More actions
Added table of cruiser construction level blueprint unlocks; minor edit to capital ship table |
Update "Production". Patch Version 23.01 release 2025-09-09.1 |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Skills Links}} | |||
= Overview = | |||
This group has all industry and manufacturing skills. It doesn't include any combat skills, so can be mostly ignored by PvP'ers and PvE'ers alike. | This group has all industry and manufacturing skills. It doesn't include any combat skills, so can be mostly ignored by PvP'ers and PvE'ers alike. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Skill (Multiplier) | |||
!Purpose | |||
!Alpha Limit | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Advanced Capital Ship Construction|mult=yes}} | |||
|Skill at producing advanced capital ships. Reduces manufacturing time. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Advanced Capital Ship Construction}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Advanced Industrial Ship Construction|mult=yes}} | |||
|Skill at producing advanced industrial ships. Reduces manufacturing time. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Advanced Industrial Ship Construction}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Advanced Industry|mult=yes}} | |||
|Reduction to the time needed for production. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Advanced Industry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Advanced Large Ship Construction|mult=yes}} | |||
|Skill at producing advanced battleships. Reduces manufacturing time. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Advanced Large Ship Construction}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Advanced Mass Production|mult=yes}} | |||
|Further training in the operation of multiple factories. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Advanced Mass Production}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Advanced Medium Ship Construction|mult=yes}} | |||
|Skill at producing advanced cruisers and battlecruisers. Reduces manufacturing time. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Advanced Medium Ship Construction}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Advanced Small Ship Construction|mult=yes}} | |||
|Skill at producing advanced frigates and destroyers. Reduces manufacturing time. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Advanced Small Ship Construction}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Capital Ship Construction|mult=yes}} | |||
|Skill at producing capital ships. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Capital Ship Construction}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Drug Manufacturing|mult=yes}} | |||
|Skill at manufacturing drugs. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Drug Manufacturing}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Industry|mult=yes}} | |||
|Reduces manufacturing time. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Industry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Mass Production|mult=yes}} | |||
|Allows the operation of multiple factories. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Mass Production}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Outpost Construction|mult=yes}} | |||
|Skill at producing outposts. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Outpost Construction}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Supply Chain Management|mult=yes}} | |||
|Allows starting manufacturing jobs remotely. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Supply Chain Management}} | |||
|} | |||
= Skill Details = | |||
{{Skill | |||
| skill= Advanced Capital Ship Construction | |||
| desc= Skill required for the manufacturing of certain advanced capital ships. 1% reduction in manufacturing time for all items requiring Advanced Large Ship Construction per level. | |||
| 1= Intelligence | |||
| 2= Memory | |||
| pre= {{Sk|Mechanics|V}}, {{Sk|Capital Ship Construction|IV}}, {{Sk|Advanced Large Ship Construction|IV}} | |||
| reqI= Manufacturing [[Dreadnoughts|Lancer dreadnoughts]] | |||
| reqII= | |||
| reqIII= | |||
| reqIV= | |||
| reqV= | |||
| notes= | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill=Advanced Industrial Ship Construction | |||
|desc=Skill required for the manufacturing of advanced industrial ships. 1% reduction in manufacturing time for all items requiring Advanced Industrial Ship Construction per level. | |||
|1=Intelligence | |||
|2=Memory | |||
|price=1.18M | |||
|pre={{sk|Mechanics|II}}, {{sk|Industry|III}} | |||
|reqI=Manufacturing: [[Blockade Runners]], [[Deep Space Transports]] | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill=Advanced Industry | |||
|desc=Skill at efficiently using industrial facilities. 3% reduction in all manufacturing and research times per skill level. | |||
|1=Memory | |||
|2=Intelligence | |||
|pre={{sk|Industry|III}} | |||
|reqV={{sk|Capital Ship Construction|icon=yes}} | |||
|notes=This skill has been renamed several times. Before Crius 1.0, it was called "Material Efficiency", and before Rubicon 1.1, it was called "Production Efficency".<br> | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill=Advanced Large Ship Construction | |||
|desc=Skill required for the manufacturing of advanced battleships. 1% reduction in manufacturing time for all items requiring Advanced Large Ship Construction per level. | |||
|1=Intelligence | |||
|2=Memory | |||
|price=22.5M | |||
|pre={{sk|Advanced Medium Ship Construction|IV}} | |||
|reqI=Manufacturing: Covert Jump Portal Generator I, [[Marauders]], [[Battleships#Black Ops Battleships|Black Ops]] | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
| Line 21: | Line 114: | ||
|1=Memory | |1=Memory | ||
|2=Intelligence | |2=Intelligence | ||
| | |pre={{sk|Mass Production|V}} | ||
| | |reqI={{sk|Industrial Reconfiguration|icon=yes}} | ||
| | |notes= | ||
|notes= | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill= | |skill=Advanced Medium Ship Construction | ||
