Alliance | |||
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| Your Security Status should be taken into account in LoSec. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Minus10.png|link=]] | |||
| Enemy of the Alliance | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| Your Security Status should be taken into account in HiSec<sup>3</sup> and LoSec. | |||
High-sec is mostly intended for WT alts. Don't go crazy. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Neutral.png|link=]] | |||
| Neutral / No standings | |||
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#200" | [[Image:Cross.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| style="background:#020" | [[Image:Tick.png|link=]] | |||
| Remember to notify a [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dHJmRjdTWUFrU2VWYWl5RGtCbTVtSFE6MQ&theme=0AX42CRMsmRFbUy1iOGYwN2U2Mi1hNWU0LTRlNjEtYWMyOC1lZmU4ODg1ODc1ODI&ifq diplomat] if attacked by a neutral. If they offer remote assistance to an opponent, they are fair game. | |||
|} | |} | ||