Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Conci Furiram/Natural Resistances: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Kivena (talk | contribs)
Tech I: centered images
m Change link to bypass redirect page with incorrect capitalization.
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Guides]]
<!--[[Category:Guides]]
[[Category:Ships]]
[[Category:Ships]]-->


Every ship in EvE does not have the same natural (unfitted) resistances. They vary by faction and by ship type. Tech I ships from the same faction have the same natural resistances. The same, however, does not apply to Tech II ships.
Every ship in EvE does not have the same natural (unfitted) resistances. They vary by faction and by ship type. Tech I ships from the same faction have the same natural resistances. The same, however, does not apply to Tech II ships.
Line 50: Line 50:
VERSION 3
VERSION 3
{| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;"
{| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;"
! width="500" colspan="9" style="font-size: 22px; height: 40px"|'''Tech I Ships - Natural Resistances'''
!colspan="9" style="font-size: 22px; height: 40px; background-color:#30281A" |'''Tech I Ships - Natural Resistances'''
|-
!style="background-color:#30281A"|
!style="background-color:#30281A" colspan="4"|[[File:Icon_shield.png]]Shield
!style="background-color:#30281A" colspan="4"|[[File:Icon_armor.png]]Armor
|-
|-
!
!style="background-color:#30281A"|
!colspan="4"|[[File:Icon_shield.png]]Shield
!style="background-color:#30281A"|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]
!colspan="4"|[[File:Icon_armor.png]]Armor
!style="background-color:#30281A"|[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png]]
|- align="center"
!style="background-color:#30281A"|[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png]]
|
!style="background-color:#30281A"|[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png]]
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]  
!style="background-color:#30281A"|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]
|[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png]]
!style="background-color:#30281A"|[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png]]
|[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png]]
!style="background-color:#30281A"|[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png]]
|[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png]]
!style="background-color:#30281A"|[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png]]
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]
|[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png]]
|[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png]]
|[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png]]
|-
|-
|data-sort-value="Amarr Empire"|[[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire.png|64px|link=Amarr_Empire]]
|data-sort-value="Amarr Empire"|[[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire.png|64px|link=Amarr_Empire]]
Line 86: Line 86:
|10%
|10%
|-
|-
|data-sort-value="Gallente Federation"|[[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation.png|64px|link=Gallente_federation]]
|data-sort-value="Gallente Federation"|[[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation.png|64px|link=Gallente Federation]]
|0%
|0%
|20%
|20%
Line 116: Line 116:
|10%
|10%
|-
|-
|data-sort-value="Guristas Pirates"|[[File:Guristas_pirates_logo.jpg|64px|link=Guristas_Pirates]]
|data-sort-value="Guristas Pirates"|[[File:Logo_faction_guristas_pirates.png|64px|link=Guristas_Pirates]]
|0%
|0%
|20%
|20%
Line 146: Line 146:
|20%
|20%
|-
|-
|data-sort-value="Angel Cartel"|[[File:Logo_faction_angel_cartel.png|64px|link=angel_cartel]]
|data-sort-value="Angel Cartel"|[[File:Logo_faction_angel_cartel.png|64px|link=Angel Cartel]]
|0%
|0%
|20%
|20%
Line 166: Line 166:
|10%
|10%
|-
|-
|data-sort-value="Servant Sisters of EVE"|[[File:Logo_faction_sisters_of_eve.png|64px|link=Sisters_of_Eve]]
|data-sort-value="Servant Sisters of EVE"|[[File:Logo_faction_sisters_of_eve.png|64px|link=Sisters of EVE]]
|0%
|0%
|20%
|20%
Line 227: Line 227:
|style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_armor.png]]Armor
|style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_armor.png]]Armor
|-
|-
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation.png|link=Gallente_federation]]<br/>Gallente Federation
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation.png|link=Gallente Federation]]<br/>Gallente Federation
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50%
Line 260: Line 260:
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]60%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]60%
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Guristas_pirates_logo.jpg|link=Guristas_Pirates]]<br/>Guristas Pirates
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Logo_faction_guristas_pirates.png|link=Guristas_Pirates]]<br/>Guristas Pirates
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50%
Line 317: Line 317:
|style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_armor.png]]Armor
|style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_armor.png]]Armor
|-
|-
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Logo_faction_angel_cartel.png|link=angel_cartel]]<br/>Angel Cartel
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Logo_faction_angel_cartel.png|link=Angel Cartel]]<br/>Angel Cartel
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50%
Line 344: Line 344:
|style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_armor.png]]Armor
|style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_armor.png]]Armor
|-
|-
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Logo_faction_sisters_of_eve.png|link=Sisters_of_Eve]]<br/>Servant Sisters of EVE
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Logo_faction_sisters_of_eve.png|link=Sisters of EVE]]<br/>Servant Sisters of EVE
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50%
Line 463: Line 463:
|style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_armor.png]]Armor
|style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_armor.png]]Armor
|-
|-
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Sentinel.png|128px|link=sentinel]]<br/>Sentinel
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Sentinel.jpg|128px|link=sentinel]]<br/>Sentinel
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]0%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50%
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png]]50%

