More actions
Odin wreckx (talk | contribs) Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |rowspan="1"| |rowspan="1"| !colspan="5"|Skill Level |- |Skill Multiplier Bonus |Unit Example |style="text-align:center;" | 1 |style="text-align:center;" ..." |
Odin wreckx (talk | contribs) |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | == Skill Multiplier / Devider Tables == | ||
{| class="wikitable -------------------------------Table Increase multiplier ----------------------------------" | |||
|rowspan="1"| | |rowspan="1"| | ||
|rowspan="1"| | |rowspan="1"| | ||
| Line 5: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Skill Multiplier Bonus | |Skill Multiplier Bonus | ||
|Unit Example | |Base Unit Example | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | 1 | |style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | 2 | |style="text-align:center;" | 2 | ||
| Line 11: | Line 12: | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | 4 | |style="text-align:center;" | 4 | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | 5 | |style="text-align:center;" | 5 | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 2% | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 100 | |||
|102 | |||
|104 | |||
|106 | |||
|108 | |||
|110 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | 5% | |style="text-align:center;" | 5% | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | 100 | |style="text-align:center;" | 100 | ||
|105 | |105 | ||
|110 | |110 | ||
|115 | |115 | ||
| | |120 | ||
| | |125 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | 7.5% | |style="text-align:center;" | 7.5% | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | 100 | |style="text-align:center;" | 100 | ||
|107.5 | |107.5 | ||
|115 | |115 | ||
| | |122.5 | ||
| | |130 | ||
| | |137.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | 10% | |style="text-align:center;" | 10% | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | 100 | |style="text-align:center;" | 100 | ||
|110 | |110 | ||
| | |120 | ||
| | |130 | ||
| | |140 | ||
| | |150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | 15% | |style="text-align:center;" | 15% | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | 100 | |style="text-align:center;" | 100 | ||
|115 | |115 | ||
| | |130 | ||
| | |145 | ||
| | |160 | ||
| | |175 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | 20% | |style="text-align:center;" | 20% | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | 100 | |style="text-align:center;" | 100 | ||
|120 | |120 | ||
| | |140 | ||
| | |160 | ||
| | |180 | ||
| | |200 | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable ---------------------------------- Table Percentage Multiplier -----------------------------------------" | |||
|rowspan="1"| | |||
|rowspan="1"| | |||
!colspan="5"|Skill Level | |||
|- | |||
|Skill Multiplier Bonus | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 1 | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 2% | |||
|2% | |||
|4% | |||
|6% | |||
|8% | |||
|10% | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 5% | |||
|5% | |||
|10% | |||
|15% | |||
|20% | |||
|25% | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 7.5% | |||
|7.5% | |||
|15% | |||
|22.5% | |||
|30% | |||
|37.5% | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 10% | |||
|10% | |||
|20% | |||
|30% | |||
|40% | |||
|50% | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 15% | |||
|15% | |||
|30% | |||
|45% | |||
|60% | |||
|75% | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 20% | |||
|20% | |||
|40% | |||
|60% | |||
|80% | |||
|100% | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable ------------------------------------- Table Reduction Multiplier ----------------------------------------------" | |||
|rowspan="1"| | |||
|rowspan="1"| | |||
!colspan="5"|Skill Level | |||
|- | |||
|Skill Multiplier Reduction | |||
|Base Unit Example | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 1 | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 2 | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 3 | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 4 | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 2% | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 100 | |||
|98 | |||
|96 | |||
|94 | |||
|92 | |||
