Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Archive:The Explorers Shadow 007: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
m Change background color to design-token. Rework heading levels. Replace deprecated html with CSS. Change external link to internal, fix broken link
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#151515;" width="1024px" border=0
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| [[image:damsel-in-distress.png|1024px|A Damsel in Distress]]
| [[image:damsel-in-distress.png|1024px|A Damsel in Distress]]
|-
|-
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#661515;" | {{co|white|<h1>'''A Damsel in Distress'''</h1>}}
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral-subtle);" |  
 
== A Damsel in Distress  
{| class="wikitable" width="100%" border=0 style="background:#331515;"  
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"  
|-
|-
| '''Book:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Book_One:_So_You_Want_to_Be_an_Explorer.3F Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]
| '''Book:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Book One: So You Want to Be an Explorer?|Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]]
|-
|-
| '''Chapter:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Chapter_Two:_The_Sisters_of_Eve Chapter Two]
| '''Chapter:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Chapter Two: The Sisters of Eve|Chapter Two]]
|-
|-
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_006 Sister Alitura]
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 006|Sister Alitura]]
|-
|-
| '''Next Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_008 tbd]
| '''Next Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 008|Secret Activities]]
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" style="background:#331515;" width="100%" border=0
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"
|-
|-
| '''Your Target:''' || Meet Sister Alitura, talk to her, accept the job she offers to you, and bring proof you did.
| '''Your Target:''' || Find the Damsel.
|-
|-
|'''Reward:''' || none
|'''Reward:''' || none
Line 24: Line 24:
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" width="1024px" border=0 style="background:#151515;"
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"
|-
| style="background-color: #153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#152215;" width="1024px"
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 57: Line 55:
I think I know how this little briefing will end.
I think I know how this little briefing will end.


"Starhopper, I want you to investigate the constellations surrounding your current location. The Professor was last seen when he boarded a flight on a ship called ''Damsel'', which was part of an Amarrian convoy. They were headed towards the Sisters of EVE Bureau where Morghulis was going to meet Sister Alitura, but guess which ships never arrived there. Try to find out something about the Damsel's whereabouts. Over and out."
"Starhopper, I want you to investigate the constellations surrounding your current location. The Professor was last seen when he boarded a flight on a ship called ''Damsel'', which was part of an Amarrian convoy. They were headed towards the Sisters of EVE Bureau where Morghulis was going to meet Sister Alitura, but guess which ships never arrived there. Try to find out something about the Damsel's whereabouts. But be careful. If my information is right, that convoy was guarded by at least one Dreadnought, and nobody should lose a Dreadnought without knowing exactly what's going on. Not even the Amarr. Over and out."


Okay, so I am a investigator now. But where to start looking? Maybe Sister Alitura knows more.
Okay, so I am a investigator now. But where to start looking? Maybe Sister Alitura knows more.
|}
|}
|}


 
=== Enter your comments below ===
== Enter your comments below ==
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.


=== Comment Section ===
==== Comment Section ====
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
<br>
<br>
Enter your comments and screenshots below... you should haven gotten the idea of how to do it until now :-D
Enter your comments and screenshots below... you should haven gotten the idea of how to do it until now :-D
[[User:Zebulon tucker|Zebulon tucker]] ([[User talk:Zebulon tucker|talk]]) 12:39, 17 March 2016 (CDT)
<br>
Poor professor...and scratch one Dreadnought!
[[File:Zeb+proof7.png|512px|Zebulon Tucker]]
[[User:Caitlyn semah|Caitlyn semah]] ([[User talk:Caitlyn semah|talk]]) 15:47, 27 April 2016 (CDT)
<br>
I think I was supposed to screenshot the dreadnoughts when I saw them, but I finished the agents mission before turning the page here and seeing that.  So here is a screen shot showing me on the next mission.
[[File:cait_tes007.jpg|512px]]
[[Category:The Explorer's Shadow]]