Latest revision as of 16:34, 4 April 2022


Every ship in EvE does not have the same natural (unfitted) resistances. They vary by faction and by ship type. Tech I ships from the same faction have the same natural resistances. The same, however, does not apply to Tech II ships.

Hull Resistances

Although the Damage Control low slot module can increase hull resistances, there is no ship with natural hull resistances.

Tech I

All Tech I ships of a faction have the same natural resistances, be it a frigate or a titan.

VERSION 1

Tech I Ships - Natural Resistances

Amarr Empire
Shield 0% 20% 40% 50%
Armor 50% 35% 25% 20%

VERSION 2

Tech I Ships - Natural Resistances

Amarr Empire
Shield
0% 20% 40% 50%
Armor
50% 35% 25% 20%

VERSION 3

Tech I Ships - Natural Resistances
Shield Armor
0% 20% 40% 50% 50% 35% 25% 20%
0% 20% 40% 50% 50% 45% 25% 10%
0% 20% 40% 50% 50% 35% 35% 10%
0% 20% 40% 50% 60% 35% 25% 10%
0% 20% 40% 50% Template:H:title 35% Template:H:title 10%
0% 20% 40% 50% 50% 45% 25% 10%
0% 20% 40% 50% 50% 35% 25% 20%
0% 20% 40% 50% 50% 35% 25% 20%
0% 20% 40% 50% 60% 35% 25% 10%
0% 20% 40% 50% 50% 35% 35% 10%
0% 20% 40% 50% 50% 35% 35% 10%
0% 20% 40% 50% 50% 45% 25% 10%

ORIGINAL

Tech I Ships - Natural Resistances
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Amarr Empire
0% 50%
Caldari State
0% 50%
20% 35% 20% 45%
40% 25% 40% 25%
50% 20% 50% 10%
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Gallente Federation
0% 50%
Minmatar Republic
0% 60%
20% 35% 20% 35%
40% 35% 40% 25%
50% 10% 50% 10%
Shield Armor Shield Armor

ORE
0% 60%
Guristas Pirates
0% 50%
20% 35% 20% 45%
40% 25% 40% 25%
50% 10% 50% 10%
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Sansha's Nation
0% 50%
Blood Raider Covenant
0% 50%
20% 35% 20% 35%
40% 25% 40% 25%
50% 20% 50% 20%
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Angel Cartel
0% 50%
Serpentis
0% 60%
20% 35% 20% 35%
40% 35% 40% 25%
50% 20% 50% 10%
Shield Armor

Servant Sisters of EVE
0% 50%
20% 35%
40% 35%
50% 10%

Tech II

Amarr

Tech II Amarr Ships - Natural Resistances
Interceptor Frigates
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Crusader
0% 50%
Malediction
0% 50%
20% 35% 20% 35%
40% 25% 40% 25%
60% 30% 60% 30%
Assault Frigates
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Vengeance
0% 50%
Retribution
0% 50%
20% 35% 20% 35%
70% 63% 70% 63%
88% 80% 88% 80%
Covert Ops Frigates
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Anathema
0% 50%
Purifier
0% 50%
20% 35% 20% 35%
40% 25% 48% 34%
60% 30% 63% 40%
Electronic Attack Frigates
Shield Armor