|90 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 3% | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 100 | |||
|97 | |||
|94 | |||
|91 | |||
|88 | |||
|85 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 5% | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 100 | |||
|95 | |||
|90 | |||
|85 | |||
|80 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 10% | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 100 | |||
|90 | |||
|80 | |||
|70 | |||
|60 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 15% | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 100 | |||
|85 | |||
|70 | |||
|55 | |||
|40 | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 20% | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | 100 | |||
|80 | |||
|60 | |||
|40 | |||
|20 | |||
|0 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Fitting technics and Ideas == | |||
=== Gank Girl PvP - Week 5 === | |||
[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=44&t=75834&sid=e2641c65433eba35dd79a37be16861fa&start=30 Click here] for the forum thread. | |||
Or go to the location of the file by [https://www.dropbox.com/s/wmlclu8gaeqqd9e/PvP%20week%205.wav clicking here] | |||
==== Key points in session are: ==== | |||
*Fight types | |||
**Brawler (fist fighting – close range fighting –within warp scrambler range) 1.5Km – 3Km | |||
***Afterburner | |||
***Warp scrambler | |||
***Hobs II (slower but greater DPS) | |||
***Blaster (Modal Light Ion Particle Accelerator I or Light Ion Blaster II) | |||
**Kiter (long distance fighting) 14-15Km – 20km | |||
***MWD –MicroWarpDrive (Never use T2 MWD's not worth the isk unless u want that 2% more Capacitor) Better to use Limited MWD's instead | |||
***Warp Disruptor | |||
***Warrior II’s (twice the speed of Hob II, can outfly most missiles and rockets based on skills) | |||
***Railgun 125mm/150mm | |||
*How to make instant undocking bookmark | |||
*T2 EWar modules ahve been identified by CCP that they are worse then the T1 EWar modules. | |||
Point to note is that NOT EVERYTHING is better in T2 than in T1. | |||
Latest revision as of 04:18, 16 May 2014
Skill Multiplier / Devider Tables
| Skill Level | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skill Multiplier Bonus | Base Unit Example | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| 2% | 100 | 102 | 104 | 106 | 108 | 110 |
| 5% | 100 | 105 | 110 | 115 | 120 | 125 |
| 7.5% | 100 | 107.5 | 115 | 122.5 | 130 | 137.5 |
| 10% | 100 | 110 | 120 | 130 | 140 | 150 |
| 15% | 100 | 115 | 130 | 145 | 160 | 175 |
| 20% | 100 | 120 | 140 | 160 | 180 | 200 |
| Skill Level | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skill Multiplier Bonus | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |
| 2% | 2% | 4% | 6% | 8% | 10% | |
| 5% | 5% | 10% | 15% | 20% | 25% | |
| 7.5% | 7.5% | 15% | 22.5% | 30% | 37.5% | |
| 10% | 10% | 20% | 30% | 40% | 50% | |
| 15% | 15% | 30% | 45% | 60% | 75% | |
| 20% | 20% | 40% | 60% | 80% | 100% | |
| Skill Level | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skill Multiplier Reduction | Base Unit Example | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| 2% | 100 | 98 | 96 | 94 | 92 | 90 |
| 3% | 100 | 97 | 94 | 91 | 88 | 85 |
| 5% | 100 | 95 | 90 | 85 | 80 | 75 |
| 10% | 100 | 90 | 80 | 70 | 60 | 50 |
| 15% | 100 | 85 | 70 | 55 | 40 | 25 |
| 20% | 100 | 80 | 60 | 40 | 20 | 0 |
Fitting technics and Ideas
Gank Girl PvP - Week 5
Click here for the forum thread. Or go to the location of the file by clicking here
Key points in session are:
- Fight types
- Brawler (fist fighting – close range fighting –within warp scrambler range) 1.5Km – 3Km
- Afterburner
- Warp scrambler
- Hobs II (slower but greater DPS)
- Blaster (Modal Light Ion Particle Accelerator I or Light Ion Blaster II)
- Kiter (long distance fighting) 14-15Km – 20km
- MWD –MicroWarpDrive (Never use T2 MWD's not worth the isk unless u want that 2% more Capacitor) Better to use Limited MWD's instead
- Warp Disruptor
- Warrior II’s (twice the speed of Hob II, can outfly most missiles and rockets based on skills)
- Railgun 125mm/150mm
- Brawler (fist fighting – close range fighting –within warp scrambler range) 1.5Km – 3Km
- How to make instant undocking bookmark
- T2 EWar modules ahve been identified by CCP that they are worse then the T1 EWar modules.
Point to note is that NOT EVERYTHING is better in T2 than in T1.