More actions
m Change link to bypass redirect page with incorrect capitalization. |
|||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Guides]] | <!--[[Category:Guides]] | ||
[[Category:Ships]] | [[Category:Ships]]--> | ||
Every ship in EvE does not have the same natural (unfitted) resistances. They vary by faction and by ship type. Tech I ships from the same faction have the same natural resistances. The same, however, does not apply to Tech II ships. | Every ship in EvE does not have the same natural (unfitted) resistances. They vary by faction and by ship type. Tech I ships from the same faction have the same natural resistances. The same, however, does not apply to Tech II ships. | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png]]25% | |[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png]]25% | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png]]20% | |[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png]]20% | ||
|} | |||
VERSION 3 | |||
{| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
!colspan="9" style="font-size: 22px; height: 40px; background-color:#30281A" |'''Tech I Ships - Natural Resistances''' | |||
|- | |||
!style="background-color:#30281A"| | |||
!style="background-color:#30281A" colspan="4"|[[File:Icon_shield.png]]Shield | |||
!style="background-color:#30281A" colspan="4"|[[File:Icon_armor.png]]Armor | |||
|- | |||
!style="background-color:#30281A"| | |||
!style="background-color:#30281A"|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]] | |||
!style="background-color:#30281A"|[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png]] | |||
!style="background-color:#30281A"|[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png]] | |||
!style="background-color:#30281A"|[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png]] | |||
!style="background-color:#30281A"|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]] | |||
!style="background-color:#30281A"|[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png]] | |||
!style="background-color:#30281A"|[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png]] | |||
!style="background-color:#30281A"|[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Amarr Empire"|[[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire.png|64px|link=Amarr_Empire]] | |||
|0% | |||
|20% | |||
|40% | |||
|50% | |||
|50% | |||
|35% | |||
|25% | |||
|20% | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Caldari State"|[[File:Logo_faction_caldari_state.png|64px|link=Caldari_State]] | |||
|0% | |||
|20% | |||
|40% | |||
|50% | |||
|50% | |||
|45% | |||
|25% | |||
|10% | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Gallente Federation"|[[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation.png|64px|link=Gallente Federation]] | |||
|0% | |||
|20% | |||
|40% | |||
|50% | |||
|50% | |||
|35% | |||
|35% | |||
|10% | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Minmatar Republic"|[[File:Logo_faction_minmatar_republic.png|64px|link=Minmatar_republic]] | |||
|0% | |||
|20% | |||
|40% | |||
|50% | |||
|60% | |||
|35% | |||
|25% | |||
|10% | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="ORE"|[[File:Logo_faction_outer_ring_excavations.png|64px|link=Outer_Ring_Excavations]] | |||
|0% | |||
|20% | |||
|40% | |||
|50% | |||
|{{h:title|50% for Noctis, Orca, Rorqual, Bowhead|60%}} | |||
|35% | |||
|{{h:title|35% for Noctis, Orca, Rorqual, Bowhead|25%}} | |||
|10% | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Guristas Pirates"|[[File:Logo_faction_guristas_pirates.png|64px|link=Guristas_Pirates]] | |||
|0% | |||
|20% | |||
|40% | |||
|50% | |||
|50% | |||
|45% | |||
|25% | |||
|10% | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Sansha's Nation"|[[File:Logo_faction_sanshas_nation.png|64px|link=Sansha%27s_Nation]] | |||
|0% | |||
|20% | |||
|40% | |||
|50% | |||
|50% | |||
|35% | |||
|25% | |||
|20% | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Blood Raider Covenant"|[[File:Logo_faction_the_blood_raider_covenant.png|64px|link=The_Blood_Raider_Covenant]] | |||
|0% | |||
|20% | |||
|40% | |||
|50% | |||
|50% | |||
|35% | |||
|25% | |||
|20% | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Angel Cartel"|[[File:Logo_faction_angel_cartel.png|64px|link=Angel Cartel]] | |||
|0% | |||
|20% | |||
|40% | |||
|50% | |||
|60% | |||
|35% | |||
|25% | |||
|10% | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Serpentis"|[[File:Logo_faction_serpentis.png|64px|link=serpentis]] | |||
|0% | |||
|20% | |||
|40% | |||
|50% | |||
|50% | |||
|35% | |||
|35% | |||
|10% | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Servant Sisters of EVE"|[[File:Logo_faction_sisters_of_eve.png|64px|link=Sisters of EVE]] | |||
|0% | |||
|20% | |||
|40% | |||
|50% | |||
|50% | |||
|35% | |||
|35% | |||
|10% | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Mordu's Legion"|[[File:Logo_faction_mordus_legion.png|64px|link=Mordu%27s_Legion]] | |||
|0% | |||
|20% | |||
|40% | |||
|50% | |||
|50% | |||
|45% | |||
|25% | |||
|10% | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 227: | ||
|style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_armor.png]]Armor | |style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_armor.png]]Armor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation.png|link= | |rowspan="4"|[[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation.png|link=Gallente Federation]]<br/>Gallente Federation | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0% | |[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0% | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50% | |[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50% | ||
| Line 121: | Line 260: | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0% | |[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0% | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]60% | |[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]60% | ||
|rowspan="4"|[[File: | |rowspan="4"|[[File:Logo_faction_guristas_pirates.png|link=Guristas_Pirates]]<br/>Guristas Pirates | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0% | |[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0% | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50% | |[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50% | ||
| Line 178: | Line 317: | ||
|style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_armor.png]]Armor | |style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_armor.png]]Armor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Logo_faction_angel_cartel.png|link= | |rowspan="4"|[[File:Logo_faction_angel_cartel.png|link=Angel Cartel]]<br/>Angel Cartel | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0% | |[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0% | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50% | |[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50% | ||
| Line 205: | Line 344: | ||
|style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_armor.png]]Armor | |style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_armor.png]]Armor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Logo_faction_sisters_of_eve.png|link= | |rowspan="4"|[[File:Logo_faction_sisters_of_eve.png|link=Sisters of EVE]]<br/>Servant Sisters of EVE | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0% | |[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0% | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50% | |[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50% | ||
| Line 324: | Line 463: | ||
|style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_armor.png]]Armor | |style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_armor.png]]Armor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Sentinel. | |rowspan="4"|[[File:Sentinel.jpg|128px|link=sentinel]]<br/>Sentinel | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0% | |[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0% | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50% | |[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50% | ||