mNo edit summary |
m Cleaning up links to old images. |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; margin-left: 10px;" width="15%" | {| class="wikitable" style="float:right; margin-left: 10px;" width="15%" | ||
|colspan="2"|[[File: | |colspan="2"|[[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation.png|128px|full|center|Gallente Federation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2" style="background-color:# | !colspan="2" style="background-color:#1f2523;"|New Eden | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Regions||Sinq Laison, Everyshore, Solitude, Placid, Essence, Verge Vendor | |Regions||style="text-align:right;"|Sinq Laison, Everyshore, Solitude, Placid, Essence, Verge Vendor | ||
|- style="background-color:# | |- style="background-color:#141414;" | ||
|Systems | |Systems||style="text-align:right;"|507 | ||
|style="text-align:right;"|507 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stations | |Stations||style="text-align:right;"|1,051 | ||
|style="text-align:right;"|1,051 | |- style="background-color:#141414;" | ||
|- style="background-color:# | |Capitol||style="text-align:right;"|Senate Bureau - Villore | ||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Homeworld||style="text-align:right;"|Gallente Prime - Luminaire | ||
|- style="background-color:# | |- style="background-color:#141414;" | ||
| | |Political System||style="text-align:right;"|Republic | ||
|- | |||
|President||style="text-align:right;"|Jacus Roden | |||
|- style="background-color:#141414;" | |||
|Ally||style="text-align:right;"|[[Minmatar|Minmatar Republic]] | |||
|- | |||
|Enemies||style="text-align:right;"|[[Amarr|Amarr Empire]], [[Caldari|Caldari State]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Favored | !colspan="2" style="background-color:#1f2523;"|Mechanics | ||
|- style="background-color:# | |- | ||
| | |Favored Tank||style="text-align:right;"|[[Tanking#Armor_tanking|Armor]] | ||
| style=" | |- style="background-color:#141414;" | ||
|Favored Weapons||style="text-align:right;"|[[Drones]], [[Turrets#Hybrid_Turrets|Hybrid Turrets]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2" style="background-color:# | |Sensor||style="vertical-align:center;"|[[File:Icon_sensor_magnetometric.png|24px|full|right|Magnetometric]] | ||
|- | |||
!colspan="2" style="background-color:#1f2523;"|[[File:E-UNI_Emblem.png|48px|full|center|EVE University]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ship guides||[[Gallente Basic Ship and Skill Guide|Basic]], [[Gallente PvE Ships and Fittings|PVE]] | |Ship guides||style="text-align:right;"|[[Gallente Basic Ship and Skill Guide|Basic]], [[Gallente PvE Ships and Fittings|PVE]] | ||
|- style="background-color:# | |- style="background-color:#141414;" | ||
||Classes||[[Gallente Ships 101]] | ||Classes||style="text-align:right;"|[[Gallente Ships 101]] | ||
|} | |} | ||