Sentinel
0% 50%
20% 35%
55% 44%
75% 60%
Interdictor Destroyers
Shield Armor

Heretic
0% 50%
20% 35%
55% 43.75%
75% 60%
Recon Cruisers
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Pilgrim
0% 50%
Curse
0% 50%
20% 35% 20% 35%
55% 44% 53% 63%
75% 60% 81% 70%
Heavy Assault Cruisers
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Zealot
0% 50%
Sacrilege
0% 50%
20% 35% 20% 35%
70% 63% 70% 63%
88% 80% 88% 80%
Heavy Interdiction Cruisers
Shield Armor

Devoter
0% 50%
20% 35%
70% 63%
88% 80%
Logistics Cruisers
Shield Armor

Guardian
0% 20%
20% 35%
70% 63%
88% 80%
Command Battlecruisers
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Absolution
0% 50%
Damnation
0% 50%
20% 35% 20% 35%
70% 62.5% 70% 63%
87.5% 80% 88% 80%
Black Ops Battleships
Shield Armor

Redeemer
0% 50%
20% 35%
43% 29%
55% 28%
Marauder Battleships
Shield Armor

Paladin
0% 50%
20% 35%
48% 34%
63% 40%
Transport Industrials
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Impel
0% 50%
Prorator
0% 50%
20% 35% 20% 35%
70% 63% 55% 44%
88% 80% 75% 60%
Jump Freighters
Shield Armor

Ark
0% 50%
20% 35%
40% 25%
55% 28%

Caldari

Tech II Caldari Ships - Natural Resistances
Interceptor Frigates
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Crow
0% 50%
Raptor
0% 50%
30% 55% 30% 55%
40% 25% 40% 25%
50% 10% 50% 10%
Assault Frigates
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Hawk
0% 50%
Harpy
0% 50%
80% 86% 80% 86%
70% 63% 70% 63%
50% 10% 50% 10%
Covert Ops Frigates
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Buzzard
0% 50%
Manticore
0% 50%
30% 55% 40% 59%
40% 25% 48% 34%
50% 10% 50% 10%
Electronic Attack Frigates
Shield Armor

Kitsune
0% 50%
60% 73%
55% 44%
50% 10%
Interdictor Destroyers
Shield Armor

Flycatcher
0% 50%
60% 72.5%
55% 43.75%
50% 10%
Recon Cruisers
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Falcon
0% 50%
Rook
0% 50%
60% 73% 70% 79%
55% 44% 63% 53%
50% 10% 50% 10%
Heavy Assault Cruisers
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Cerberus
0% 50%
Eagle
0% 50%
80% 86% 80% 86%
70% 63% 70% 63%
50% 10% 50% 10%
Heavy Interdiction Cruisers
Shield Armor

Onyx
0% 50%
80% 86%
70% 63%
50% 10%
Logistics Cruisers
Shield Armor

Basilisk
0% 50%
80% 86%
70% 63%
50% 10%
Command Battlecruisers
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Vulture
0% 50%
Nighthawk
0% 50%
80% 86.25% 20% 35%
70% 63% 70% 62.5%
50% 10% 50% 10%
Black Ops Battleships
Shield Armor

Widow
0% 50%
30% 55%
40% 25%
50% 10%
Marauder Battleships
Shield Armor

Golem
0% 50%
40% 59%
48% 34%
50% 10%
Transport Industrials
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Bustard
0% 50%
Crane
0% 50%
80% 86% 60% 73%
70% 63% 55% 44%
50% 10% 50% 10%
Jump Freighters
Shield Armor

Rhea
0% 50%
28% 51%
40% 25%
50% 10%

Gallente

Tech II Gallente Ships - Natural Resistances
Interceptor Frigates
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Taranis
0% 50%
Ares
0% 50%
20% 35% 20% 35%
50% 45% 50% 45%
50% 10% 50% 10%
Assault Frigates
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Ishkur
0% 50%
Enyo
0% 50%
60% 68% 60% 68%
85% 84% 85% 84%
50% 10% 50% 10%
Covert Ops Frigates
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Helios
0% 50%
Nemesis
0% 50%
20% 35% 30% 43%
50% 45% 55% 51%
50% 10% 50% 10%
Electronic Attack Frigates
Shield Armor