|desc=Skill | |desc=Skill required for the manufacturing of advanced cruisers and battlecruisers. 1% reduction in manufacturing time for all items requiring Advanced Medium Ship Construction per level. | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
| | |pre={{sk|Advanced Small Ship Construction|IV}}, {{sk|Mechanics|III}} | ||
| | |reqI=Manufacturing: [[Logistics Cruisers]], [[Heavy Assault Cruisers]], [[Recon Ships]]; [[Battlecruisers]], [[Command Ships]] | ||
| | |reqIV=Manufacturing: [[Strategic Cruisers#Subsystems|Strategic Cruiser Subsystems]], {{sk|Advanced Large Ship Construction|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes= | |reqV=Manufacturing: [[Strategic Cruisers]] | ||
|notes= | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill= | |skill=Advanced Small Ship Construction | ||
|desc=Skill | |desc=Skill required for the manufacturing of advanced frigates and destroyers. 1% reduction in manufacturing time for all items requiring Advanced Small Ship Construction per level. | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
| | |pre={{sk|Mechanics|I}}, {{sk|Industry|II}} | ||
| | |reqII=Manufacturing: [[Interceptors]], [[Covert Ops Frigate]]s, [[Stealth Bombers]]; [[Frigates#Assault Frigates|Assault Frigates]], [[Interdictors]] | ||
| | |reqIV={{sk|Advanced Medium Ship Construction|icon=yes}} | ||
| | |reqV=Manufacturing: [[Tactical Destroyers]] | ||
|notes= | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill= | |skill=Capital Ship Construction | ||
|desc=Skill at the construction of | |desc=Skill at the construction of capital ships. | ||
|1=Intelligence | |1=Intelligence | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
| | |price=67.5M | ||
| | |pre={{sk|Mechanics|V}}, {{sk|Industry|V}}, {{sk|Advanced Industry|V}} | ||
| | |reqI=Manufacturing: Capital-sized ship components, Capital-sized modules and weapons, [[Freighters]], [[Orca]], Tech 1 and Faction Fighters | ||
|reqIII=Manufacturing: [[Carriers]], [[Dreadnoughts]], [[Force Auxiliaries]] | |||
|reqIV=Manufacturing: [[Supercarriers]], [[Rorqual]], [[Jump Freighters]] | |||
|reqV=Manufacturing: [[Titans]] | |||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 160: | ||
|skill=Drug Manufacturing | |skill=Drug Manufacturing | ||
|desc=Needed to manufacture boosters. | |desc=Needed to manufacture boosters. | ||
|1=Memory | |1=Memory | ||
|2=Intelligence | |2=Intelligence | ||
|price=30-30M* | |price=30-30M* | ||
|pre=none | |pre=none | ||
|notes=The Drug Manufacturing skill is not sold by NPC stations so prices will vary widely. | |notes=The Drug Manufacturing skill is not sold by NPC stations so prices will vary widely. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 172: | ||
|1=Memory | |1=Memory | ||
|2=Intelligence | |2=Intelligence | ||
|price=18K | |price=18K | ||
|pre=none | |pre=none | ||
|notes= | |reqI=Manufacturing: Most Tech 1 and Faction Items, Tech 1 and Faction Fighters; {{sk|Reprocessing|icon=yes}} | ||
|reqII={{sk|Advanced Small Ship Construction|icon=yes}} | |||
|reqIII=Manufacturing: Neurolink Conduits, {{sk|Mass Production|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Advanced Industry|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Advanced Industrial Ship Construction|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Mining Connections|icon=yes}} | |||
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Station Containers, [[Implants]] | |||
|reqV=Manufacturing: Deployable Structures, Capital Rigs, Most Tech 2 Items, {{sk|Outpost Construction|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Mining Barge|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Transport Ships|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Capital Ship Construction|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Exhumers|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Jump Freighters|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Expedition Frigates|icon=yes}} | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 188: | Line 187: | ||
|1=Memory | |1=Memory | ||
|2=Intelligence | |2=Intelligence | ||
|price=50-100K* | |price=50-100K* | ||
|pre= | |pre={{sk|Industry|III}} | ||
|reqIV={{sk|Supply Chain Management|icon=yes}} | |||
|reqV={{sk|Advanced Mass Production|icon=yes}} | |||
|notes=The Mass Production skill is not sold by NPC stations so prices will vary widely. | |notes=The Mass Production skill is not sold by NPC stations so prices will vary widely. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Outpost Construction | |skill=Outpost Construction | ||
|desc=Skill | |desc= Skill required for the manufacturing of player controllable outposts. | ||
1% reduction in manufacturing time for all items requiring Outpost Construction per level. | |||
|1= Intelligence | |||
|2= Memory | |||
|1= | |pre= {{sk|Mechanics|V}}, {{sk|Industry|V}}, {{sk|Anchoring|V}} | ||
|2= | |reqI= Pharolux Cyon Beacon, Ansiblex Jump Bridge, Astrahus, Fortizar, Sotiyo, Athanor, Tatara, Tenebrex Cyno Jammer. Orbital Skyhook, Metenox Moondrill, Upwell Palatine Keepstar, Darkblood Standup HeavyEnergy Neutralizer, Dread Guristas Standup Variable Spectrum ECM, Standup Hyasyoda Research Lab, Standup Remote Sensor Dampener, Standup Dromi II, Standup Dragonfly II, Standup Multirole Missile Launcher II, Stanfup Point Defense Battery | ||
| | |reqIII=Standup Shadow Heavy Fighter | ||
| | |notes= | ||
| | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Supply Chain Management | |skill=Supply Chain Management | ||
|desc=Proficiency at starting manufacturing jobs remotely. Each level increases the distance at which | |desc=Proficiency at starting manufacturing jobs remotely. Without this skill, one can only start jobs within the solar system where one is located. Each level increases the distance at which research projects can be started. Level 1 allows for jobs at a range within 5 jumps, and each subsequent level adds 5 more jumps to the range, with a maximum of a 25 jump range. | ||
|1=Memory | |1=Memory | ||
|2=Intelligence | |2=Intelligence | ||
|price=6.75M | |price=6.75M | ||
|pre= | |pre={{sk|Mass Production|IV}}, {{sk|Industry|III}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[Category:Skills]] | |||