Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Conci Furiram/Natural Resistances: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Change link to bypass redirect page with incorrect capitalization.
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Guides]]
<!--[[Category:Guides]]
[[Category:Ships]]
[[Category:Ships]]-->


Every ship in EvE does not have the same natural (unfitted) resistances. They vary by faction and by ship type. Tech I ships from the same faction have the same natural resistances. The same, however, does not apply to Tech II ships.
Every ship in EvE does not have the same natural (unfitted) resistances. They vary by faction and by ship type. Tech I ships from the same faction have the same natural resistances. The same, however, does not apply to Tech II ships.
Line 50: Line 50:
VERSION 3
VERSION 3
{| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;"
{| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;"
!colspan="9" style="font-size: 22px; height: 40px"|'''Tech I Ships - Natural Resistances'''
!colspan="9" style="font-size: 22px; height: 40px; background-color:#30281A" |'''Tech I Ships - Natural Resistances'''
|-
!style="background-color:#30281A"|
!style="background-color:#30281A" colspan="4"|[[File:Icon_shield.png]]Shield
!style="background-color:#30281A" colspan="4"|[[File:Icon_armor.png]]Armor
|-
|-
!
!style="background-color:#30281A"|
!colspan="4"|[[File:Icon_shield.png]]Shield
!style="background-color:#30281A"|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]
!colspan="4"|[[File:Icon_armor.png]]Armor
!style="background-color:#30281A"|[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png]]
|-
!style="background-color:#30281A"|[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png]]
!
!style="background-color:#30281A"|[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png]]
![[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]
!style="background-color:#30281A"|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]
![[File:Icon_resist_therm.png]]
!style="background-color:#30281A"|[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png]]
![[File:Icon_resist_kin.png]]
!style="background-color:#30281A"|[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png]]
![[File:Icon_resist_exp.png]]
!style="background-color:#30281A"|[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png]]
![[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]
![[File:Icon_resist_therm.png]]
![[File:Icon_resist_kin.png]]
![[File:Icon_resist_exp.png]]
|-
|-
|data-sort-value="Amarr Empire"|[[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire.png|64px|link=Amarr_Empire]]
|data-sort-value="Amarr Empire"|[[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire.png|64px|link=Amarr_Empire]]
Line 86: Line 86:
|10%
|10%
|-
|-
|data-sort-value="Gallente Federation"|[[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation.png|64px|link=Gallente_federation]]
|data-sort-value="Gallente Federation"|[[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation.png|64px|link=Gallente Federation]]
|0%
|0%
|20%
|20%
Line 116: Line 116:
|10%
|10%
|-
|-
|data-sort-value="Guristas Pirates"|[[File:Guristas_pirates_logo.jpg|64px|link=Guristas_Pirates]]
|data-sort-value="Guristas Pirates"|[[File:Logo_faction_guristas_pirates.png|64px|link=Guristas_Pirates]]
|0%
|0%
|20%
|20%
Line 146: Line 146:
|20%
|20%
|-
|-
|data-sort-value="Angel Cartel"|[[File:Logo_faction_angel_cartel.png|64px|link=angel_cartel]]
|data-sort-value="Angel Cartel"|[[File:Logo_faction_angel_cartel.png|64px|link=Angel Cartel]]
|0%
|0%
|20%
|20%
Line 166: Line 166:
|10%
|10%
|-
|-
|data-sort-value="Servant Sisters of EVE"|[[File:Logo_faction_sisters_of_eve.png|64px|link=Sisters_of_Eve]]
|data-sort-value="Servant Sisters of EVE"|[[File:Logo_faction_sisters_of_eve.png|64px|link=Sisters of EVE]]
|0%
|0%
|20%
|20%
Line 227: Line 227:
|style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_armor.png]]Armor
|style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_armor.png]]Armor
|-
|-
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation.png|link=Gallente_federation]]<br/>Gallente Federation
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation.png|link=Gallente Federation]]<br/>Gallente Federation
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50%
Line 260: Line 260:
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]60%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]60%
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Guristas_pirates_logo.jpg|link=Guristas_Pirates]]<br/>Guristas Pirates
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Logo_faction_guristas_pirates.png|link=Guristas_Pirates]]<br/>Guristas Pirates
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50%
Line 317: Line 317:
|style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_armor.png]]Armor
|style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_armor.png]]Armor
|-
|-
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Logo_faction_angel_cartel.png|link=angel_cartel]]<br/>Angel Cartel
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Logo_faction_angel_cartel.png|link=Angel Cartel]]<br/>Angel Cartel
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50%
Line 344: Line 344:
|style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_armor.png]]Armor
|style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_armor.png]]Armor
|-
|-
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Logo_faction_sisters_of_eve.png|link=Sisters_of_Eve]]<br/>Servant Sisters of EVE
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Logo_faction_sisters_of_eve.png|link=Sisters of EVE]]<br/>Servant Sisters of EVE
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50%
Line 463: Line 463:
|style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_armor.png]]Armor
|style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_armor.png]]Armor
|-
|-
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Sentinel.png|128px|link=sentinel]]<br/>Sentinel
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Sentinel.jpg|128px|link=sentinel]]<br/>Sentinel
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50%