Keres
0% 50%
40% 51%
70% 68%
50% 10%
Interdictor Destroyers
Shield Armor

Eris
0% 50%
40% 51.25%
70% 67.5%
50% 10%
Recon Cruisers
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Arazu
0% 50%
Lachesis
0% 50%
40% 51% 50% 59%
70% 68% 78% 76%
50% 10% 50% 10%
Heavy Assault Cruisers
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Ishtar
0% 50%
Deimos
0% 50%
60% 68% 60% 68%
85% 84% 85% 84%
50% 10% 50% 10%
Heavy Interdiction Cruisers
Shield Armor

Phobos
0% 50%
60% 68%
85% 84%
50% 10%
Logistics Cruisers
Shield Armor

Oneiros
0% 50%
60% 68%
85% 84%
50% 10%
Command Battlecruisers
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Eos
0% 50%
Astarte
0% 50%
60% 68% 60% 67.5%
85% 84% 85% 83.75%
50% 10% 50% 10%
Black Ops Battleships
Shield Armor

Sin
0% 50%
20% 35%
50% 45%
50% 10%
Marauder Battleships
Shield Armor

Kronos
0% 50%
30% 43%
55% 51%
50% 10%
Transport Industrials
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Occator
0% 50%
Viator
0% 50%
60% 68% 40% 51%
85% 84% 70% 68%
50% 10% 50% 10%
Jump Freighters
Shield Armor

Anshar
0% 50%
20% 35%
46% 42%
50% 10%

Minmatar

Tech II Minmatar Ships - Natural Resistances
Interceptor Frigates
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Claw
10% 70%
Stiletto
10% 70%
20% 35% 20% 35%
40% 25% 40% 25%
50% 10% 50% 10%
Assault Frigates
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Wolf
75% 90%
Jaguar
75% 90%
60% 68% 60% 68%
40% 25% 40% 25%
50% 10% 50% 10%
Covert Ops Frigates
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Cheetah
10% 70%
Hound
25% 70%
20% 35% 30% 43%
40% 25% 40% 25%
50% 10% 50% 10%
Electronic Attack Frigates
Shield Armor

Hyena
50% 80%
40% 51%
40% 25%
50% 10%
Interdictor Destroyers
Shield Armor

Sabre
50% 80%
40% 51.25%
40% 25%
50% 10%
Recon Cruisers
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Rapier
50% 80%
Huginn
63% 85%
40% 51% 50% 59%
40% 25% 40% 25%
50% 10% 50% 10%
Heavy Assault Cruisers
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Vagabond
75% 90%
Muninn
75% 90%
60% 68% 60% 68%
40% 25% 40% 25%
50% 10% 50% 10%
Heavy Interdiction Cruisers
Shield Armor

Broadsword
75% 90%
60% 68%
40% 25%
50% 10%
Logistics Cruisers
Shield Armor

Scimitar
75% 90%
60% 68%
40% 25%
50% 10%
Command Battlecruisers
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Sleipnir
75% 90%
Claymore
75% 90%
60% 68% 20% 35%
40% 25% 40% 25%
50% 10% 50% 10%
Black Ops Battleships
Shield Armor

Panther
0% 64%
24% 38%
40% 25%
50% 10%
Marauder Battleships
Shield Armor

Vargur
25% 70%
30% 43%
40% 25%
50% 10%
Transport Industrials
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Mastodon
75% 90%
Prowler
50% 80%
60% 68% 40% 51%
40% 25% 40% 25%
50% 10% 50% 10%
Jump Freighters
Shield Armor

Nomad
10% 64%
20% 35%
40% 25%
50% 10%

ORE

Tech II ORE Ships - Natural Resistances
Exhumers
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Hulk
0% 60%
Skiff
0% 60%
20% 35% 20% 35%
40% 25% 40% 25%
50% 10% 50% 10%
Shield Armor Shield Armor

Mackinaw
0% 60%
20% 35%
40% 25%
50% 10%